December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 10 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 10 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 10 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: B Tran (12) 42. B: C Godwin (18) 41 cb. C: C Sullivan (23) 41. Women: A Kim (40) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Desilva (17) 40. K Ferguson (27) 38. Scr: J Starr 32.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Hore (13) 40. Div 2: C Phillips (26) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: 2B: S Peterie (26) P Peterie (19) 48. Medley: S Peterie (26) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Lawrence (4) 44. B: T Blenkhorn (14) 43. C: C Calder (21) 43. Scr: R Jones 42. Women: Div 1: L Smith (5) 38. Div 2: B Pearce (43) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Dedes (20) 42. Women: M King (29) 37 cb. Medley: A: J Domazetovski (8) 40. B: R Young (19) 39. C: P Doran (27) 39. Scr: J Guan (+6) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Brown (6) 39. B: F Cerone (Liverpool 14) 42. C: A Potestas (18) 41. A Scr: R Wu (NSW GC) 34 cb. B Scr: T Papadopoulos 27. C Scr: R Scott (Bankstown) 24.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Simpson (12) C Clyne (17) 76. R Johnson (5) 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: J Ostrer (10) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: W Chesterton (30) G Smith (25) 14 up. A: F Petit (12) 4 up. A Scr: A Murgatroyd 4 down. B: A Cavasinni (14) 8 up. B Scr: G Joshi 7 down. C: W Chesterton (30) 7 up. C Scr: R Benson 11 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S Robinson (12) 41. B: K Warren (19) 41 cb. C: W Strath (22) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Choi (8) 39. B: R Kim (17) 40. C: L Moon (21) 39. Women: Par: Div 1: C Pak (16) 1 up. Div 2: S Lee (20) 1 up cb. Div 3: K Knevitt (35) 1 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Sayer (11) J Sayer (16) 68. Men: A: D Sayer (11) 41. B: M Collier (14) 38. C: P Collier (25) 34. Women: A Kim (18) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Healy (27) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Geisler (17) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pai (11) 46. B: G James (15) 39 cb. C: A Avvenevole (29) 40. Women: A Hodgson (25) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (14) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Arcus (14) 42 cb. B: S Karlik (22) 41. C: E Booker (30) 45. Scr: N Corcoran (2) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Crowley R Cribb 47. Men: E Turnbull (13) 39. Scr: R Simpson 36. Women: Green: M Wade (31) 34. Scr: S Wiggins 29. Jnr: I Fan 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sullivan S Camilleri 51. Men: Div 1: K Hong (14) 41. Div 2: G Gibson (21) 42. Div 3: S Camilleri (30) 40 cb. Scr: C George 36. Women: K Kim (22) 43.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Johnston (14) 42. Div 2: C Jugovac (28) 43. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 40. Women: J Delaney (35) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (7) 36 cb. B: C McNamara (16) 44. C: K Baker (27) 40 cb. Scr: D Ferguson (1) 33 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: A: T Mullen (10) 4 up cb. B: J Fleming (16) 6 up. C: J Weekes (21) 5 up cb. D: P Monsalve (31) 3 up. Women: A Grimish (7) 2 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K O’Connor (6) 37. B: J Gaerlan (14) 40. C: L Bagatella (21) 40. Women: J Clark (37) 39.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Y Udowenko (26) S Udowenko (19) 46. Y Udowenko (26) 39. Women: J Perks (33) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: J Rutter (6) 40. Women: R Smallcombe (41) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Krause (8) 39. B: S Mitchell (16) 40. C: D Barnett (23) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Craddock (4) 40 cb. Div 2: A Pitt (20) 44.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: F Graham C Graham 57.5. Men: B Davis R Rayner 61.625. Hole in one: A Lee at 8th.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Tumata (23) 42. Men: White: A Commins (9) 39 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 38.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: C Tan (26) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Foti (18) 42. B: B Clarke (17) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: B Chaisumdet (11) 38 cb. B: V Chu (13) 39. C: N Tran (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Stableford: A: M Haywood (7) 42. B: L Cleary (19) 38. C: B Jones (21) 41. Women: A: J Jansson (14) 36. B: M Russell (31) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Pasques (13) 42. B: P Hosking (15) 38. C: D Sillar (21) 37 cb. Scr: P Houston 34. Women: A Ullmann (32) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: L Fouche (36) 41. Scr: D Fletcher 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Smith (2) 43. Div 2: M Bird (40) 37. Scr: C Smith 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ritchie (16) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Layton (18) 40. Women: R Sills (17) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Goosen (6) 41. Div 2: Y Kim (22) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Campbell (3) N Barbieri (+5) 47. Mxd: A: J Shin (13) 39. B: T Zavaglia (19) 40. C: A El-Khansa (20) 38. D: I Merrick (31) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: M Brereton (18) 46.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Doherty (+3) 40. B: J Cale (13) 41. C: J Wahbe (13) 41. Scr: N Wareham (2) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Nair (18) 39. B: J Sherry (24) 38. Women: M Love (35) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Utakea (12) 41 cb. B: S Hyland (19) 44. C: J Richards (25) 41. Women: J Ogle (6) 39. Medley: Scr: White: J Kavana 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Hughes (8) 42. Div 2: B Bowen (19) 41. Scr: M Todd 37. Women: Par: Div 1: N Furlong (20) 3 up. Div 2: M Weeks (42) 2 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: B Angus (8) 41. B: D Zhao (16) 44. C: L Kwan (30) 46. Women: G Lynn (19) 39. Veteran: R Lee (25) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: R Dulieu (26) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lawrence (30) C Williams (23) 50. A: S Park (0) 37. B: N Wanigesekera (16) 37. C: P Ciao (20) 42. D: J Lawrence (30) 42. Scr: J Kim (1) 34. Women: S Park (11) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Musgrove (7) 39. B: N Murrin (15) 44. C: H Jones (24) 39. Scr: H Wang 38. Stableford Gold: B Gates (16) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Carpenter (8) M Rajca (4) 47. Div 2: C Taylor (30) R Clapham (20) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Wheatley S Nelson 42. A: J Carpenter (8) 41. B: D Sadovy (17) 42. C: C Taylor (30) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Toshack (22) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Haywood (7) 35. B: T Perks (13) 38. C: A Mcloughlin (20) 43. Div 1: J Hart (33) 36. Scr: T Podvorec. Hole in one: G Grainger at 9th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Mahony (14) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Parkes (11) 41. B: M Evans (20) 42. C: G Eastwood (24) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Chapman (14) 1 up. B: B Benbow (20) 4 up. C: G Lawson (28) 3 up. Women: B Muir (23) 2 up. Medley: Par Gold: D McClelland (33) 4 up. Jnr: Stableford C’ship: White: C Chandler (17) 75.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Norford (11) 40 cb. Div 2: K Brummell (26) 41 cb. Women: J Reardon (33) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Hodges (3) 40. B: J Musico (14) 32. C: H McMillan (23) 33. Women: Green: D Byrne (-3) 36.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (22) J Hanlon (18) 53. Men: A: D Smith (19) 44. B: M Koibuchi (22) 45. Women: A: C Baker (21) 40. B: T Nishide (38) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Manser (14) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Newton (30) 43. 9-hole: K Roche (20) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Reed (23) P Galea (19) 47. Div 1: T Browne (7) 39. Div 2: D Abbott (18) 37. Div 3: M Norburn (25) 39. Women: M Crichton (19) 38. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Denenberg (29) 17. P Buki (45) 9.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R McElvenny (9) 41. Women: V Doratis (27) 38. Jnr: L Vo (27) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Faber (35) S Jackson (11) 51. Mxd: K Ferguson (2) C Ford (22) 47. Men: Div 1: S Deniet (16) 41. Div 2: P Blake (26) 42. Women: D Kemp (27) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email