December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 11 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 11 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 11 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Helman (20) G Helman (14) 81. A: D Croft (6) 37 cb. B: G Helman (14) 41. C: T Helman (20) 40 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Munns (10) 35. B: H Cho (13) 36. C: P Tesoriero (25) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C McTaggart (18) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: G Morris (6) 38 cb. B: C Pearson (19) 38. C: R Oakes (26) 41 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Xu (37) 45. Scr: H Mulholland (0) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Narayan (11) 36. B: M Holloway (18) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sandilands (15) D Organ (26) 43. 2B Scr: M Faulkner P Idquival 36 cb. Men: A: B Hoyle (9) 40. B: I Barnes (17) 38. C: C Xu (26) 34. Women: S Yun (34) 35.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (30) 38. Men: D Marshall (6) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B: R Joynes T Mckeown 10 up. R Joynes (15) 5 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Scarfe (10) 36. Div 2: M Grant (17) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Hamerli (10) 42. Div 2: S Jenkins (20) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Stuart (18) 42. Div 2: A Tyler (29) 38 cb. Women: S Stuart (21) 32 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Byatt (15) 18 cb. B: D Nothrop (33) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Galbraith (19) 40. Women: Green: K Corne (32) 36.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Cupples (5) 38. B: J Liddell (17) 43. C: P Spratt (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: B Mckeown at 14th. Women: Stableford: G Gordon (28) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nguyen (29) T Pham (24) 81. A: S Jung (12) 36. B: B Ferrett (15) 40. C: T Pham (24) 42. Women: M Gang (39) 37.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: P O’Reilly (21) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Straatemeier (16) 40.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: I Trackman (35) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Lee (19) R Austin (14) 78. J Lee (19) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: P Cumberland (11) 34. B: A O’Neil (17) 36. C: L Strickland (23) 35. D: J Kelso (28) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: P Skelton (10) 36. Men: A: R Nakaad (2) 41. B: A Peterson (17) 38. C: M Melan (24) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: B Ebert (17) S Bailey (9) M Mills (8) G Simmonds (13) 90. B Ebert (17) 40. Women: S Moffatt (20) 35 cb. 9-hole: J Goodall (29) 18 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Bennett (8) 39. Veteran Women: J Hartley (33) 34.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Bullock (15) 38. B: F Walshaw (23) 36. C: P Yoo (25) 36. Veteran Women: L Manczak (20) 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Attwood K Longland 49. A: G Wiryadi (21) 39. B: A Pierce (18) 38. C: K Longland (22) 36. Snr Green: G Carmody (21) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Kelly (21) G Gum (23) 47 cb. F Coulson (15) 39. Scr: J Mccraith 29.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: N Patchett (17) 36. S Murray (22) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (11) 38. B: A Martin (17) 37. C: S Liuzzo (20) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kennedy (4) 39. Div 2: C Ferster (28) 31. Div 3: W Brender (32) 31. Scr: E Kennedy 35.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: D Cameron (17) 43. A: W Spruce (8) 42. B: B Lloyd (17) 43 cb. C: A Swallow (27) 41.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Thompson (24) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Robbins (21) C Meates (15) 48. Men: A: P Amiradaki (18) 38. B: M Mclean (26) 41. Women: C Brassett (21) 27.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Curtis (17) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email