December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 14 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 14 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 14 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Mills (13 Bingara) J Smith (23 Camden Valley) 71. A: L Whitelaw (6) 38. B: T Mills (13 Bingara) 37 cb. C: J Smith (23 Camden Valley) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: L Wilkinson (39) 36. 9-hole: R Howsen (46) 18.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (10) V Tekura (13) 45. K Beck (6) 37. Scr: L Sanchez 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Whiteley (3) 40. B: R Armour (17) 44. C: P Dillon (25) 40.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Wozniak (11) 71. Div 2: E Chambers (32) 78.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gibson (22) 68. Div 2: V Ball (25) 68. Div 3: L Williams (45) 70. Scr: J Adalrd (16) 89.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2White: A: W Wardman (11) 39 cb. B: T Van Le (17) 46. C: D MCCartney (20) 45. A Scr: G Stubbs 34. B Scr: B Macnaught 28. C Scr: A Driscoll 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Pitchford (37) D MCCartney (20) 95. B McInnes (12) 40. Veteran: White: B Franklin (23) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Manning F Swain V Micallaf T Flack (Liverpool 14) 66.9.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Healy M Quine 45. 2B Scr: L Hudson R Minns 42. Hcp: A: K Krapez (11) 38. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: R Carter (17) 38. B Scr: B Allport 23. C: N McInnes (27) 37. C Scr: K Burton 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Kadir (31) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (26) C Choi (7) 48 cb. Men: J KIm (26) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Finn (21) R Stuckey (20) 74. 2B Scr: K Romer K Drummond 26. Div 1: A Kim (17) 38. Div 2: D Mathieson (25) 36 cb. Div 3: B Brady (35) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R McDougall (12) 40 cb. Women: C Bryant (44) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: M O’Donnell (16) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: W Power (10) 37. B: T Hardy (16) 40 cb. C: J Lancaster (23) 37 cb. Women: A: E Wisniewski (19) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Harrison (32) 43.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A Chriss (14) 38. Women: A: L Davis (10) 38. B: K Russo (32) 40. C: M Vere (39) 39. Scr: L Davis (0) 28 cb. Medley: 9-hole: M Fraser (24) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Byrne (17) R Byrne (28) 47. 2B Scr: M Edwards D Carroll 38. A: M Edwards (8) 38. B: C Nelson (16) 42. C: T Baldock (26) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bohan J Edmonds 48. K Park (33) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Mitchell (16) 39. Div 2: J Jiang (23) 41. Women: White: P McCanna (23) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: S Sargent (36) 40.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Curry (16) 41. B: B Judd (25) 39. Hole in one: C Brown at 9th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Johnstone (14) A O’Neill (24) 47. A: G Poland (9) 35. B: A Pont (18) 38 cb. C: L Thorn (26) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (32) 33. F Chin (24) 32. A Gollan (24) 31. S Armstrong (36) 29.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Smith (4) 40 cb. Div 2: P Betros (15) 38. Scr: C Faico 30. Women: S Dean (19) 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Clarke (15) R Robertson (24) 43 cb. Men: A: D Eldridge (8) 40. B: C Mooney (17) 37. C: D Grant (25) 39. Women: V Culbert (28) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: L Moylan (22) 40. Snr: White: A: W Degering (14) 41. B: J Kimber (24) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (10) 37 cb. Div 2: B Fuller (18) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Croft (9) 38. Div 2: T Swaffer (28) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: L Blackwell (37) 31.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Bruce (9) 40. B: O O’Keefe (19) 36. C: H Saunders (25) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Harley (19) J Barlow (25) 50. A: D Cirillo (4) 38 cb. B: S Jung (13) 42. C: S Tat (28) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (13) 35. B: L Ashton (34) 38. C: S Dickson (38) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tennet (13) 43. B: M Flynn (18) 38. C: C Bennett (31) 37. Women: S Bedingfield (36) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Isaacs (25) J Thaw (18) 81. Veteran Men: Div 1: G Varcoe (17) 41. Div 2: D Smith (21) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Vercoe (11) 40 cb. Div 2: R Meaney (19) 39. Div 3: D Webster (21) 35 cb. Scr: S Sidhu 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Fleming F Suttling 45. Scr: R Black R Hooper 26.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: R White (27) sq. Women: L Quilliam (4) 3 up.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Grattan (21) 39. Women: T Skuodas (11) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Yoon (24) 38. B: A Mun (30) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Beazley (24) 71. Div 2: L Trusler (30) 69. Div 3: C Ricetti (40) 71.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Jones (17) 40. Women: Yellow: A: A Kim (13) 36. B: M Hannaford (28) 39. C: M Wahbe (35) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Love (12) 40. B: D Fitton (19) 37. C: D Pearce (24) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: K Long (20) 38. B: S Maxwell (31) 35. C: T Frere (34) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cornwell (34) J Rooney (32) 71. G Seibert (25) 39.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: L Luttringer (32) 39 cb. J Humphreys (35) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Pauley (21) J Bagnall (19) 46. White: A: M Soo Jang (10) 39. B: R Taylor (19) 40. C: M James (21) 42. Veteran: Green: C Lewis (19) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bull (30) R Thomas (28) 49. J Bang (22) 40 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Benson (27) R Hackett (9) 50. A: C Hetherington (10) 41. B: S Lisney (16) 43. C: P Benson (27) 44. Medley: 9-hole: J Timmins (28) 20 cb. E Byrne (17) 19.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Jeffrey (7) 38. B: R Finlay (16) 39. C: D Matthews (29) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Giardina (7) W McKern (9) 73 cb. 2B Scr: S Morrison M Hammond 68. A: S Barron (10) 40 cb. B: F Williams (13) 41. C: B Thistlethwaite (20) 39. Scr: H Crowe 37. D Beck (PGA) 40. Gold: E Karp (23) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Lee (9) 38. A Scr: H Wilde (-2) 34. B: A Sta Barbara (17) 37. B Scr: D Crofts (15) 23. C: F Ingegneri (24) 38. C Scr: D Fitzgerald (20) 17. Women: M Hagerty (3) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (9) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fukushima (21) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Brown (30) B Ellis (18) 77. Men: A: M Beattie (8) 40 cb. B: P Lehmann (17) 40. C: R Staks (25) 40 cb. Scr: D Wheele 36. Women: L Dunn (22) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: B Atkins (13) 39. M Bradford (31) 32. Women: A: J Battaglia (14) 41. B: G Pringle (33) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Killeen (12) R Shackley (22) 46. 2B Scr: B Gibbons P Borsato 40. A: G Vine (12) 40. B: P Dengate (17) 35. C: R Flood (23) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Oliver (29) 41. 9-hole: P Dunne (36) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: P Wong (12) 39. D Payens (12) 38.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Fulham (18) M Jurily (26) 48. Medley: J Monaghan (25) B Monaghan (19) 39. Veteran Men: P Davies (17) 41. Veteran Women: K Tanner (30) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: D Taylor (20) sq. B: K Goldberg (37) 1 up.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (13) 38. B Herring (8) 37. C Pender (13) 36. Div 2: L Berghofer (19) 36 cb. R Ayton (18) 36. L Beal (17) 34. Div 3: P Smith (21) 42. G Dwyer (21) 39. W Magill (29) 37.
WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Hill (8) 39. Women: M Oakley (29) 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: C Carling (18) D Robinson (9) T Primmer (17) C Page (+4) 54. Murray: O Walsh (10) F Foley (15) J Faulkner (23) L Collins (19) 59.625.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: B Gorman (13) 29. Red: G Burgess (7) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email