December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 26 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 26 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 26 October 2021.

NEW SOUTH WALES

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Wakeling (25) K Rennie (33) 50. J Shin (54) G Lee (28) 46. C Boyd (21) 41 cb. M Choy (27) 39.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2BWB: P McGowan (17) G Searle (22) 33.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Thompson (6) 69. Div 2: L Johnson (22) 66. Div 3: A Campbell (35) 69. Scr: S Thompson (6) 75. Gold Medal: S Brell (24) 67. Captain’s Trophy: L Johnson (22) 66.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J Loveridge (27) 62. Stableford: 9-hole: E Headland (36) 19 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: W Chan (13) D French (30) 51. Div 1: S Ryan (7) 35. Div 2: P Ryan (18) 36. Div 3: G Malpass (20) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jenson (29) 42 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Par: 2B: P Byrne (34) M Beattie (30) 9 up. M Mitchelll (26) 5 up.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Pailthorpe (21) 38, R-Up: D Habgood (18) 32 c/b.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Neale (24) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: S Vlahos (5) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: M Wathen (The Ridge 10) 36 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women’s Stableford Div1 – B Regan (26) 33cb, Div2 – L Kelly (30) 35, Div3 – S Templeton (45) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Michael (26) R Abraham (28) 78. A: M O’keefe (11) 37. B: M Hwang (13) 37. C: R Abraham (28) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wright (19) G Clarke (16) 46. A: I Christiansen (10) 41 cb. B: C Beard (33) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Watts (27) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Pickering (11) 40. B: J Dillamore (21) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Noyes (13) S Noyes (15) 47. A Noyes (13) 44. Scr: R Simpson 32. Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: Green: S Bangel (13) S McDonald (5) A Watts (6) M Holman (6) 57.25.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Kim G Jung 45. Div 1: W Kim (22) 39. Div 2: S Yeom (31) 37. Div 3: H Choi (36) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Moseley (24) 43 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: K Tatton D Cramp 63.125. Scr: J Ervin B Walden 76.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Clarke (30) K Winter (36) 46. 2B Scr: F Pasapera J Wachowicz 33. A: J Muggleton (Oatlands 11) 38. B: J Kellner (13) 38. C: D Newling (23) 36 cb. Snr: G Joass (18) 36 cb.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: H Jun (36) 44. Cup: H Jun (36) 78.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: L Ross (20) 68. B: T Collins (26) 72. C: D Dummett (37) 71.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Nikolovski (11) 42 cb. Div 2: D Graham (33) 43. Hole in one: D Reid at 11th. Women: Gold: S Rooney (25) 38.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: P Middlebrook (17) 41. Div 2: B Tory (33) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Fifield (18) 62. Div 1 Scr: K Gillson 81. Div 2: P Phillips (30) 66 cb. Div 2 Scr: A Alderson 93. Div 3: B Boggiss (40) 63. Div 3 Scr: E Rosevear 98. Trophy: L Solness (26) 59. Stableford Yellow: L Lyons (37) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Clark (22) 69. Div 2: V Sutherland (26) 70. Div 3: S Zicat (30) 68. Div 4: L Gray (37) 67. Scr: J Crichton 73. Stableford: L Blackburn (40) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Coves (20) S Brticevich (24) 77. 2B Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (-1) 68. A: R Aquino (9) 39 cb. B: R Gerace (12) 39. C: G Kehlet (33) 41. Women: Div 1: R Mayoh (17) 36. Div 2: L Head (21) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Sherson (6) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Krncevic (17) 41. Women: A: K Sloane (14) 40. B: A Brown (38) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Fay (14) 39 cb. Div 2: B Barker (23) 38. Scr: P Asmussen 31.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: G Larcombe (11) 68. B: K Harris (27) 66. C: M Epper (33) 69.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Hcp: D Carney (21) 56 cb. Scr: D Cremin 61.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I Fergus (18) 40 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (5) 41. B: M Shieh (22) 42. C: J Hor (34) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Hargraves (29) 38. Women: K Yuh (17) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: B Frost (20) 39. B: M Reimer (30) 38. N Justice (41) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bellamy 74. Div 2: M Power 74. Div 3: H Eggins 70. Scr: J Macdonald 81.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: H Brayshaw (23) 67. B: K Attenborough (24) 70. C: L Cho (30) 71. D: U Flanagan (35) 72. Scr: M Woodley (4) 77.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Skurrie (5) 38. B: J Mansell (16) 39. C: A Gowthorp (20) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: K Edwards (25) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: D Crawford (10) 39. B: R Ayton (13) 41. C: J Muirhead (22) 41. Scr: S Todd 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: T Tresidder (16) 9 up. Div 2: W Phelps (28) 8 up. Div 3: R Petersen (37) 3 up. 9-hole: D Callaway (18) 3 up. Green: A Saunders (37) 1 up.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (19) 40. Div 2: E Longworth (27) 42. Div 3: N O’Brien (36) 34. Centenary: Div 2: K Lodge (25) 32. Div 3: R Nunnerley (35) 40. Hole in one: C Anderson at 7th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kemp (30) M Hercus (39) 50. Men: S Helmich (14) 37. Women: Div 1: C Han (5) 39. Div 2: J Kim (23) 36. Div 3: W Kemp (30) 41. Div 4: J Radburn (44) 38. Scr: J Wall 27.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (11) 42. B: N Power (13) 42. C: D Lane (24) 43. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (19) 36. Div 2: S McCarthy (41) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Wickes (18) T Sammons (32) 47. Div 2: G Foster (24) N Fabrello (28) 46 cb. Scr: H Wilde M Hagerty 40. A: G Walker (11) 37. B: A Jansen (16) 38. C: K Narayan (26) 42. Women: Stableford: 2B: J Leechburg Auwers (49) D Crofts (26) 50. A: S Morrisey (15) 38. B: P Sadovy (30) 36. C: J Leechburg Auwers (49) 42. Hole in one: S Morrisey.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: K Edwards (9) 37. J Puxty (14) 35 cb. Div 2: C Crombie (27) 34. J Colvin (28) 33. Mxd: 9-hole: Yellow: B Kennedy (38) 16 cb. A Smith (7) 16.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: B O’Toole (40) 40.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (3) 39.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: H Penfold (18) 40. Women: Div 1: L Murrau (23) 36. Div 2: S Rossi (24) 36. Grandmothers Trophy: S Rossi (24) 36. 9-hole: Gold: C Chareton-Schmidt (40) 20. J Yap (43) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 4B: M Alchin (20) R Hunter (15) K Power (20) H Fox (15) 94 cb. Men: Stableford: A: S Gough (-1) 41. B: N Mugridge (21) 41 cb. C: M Ogilvie (29) 42. Women: D McGregor (32) 41. Scr: G Booby 37. Hole in one: M Alchin at 5th.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Dind (21) 75. Div 2: L Drew (27) 78. Div 3: N Falloon (36) 72.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: J Reid (10) 72. A Scr: D Nunn 80. B: K Skelton (24) 74. B Scr: K Skelton 98. C: M McLean (33) 74. C Scr: E Chan 107. D: S Lee (45) 78. D Scr: D Davis-Rice 116.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Plunkett (11) B Gibbons (5) 46. D Plunkett (11) 44.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: V Sargeant (14) L Peterson (37) 70.7. Stableford: 9-hole: B Stevenson (31) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: D Heiler (20) 39 cb. Women: 4B: L Bartlett (33) D Fairfax (39) 47 cb. A: S Griffin (25) 38. B: S Johnston (31) 41 cb. C: B Simcock (44) 40 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Doyle (26) 39. B: A Lumley (36) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Foy (13) 38 cb. Div 2: T Baker (28) 39. Div 3: L Lukin (34) 40.

VICTORIA

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: R Purcell (17) 32.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Clothier (17) 39. I McCoy (14) 38. A Stewart (20) 37 cb. E Logan (19) 37. C Turner (8) 36 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: J Champion (22) 40. B: S Hawkins (31) 41. Cup: L Baylis (24) 38. 9-hole: A Tucker (26) 17 cb.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: R Wilson (30) 36.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: S Anstis (10) 38. A: D Rippon (11) 32. B: R Gunn (17) 36. C: C Wolfendon (19) 33 cb. D: J Sowerby (28) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Wallace (15) 43. B: P Wisniewski (18) 35 cb. C: F Vogel (25) 36.

DROUIN: Women: Stableford: V Crow (31) 41.

GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Shipp (12) 34 cb. B: R White (15) 36 cb.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: B Farr (23) 72. Div 2: J Mills (25) 73. Div 3: M Howison (36) 71.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: J O’Brien (15) 74. B: L Collihole (47) 62.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: F Glover (17) 55. B: D Day (27) 55. C: D Bruhn (32) 58.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: B Cornwall (35) 38.

KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: D Murphy (16) 33. B: J Gibbs (28) 34.

LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (10) 40.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomson (3) 38. B: M Palmer (14) 39. C: S Gowers (24) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 2: B Farlie (28) 43. Div 1: N Brady (3) 38.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Rodwell (8) 41. B: J Powell (15) 41. C: G Hardiman (19) 38. D: G Spence (36) 38.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Smail (6) 40. B: J Bartlett (18) 41. C: P Hay (22) 35 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Flinn (9) 43. B: M Prendergast (15) 40 cb. C: T Cargill (23) 44.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Graham (32) 40. 9-hole: L Tipping (39) 20.

SALE: Women: Stableford: V Horton (28) 38. H Harrap (34) 37.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stojanovski (10) 42. B: G Traianidis (34) 50.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke: White: M Love (24) 72. S Poole (5) 73. C Wallace (16) 79.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Gold: A: N Duncomb (4) 39. B: M Ruigrok (9) 41. C: M Farrell (17) 40.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Brunt (15) 38. B: C Mostyn (23) 36 cb. Resort: G Hand (41) 24. Men: L Norman (15) 33.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Winfield (7) 38. B: B Wilby (17) 38. C: T Shelton (26) 39.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: T Eccles (21) 61. J Hill (18) 68 cb. R Conn (22) 68 cb.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: S Pezzimenti (17) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: J Davies (12) 40. B: R Allen (18) 40. C: T O’Sullivan (22) 36. Lake: A: D Cleaver (9) 40. B: N York (21) 40 cb. C: F Tooley (32) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: P Viner (18) 3 up. Red: B Fiddes (5) 4 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email