December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 22 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 22 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 22 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: L Cheung (6) 39 cb. B: C Koh (18) 43. C: B Tonnet (19) 43. Women: S Yang (18) 37. Men: Hole in one: S Pennington at 12th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Mannerkorpi (18) 42.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Stanley (13) 41. Div 2: A Logan (21) 41. Div 3: V Galati (29) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: H Salmon (4) 43. Scr: J Comeford (0) 41. Hole in one: G Revie at 11th.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: P Cuffe (36) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trivellato (10) 38. Div 2: A Convery (27) 44.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Nguyen (18) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: P Giurissevich (9) J Choi (7) 50. Men: P Giurissevich (9) 45. Women: N Yoe (12) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Baistow (15) G Weber (19) 47.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: S O’Hagan (42) 24.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Mckillop (22) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Freeman (15) C McLaughlin (21) S Short (20) M Tulich (18) 95. A: T Birkett (14) 41. B: A Chapman (20) 42. C: N Cowell (34) 38. Scr: M Bunting 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Timmins (10) 42. B: C Toohey (22) 40. C: Z Salmon (34) 41. D: C Hestelow (36) 39. Scr: N Haines (4) 34. Medley: Stableford: A: C Long (26) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Setter (22) D Detter (20) 53. W Tawhara (14) C Williams (23) 49. Div 1: W Tawhara (14) 42. Div 2: E Chambers (24) 44. Scr: J Fearnley 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Brady (13) 41 cb. Div 2: A Clarke (25) 42 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Winspear (24) S Chay (7) 51. A: K Andres (0) 40 cb. B: A Locke (15) 40. C: R Winspear (24) 42. D: R Tait (34) 45. Hole in one: A Locke at 17th.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Gordon (18) 38. Women: J Ammit (Bardwell Valley 45) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Jelbart (19) 39. Men: 9-hole: P Anderson (14) 22. Women: A Clifford (37) 21 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (6) 39. Div 2: P Greig (17) 42. Women: Gold: S Haggart (19) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: I Jennings (10) 39. B: K Maughan (26) 42. Women: D Zuccala (29) 42.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Thomas (17) P Boshell (20) 78. 2B Agg Scr: R Allison (1) K Thessman (5) 55. A: C Pilgrim (10) 37 cb. B: W Scarfe (16) 37. C: S Thomas (17) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Tan (2) 41. Women: R Lee (32) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: S Marks (13) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Gumley (12) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: J Peters (17) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: V Miranda (21) 43. Men: Hole in one: M Gonski at 17th.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: E Gordon (12) 41. A: T Bang (12) 40. B: R Choi (35) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Heanly (10) 38 cb. B: S Flynn (28) 39. 9-hole: L Toohey (20) 19.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Miller (9) 43. B: P Waterman (Fox Hills 15) 37 cb. C: P Arndell (22) 44. Scr: D Day 35.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: S Errey (6) 40. R Papps (4) 38. B: C Callanan (16) 42. R Beardsmore (16) 37. C: J Barker (35) 41. S Thompson (23) 40. Scr: C Ellings (-2) 38. Women: P Collins (34) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Penny (21) 39. Div 2: T Carmody (27) 44. Div 3: S Collins (33) 46. 9-hole: J Jabour (44) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Creek (25) A Don (15) 50. Div 2: K Kang (10) K Ko (7) 44. Men: White: K Kang (7) 41. Women: 2B: J Furlong (30) M King (28) 46. M King (28) 41. Scr: J Wall 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Blekos (17) 52. R Mcdougall (18) 52. A: H Kim (7) 39. B: C Weeks (16) 42. C: D Kaye (32) 39. Veteran: C Blekos (17) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lacey (12) 40. B: M Chohan (19) 43. C: R Harpham (25) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Hartigan (30) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Lester (9) 41. B: P Stout (16) 45. C: H Beith (28) 42. Scr: R Macey .

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Dillon (19) 42. Women: S Goble (28) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Stewart (11) 41 cb. B: M Ennis (19) 43 cb. C: K Powell (27) 36.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Ervin (10) 39. B: A Roberts (28) 36. C: D Smith (39) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: A: C Exton (26) 4 up. K Overington (15) 3 up. B: R Davis (34) 6 up. M Walker (30) 4 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email