October 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 12 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 12 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 12 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dowd (21) 39. Div 2: L Zhang (35) 36 cb. Div 3: A Kang (42) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Barker (11) 41. Div 2: L Perry (29) 36 cb. Div 3: M Nash (30) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ryan (8) 38. B: T Fardell (18) 37. C: R Bloomfield (20) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 45.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: B Hawkes (25) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: S Bennell (18) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Rashleigh (14) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Lee (12) W Lee (8) 74. A: R Lee (12) 38. B: M Kemp (13) 37. C: M Sullivan (23) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: G Dare (13) G Daniels (13) C Severn (33) 48. A: G Dare (13) 38. B: H Holmes (22) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M O’Donnell (16) 40. 9-hole: D Duggan (40) 21.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: J Hrdina (16) 70 cb. B: R Lacy (21) 66. C: B Nowell (28) 71.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Birkett (13) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wood (11) C Meakins (19) 44. B Foley (7) 37 cb. Scr: I Macauley 35. Veteran: Stableford Green: P Hosey (35) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: E Lee H Mcnaught 9 up. Div 1: J Lavercombe (21) 3 up cb. Div 2: S Park (30) 1 up.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Covell (24) 40.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: S Parker (34) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moore (18) 39. Div 2: L MsDougall (37) 43. 2B: J Moore (18) J Gray (36) 47.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Al Hage (22) . P Mitchell (19) 49. A: M Randall (9) 35. B: A Weller (16) 39. C: J Nowland (22) 41.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Algeo (28) 37. Div 2: H Medhurst (34) 31.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Buttrey (21) 68 cb. B: R Mullins (28) 65. C: J Moore (36) 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (15) 41. B: D Frost (18) 39. C: K Lambert (23) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Pedone (12) 41. Div 2: P O’Reilly (15) 40.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (20) 36. Div 2: L Knight (37) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lennon (21) 36 cb. Div 2: R Eves (30) 33 cb. Div 3: L Matthews (35) 33 cb. Yellow: C Manson (26) 18. Hole in one: I Culbert at 8th. Cup: R Candy (19) 70.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Gear (12) W Shiell (15 Kiama) 44. 2B Scr: S Grogan (12) H Callaghan (4) 35. A: B Warby (0) 38. B: K Gear (15) 38 cb. C: K Watt (31) 37. Women: Div 1: M Gear (22) 31 cb. Div 2: C Fehrenbach (33) 32.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Hall (12) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Wellard (13) 39. Women: J Sandvoss (27) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: Div 1: J Tanti (14) 38. Div 2: B Goodchild (20) 35. Scr: J Wong (9) 26.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Clark (20) B Cook (22) 51. Div 1: B Cook (22) 42. Div 2: N Phillips (28) 39 cb. Div 3: R Quick (34) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Conroy (18) P O’Donoghue (20) 75. 2B Agg Scr: D Cremin 56. B Johnson 56. Hcp: J Gilfellon (19) 41. Scr: J Gudmundson 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Euros (14) 39.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: M Moon (19) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Stableford: Medley: 2B: S Kim (18) B Kim (16) 41. Men: R Jameson (17) 35. Women: K Murgatroyd (30) 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Barry (33) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Beentjes 32. Div 2: C Smith 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Lee (14) 34. B: J Walsh (29) 33. C: T Kim (34) 30. D: E Yang1 (42) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Illingworth 39. F Lev 35. F Fink 37. R Walsh 34. R Williams P Walkaden 50. Veteran Medley: V Sweeney 32.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Kiely (34) 37. 9-hole: L Mason (33) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Ward (19) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Busuttil (18) . E Huber (18) 44. A: S Todd (2) 39. B: B Dunn (13) 34. C: G Busuttil (18) 39. Scr: J Todd (0) 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: J Bedford (7) 2 up cb. B: T Fordham (16) 3 up cb. C: A Duke (32) 4 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Penny (21) 39. Div 2: W Phelps (28) 41. Div 3: E Scahill (33) 41. 9-hole: M Lewis (39) 17. Green: R Guthrie (45) 13.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: Div 2: S Fagan (26) 45. Div 3: B Yasukawa (40) 41. Championship: Div 1: L Ballhausen (18) 36. Div 2: S Stephen (34) 42. Div 3: J Reid (36) 27.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Sekine (35) S Yang (34) 42. Men: A Williams (21) 36. Women: Div 1: S Park (10) 33. Div 2: C Choi (22) 30. Div 3: S Yang (34) 35. Div 4: L Vlaeminck (43) 29. Scr: J Wall 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wehrle (21) G Craig (11) 46. Men: A: M Carbonaro (18) 40. B: W Wehrle (21) 36. Medley: 9-hole: S Raso (29) 20. J Rutherford (22) 20.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Beehag (5) 39. B: A Brown (14) 43. C: J Moore (28) 45. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Noden (17) 33. Div 2: L Roberts (32) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Dwyer (25) D Martinez (14) 44 cb. Div 2: J Bell (17) J Brown (16) 44. White: A: D Connors (11) 38. B: J Brown (16) 39. C: J Dwyer (25) 38 cb. Women: 2B: S Tait (26) 42 cb. S Morrissey (15) 42 cb. A: K Fryer (16) 32. B: I Kim (26) 35. C: P Sadovy (31) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Patterson (7) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Cullen (13) 38.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Kelly (29) 42. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (20) 41. Div 2: W Stiff (37) 39. 9-hole: J Yap (43) 11. Men: Hole in one: A Bosansky at 15th.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Aston (23) . G Aston (7) 93. Men: A: G Aston (7) 40. B: C Wilson (19) 44. C: J Aston (23) 43 cb. Women: D McGregor (34) 34. Scr: M Gibson 31.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (21) 40. B: F Kim (22) 37. C: G Pringle (34) 38. D: D Darby (38) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Scicluna (22) G Vigne (11) 45. E Scicluna (22) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (24) 37 cb. Div 2: S Ferguson (31) 37. Div 3: J Curry (45) 36. Stroke: Gold Medal: W Richardson .

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Maxted (18) 37. Div 2: V Weeks (39) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Cadd (9) 37. B: R Dick (14) 39. C: L Bridgeman (22) 38. Lake: A: M Sharp (10) 37 cb. B: P Vickers (16) 43. C: P Smith (21) 42. D: D Ferguson (29) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: J Taylor (14) 30. Red: J Groves (13) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email