December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 15 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 15 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 15 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Brobbell (7) 38. B: A Cassin (15) 38 cb. C: P Williams (24) 39 cb. Women: K Kim (38) 35. Men: Hole in one: T Smith at 9th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Aslanis (7) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Flood (10) 35. B: D Marriner (11) 43. C: J Roberts (20) 37. A Scr: S Loreggia 27 cb. Veteran: A: D Marriner (10) 43. B: L Blair (16) 37. C: A Knittl (27) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Comerford 37. M Bown (6) 40. Hole in one: H Mulholland at 15th.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Bova (24) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Horgan (14) 36 cb R McIvor (3) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Viskovich (12) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B Agg: Stableford: L Micallef (5) V Micallef (23) 77. Scr: A: J Esmaili 38. B: M Nasso 37. C: P Down 39. Women: K Jansen (18) 33 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: P Barry (12) 35. L Cheung (4) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Grace (6) 38. B: N Jennens (36) 40. A Scr: G Collyer 32.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: R Feehan (14) 39. B: M Kane (27) 40. C: S Langhans (29) 36 cb. D: C Hestelow (37) 41. A Scr: N Haines 31. Medley: Stableford: A: W Rennie (24) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Parata (10) 42. Div 2: A Koutsougeras (28) 43.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: J Cropley (41) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: S Hubbard (8) 3 up. B: H Pilarski (16) 1 up cb. C: R Cheetham (21) 5 up. D: G Ford (31) 6 up.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Lea (9) 39. Div 2: P Sawyer (19) 40 cb. Hole in one: D Gilbert at 4th. R Fletcher at 11th. Women: Stableford Gold: L Case (25) 38. Hole in one: D Williams at 17th.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: M Hyon (19) 36. Men: A: J Nicholson (14) 37. B: J Fraser (16) 39. C: P Holland (24) 39.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Richards (9) F Munda (Bankstown 15) 46. 2B Scr: W Meredith R Minns 40. A: R Aquino (8) 38 cb. B: W Scarfe (16) 37. C: D Pitman (17) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Hodges (3) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hill (12) 40. B: B Cameron (17) 40. C: G Coyne (20) 42. Women: Stableford: D Gilbert (23) 44. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 27.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Krebs (18) 40. Women: A May (17) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Graham (20) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Kirby (8) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Gurney (25) 41. A: D Fairweather (16) 39. B: M Kim (26) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bourke (6) 37. B: P Barnes (20) 42. 9-hole: D Garnsey (7) 16.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Organ (3) 40 cb. B: A Tavares (13) 38. C: G Posadas (24) 38 cb. Scr: J Gadd 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: S Burdekin (10) 36 cb. B: C Bayldon (17) 43. C: P Jones (20) 42. 2B: Div 1: C Bayldon (17) M Shields (15) 49. Div 2: G Donaldson (28) B McGarrity (14) 44 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F May (32) 19. Div 1: K Ward (15) 41. Div 2: E Gooch (29) 39. Div 3: J Branson (35) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: P Montague 34. Indiv: M Mills (30) 41. Women: N Yeob (9) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Tan (16) P Montague (4) 74. Div 2: G Norman (14) M Mills (30) 73. Women: H Chung (22) C Choi (19) 67. Medley: 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 24. M Depalo (22) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Wall (12) 21. 2B: I Ferrier (22) L Ferrier (24) 46. Men: A: J Ashton (7) 42. B: C Wright (13) 36. C: I Ferrier (22) 39. Medley: 9-hole: J Jessep (17) 18 cb. Women: Div 1: M Pearce (14) 37. Div 2: M Kobler (31) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Webber (1) 39. B: B Penfold (23) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (7) 37. B: M Priestly (15) 38. C: D Baines (24) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Lee (17) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Rosenberg (16) 40. Women: M Wilcox (23) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Small (9) 39. B: S Leverton (15) 40. C: W Hoddinott (26) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: S Stokes (10) 39. B: B Wright (26) 39. C: D Smith (41) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Alexander (19) 40. Women: M Thompson (17) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: E Rodgers (23) 40. Women: N Brown (23) 33.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email