December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 18 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 18 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 18 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Walker (12) J Woods (20) 81. A: A Walker (12) 41. B: B Hardy (18) 38 cb. C: J Woods (20) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kuek (27) T Aw (12) 47 cb. Men: White: Div 1: I Dalziel (13) 39. Div 2: N McMillan (22) 39 cb. Div 3: C Kuek (27) 40. Women: A Kim (39) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Cesta (27) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sanmiquel (13) 39. B: G Green (20) 42. C: C Robertson (25) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Rhind (23) 21.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: J Nicholls (13) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hewitt (8) 39 cb. G Cheetham (11) 39. Women: M Horo (17) 33 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Yun (5) S Yun (35) 74 cb. 2B Scr: G Banting M Halcrow 40. Men: A: M Foley (8) 40. A Scr: G Power 35. B: R Guthrie (15) 39. B Scr: R Guthrie 24. C: G Morgan (23) 36 cb. C Scr: J Collorafi 15 cb. Women: L Cash (12) 37. Scr: L Cash 26. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 27.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Francois (20) 22.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: B Seaborn (13) 44. B: B Gold (32) 42. Women: A: A Harris (13) 35 cb. B: C Filmer-Ramsay (37) 36. C: P Tyson (38) 31. A Scr: L Davis 27.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Ryan (12) 40. B: S Antoniou (18) 44 cb. C: M Smith (28) 45. Scr: I Barr (+1) 34.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: B Nassis (9) 42. B: D Hajakian (14) 38. C: D Mason (21) 42. D: D Chambers (45) 38. Hole in one: G Davies at 8th.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Sheather (35) 21.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Gibson D Dodd 123.75. Scr: K Mudadana C Perkins 131.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: H Robertson (22) 42. Women: Green: W Greenwood (35) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Walker (4) 38. B: A Marlin (20) 39. C: C Faico (23) 39. Women: A Scheiler31 (31) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (12) S Kim (11) 48. 2B Scr: R Allison Y Fitton 40. A: R Allison (3) 41. B: T Bedford (16) 37. C: R Stockwell (23) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: B Campbell (39) 37. Men: A: A Daddo (6) 37. B: D Churchley (20) 43. C: B Inglis (36) 43. Scr: D Campbell 31.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Macdonald (28) 42. Women: Stableford Gold: M Frost (30) 31.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D McKinnon (16) 41. Women: D Koralewski (43) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Suh (16) J Yang (27) 47. I Gilmour (21) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Goodhue (7) 42. B: E Iacono (19) 39 cb. C: A Lahood (23) 39. D: T Dunlevy (30) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Sleiman (12) 38. B: J Gallie (18) 40. C: P Park (24) 38. Women: A: L Gyzen (5) 37. B: S Graham (34) 39. C: B Beasley (39) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Anderson (33) R Lennox (20) P Gilbert (26) I Wilson (30). Hcp: G Selig (7) 41. Women: A: M Coulton (25) 39. B: T Frere (34) 40 cb. 9-hole: C Brereton (31) 24.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Buckley (10) 40. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-Hines (5) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Ashton (30) J Finn (19) 86. Veteran Men: A: T Matthias (13) 39. B: W Lopez (23) 39. C: N Beecroft (32) 40. Veteran Women: J Finn (19) 43.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Jones (21) 76. B: D Williams (23) 64.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bardone J Livingstone 49. A: B Storer (7) 39. B: G Johnson (17) 39. C: T Mineo (24) 41. Snr Green: D Bardone (30) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Bowen (21) D Petkovich (36) 49. J Bowen (21) 42. Scr: H Kim 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Arndell (31) L Booth (36) 47. Men: Div 1: H Cope (17) 38. Div 2: J Jessep (20) 42. Women: Div 1: K Booth (19) 37. Div 2: G Boyd-Skinner (25) 38. Div 3: P Crerar (31) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (19) J Lee (15) 46. A: A Bradshaw (10) 38. B: J Kim (13) 42. C: R Zanuttini (33) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: V Joby B Brookes 45. W Tipping B Richards 44. Veteran Men: A: N Patchett (17) 38. P Chilton (12) 37. B: M Maurer (31) 39. Scr: B Ruff (27) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Carrigan (13) 38 cb. Div 2: J Sinclair (24) 36 cb. Div 3: S Pines (31) 40. Scr: E Kennedy 30.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Beattie (7) 39 cb. B: R Springett (15) 45. C: P Lavallee (33) 39. Veteran: G Tyrrell (17) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Tonelli (0) 43. Div 2: R Dokter (28) 40. Women: A Starkey (35) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lee (11) B Sertbas (13) 50. Men: A: G Lee (11) 40. B: B Sertbas (13) 42. C: J Amos (29) 42. Women: J Cha (23) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Buckler (24) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Z Gavrilovich (25) 40 cb. A: S Guinane (14) 40. B: J Irvine (28) 39. C: I Bolewski (29) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D McClelland (2) 41. Div 2: C Yeoman (17) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email