December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 21 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 21 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 21 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Towers (31) A Buchan (33) 51 cb. White: A: S Newbery (9) 38. B: T Harrison (18) 42. C: G Towers (31) 46.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (25) 37 cb. Div 2: K Kim (37) 41. 9-hole: C Reeve (29) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: 2B: I Westley (11) J Sentas (6) 47. R Brown (16) 43. Scr: J Starr 31. Women: L Ritchie (19) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: C Price (22) P Wilson (14) 52. Men: B Pisani (20) 37 cb. Women: J Smith (15) 39. Medley: A: G Girdlestone (13) 37. B: P Wilson (14) 38. C: C Riley (37) 37 cb. A: G Girdlestone (13) 37. B: P Wilson (14) 38. C: C Riley (37) 37 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: L Pressley (20) 41 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Wozniak (10) 75 cb. Div 2: P McKenna (35) 71. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: V Wozniak (10) 251. Div 2: J Ogg (23) 301 to playoff. Div 3: J Whittaker (32) 330.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Portelli (22) 70. Div 2: S Frankham (28) 70. Div 3: R Carlsen (37) 65. Scr: J Portelli (22) 92.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: B McInness (11) 39. A Scr: K Stegbauer 39. B: M Hoy (14) 44. B Scr: D Wegner 25. C: A Buttigieg (37) 42. C Scr: H Nguyen 21. R Roogood (37) P Fay (26) 52.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Collins (10) W Brown (17) 72. Women: Div 1: A Pham (13) 33 cb. Div 2: G Chong (35) 37 cb. Medley: White: S Filianga (19) 41.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: A: S Austin (10) 66 cb. A Scr: R Minns 71. B: S Bardsley (18) 66. B Scr: G Miles 83. C: A Fenech (25) 68 cb. C Scr: K Wray 90.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A Schofield (28) 42. A Clark (25) 41. Veteran Women: L Evans (38) 31 cb. B Regan (21) 31 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Mathieson (25) K Romer (10) 46.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: C Severn (33) 39. Women:9-hole: P Barrass (28) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Kean (24) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: R Stringer (12) 4 up. B: A Maneul (16) 2 up. C: A EVANS (35) 4 up. Women: M Majernik (45) 2 up.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Monte (8) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A Matthews (18) 3 up. Women: A: G Barron (22) 5 up. B: L Hayes (34) 3 up. C: K Kelaher (38) 3 up. Scr: R Buizen (14) 21 up. Men: Stableford: H Barbour (14) 2.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: M Edwards (10) 5 up. B: J Croker (20) 5 up. C: K Johnson (24) 3 up. Scr: P Boyd 1 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Stocks A Laplain 45. M Villacorta (18) 39 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Simpson O’Brien Glowrey (11.5) 61.5.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fisher (2) 38. B: S Szanto (20) 29. C: D Guthrie (32) 38 cb. Scr: T Fisher (2) 36 cb. Women: P McCanna (23) 39.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Curry (13) 40 cb. B: M Gluyas (19) 44. Hole in one: B Angus D Wilson at 4th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rajca (2) A Relph (10) 48. 2B Scr: J Carpenter (Stonecutters Ridge) M Burt 32. A: M Rajca (2) 41. B: J Johnstone (15) 41. C: R Staunton (22) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: N Jurksaitis P Johnson 74. B: P Johnson S Armstrong 73 cb. C: N Jurksaitis S Armstrong 73. D: S Morris F Chin 71.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Sinclair (12) 39. Div 2: P Betros (Howlong) (14) 43. Scr: M Barton 38. Women: Stroke: J Robb (13) 66.

GORDON: Medley: 2B: L Williams (36) W Trantum (9) 47 cb.
Men: Stableford: A: D Ticehurst (11) 39. B: O Ranken (13) 39. C: F Kannard (21) 39. Women: D Mullan (37) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Roberts (5) 41. Div 2: T O’Loughlin (21) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Y Nikellys (26) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Thompson (10) 59. B: B Mckeown (14) 65. C: M Damrow (20) 63.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Elliott (7) 38. B: W Wong (18) 40. C: A Romeika (20) 43. 2B: B Houlahan G Doohan 48.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: L Malcolm (20) 39. B: J Sandvoss (27) 43. C: J Mahn (38) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Riley (10) 37. B: P Amate (18) 36. C: C Gontier (34) 40. Women: Stableford: C Gallop (27) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Parsell (29) J Sheedy (16) 53 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: S Mew (18) 53 cb. Div 2: P Welsh (25) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Forrest (8) R Miller (18) 48 . Div 1: S Fitzpatrick (+1) 40. Div 2: P Seaton (19) 39. Div 3: T Bayas (21) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: E Dunn (18) 37. B: C Binfield (25) 39. C: E Butler (37) 35 cb.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: M Gordon (32) 35 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Harding (22) 39. Women: K Elvish (29) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: S Ra (18) 71. A Scr: J Doherty 86. B: R LeNevez (24) 68. B Scr: R LeNevez 92. C: G Patrick (33) 76. C Scr: G Patrick 109. Medley: A Powell (27) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: R Hastings (9) 40. Div 2: R Austerberry (23) 43. Div 3: T Wilson (24) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Reisch (18) 37. K West (20) 34 cb. Div 2: S Kertesz (40) 36. S King (44) 33 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Thompson 72. Div 2: G Winchester 72. Div 3: H Eggins 74.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Ong (20) 39. B: J Edmiston (31) 37. C: E Sung (36) 39. Hole in one: B Lee at 10th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: R Woodhall (39) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Smart (22) D Adamson (35) 51. 2B Scr: J Stark (10) T Wilson (4) 61. Men: White: A: N O’Sullivan (11) 39 cb. B: D Leslie (16) 43. C: D Somerfield (33) 41 cb. Medley: Black: G Murray (18) 42. Women: Green: C Mallinson (12) 41.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Robson (43) S Balzer (40) 42.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A: C Neil (18) 45. B: A Comerford (25) 38. C: K Ryan (38) 41. Gold: J Oliver (36) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Kang (16) 72. B: R Tresnan (23) 71. C: K Winter (38) 73. Medal Oct: R Tresnan (23) 73. Men: Stableford White: A: M Dakic (3) 37. B: D Ledwidge (18) 36. C: P Netto (36) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: B Pelling (28) 41. 9-hole: M Brown (45) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: A Ward (18) 38. B: D Simpson (31) 37. C: B Milroy (33) 37. Scr: A Eldridge 23. 9-hole: S Tribe (37) 21.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Docker (14) 39. Div 2: C Paul (25) 40.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: C Lozier (17) 40. B: C Davidson (32) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Edwards (12) 43. B: C Hillier (15) 45. C: N McBeath (28) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A Watts-Lawless (34) 41. Centenary: M Bligh (39) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: T Zeppieri (23) J Kitchen (30) 51. T Zeppieri (23) 38. 9-hole: A Nair (34) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Archer (22) B Williams (28) 49. A: J Swanson (0) 40. B: K Gibbons (15) 45. C: B Archer (22) 43. D: T Cameron (29) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Dargan (22) B Verma (18) 49. Div 2: R Clelland (15) B Ghioni (19) 45 cb. Scr: B Young P McGuffie 42. A: T Lee (8) 41 cb. B: S Morrissey (16) 39. C: B Verma (18) 42.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: J Puxty (18) 38. K Edwards (12) 34. B: J Gould (26) 32. P Livermore (30) 31. C: M Melick (32) 33 cb. S Houghton (33) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Grace (6) 32. B: M Miyaira (15) 40. C: B O’Toole (44) 45.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: A: A McGregor (26) 69. B: D McDermott (27) 71. Medal: Div 1: M Laffy (22) 72. Div 2: A McGregor (26) 69. Div 3: S Eskell (37) 77.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 4B: B Naylor (24 Bexley) A Bass (10) M Bristow (17) G Craft (22) 139. Men: Stableford: A: G Ringstad (11) 40. B: M Rea (15) 43. C: B Naylor (24 Bexley) 47. Women: K Willis (22) 42. Scr: M Ubel 30.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: S Kim (18) 4 up. B: R Lee (23) 3 up. C: L Tomkins (43) 5 up. Medley: L Ward (36) 37. P Humphries (34) 30.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: S Kelly (19) 43. 9-hole: J Angell (37) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: A Loftus (15) J Armstrong (13) 76. White: A Loftus (15) 42 cb. S Giles (11) 42.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Iacono (22) J Mok (20) 46 cb. Medley: N Ponnusamy (26) N Ponnusamy (39) 44 cb. Men: P James (19) 39. Women: B Simcock (45) 39 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (27) 34. B: J McDonald (40) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (12) 38. B Herring (8) 37. P Wallace (9) 36. Div 2: S Timbery (18) 38. R Wolferden (20) 35 cb. B Gatt (20) 35. Div 3: S Dossetor (22) 41. B Grant (23) 38. W Ryan (22) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B BAines (13) 5 up. B: B Webb (17) 2 up. C: H Clark (33) 6 up. Murray: A: G Monteith (9) 1 up. B: R Woodgate (17) 3 up cb. C: G Jarrad (27) 2 up cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Dorgan (17) 22. Red: G Savage (15) 21.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email