December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 9 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 9 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 9 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Standen (11) 42 cb. B: B Hawke (18) 43. C: S Roberts (21) 41 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: S Birt (9) 67. A Scr: J Crowther 70. B: M Healy (13) 66. B Scr: S Fraser 82. C: E Summerson (29) 64. C Scr: H Xu 86 cb. Jnr: A Hughes (10) 70.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (25) 35. Hole in one: D Price at 9th.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: C Bonser (13) 28. B: B McPherson (17) 28. C: A Lang (23) 30 cb. Medal Oct: A: B Stewart (7) 60. B: P Cooper-Southam (17) 60. C: L Gilroy (33) 58.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Mcgann (16) J O’hearn (28) 76. M Pinto (22) 47. K Noone (41) 43. Div 1: P Yee (27) 41. Div 1: K Noone (41) 43. A Scr: I Elliot 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: M Coleman (28) 43. 2B: M Coleman (28) C Yum (21) 73. Men: A: R Leo (10) 40 cb. B: T Higgins (14) 41. C: G Pettenon (24) 44.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: W Lalao (12) 39. B: R Stephens (19) 38. C: M Luland (35) 39. Women: J Heaver (36) 39. A Brown (28) 37. A Blacka (29) 36. T Howarth (36) 36.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Capuano (5) 41. A Scr: G Heffernan 35. B: J Poulos (12) 39. B Scr: M Buck 26. C: A Tancevski (21) 43. C Scr: D Cunneen 26. Women: S Zou (Bonnie Doon) (17) 32.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: R Dempsey (8) 44. Medley: 2B Multi: J O’Keeffe (9) M Unsworth (11) 85. Women: S Gardner (30) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Hurrell (11) 44. 2B Agg: C Hurrell (23) C Hurrell (11) 75.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Trumble (15) 43. A Scr: A Cinelli (0) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: R McErlane (39) 40. Men: Stroke: K Bure (27) 63.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: R Boag (8) 42. A Scr: G Stubbs 37. B: M Hoy (15) 40. B Scr: D Burton 24. C: R Riley (27) 44. C Scr: S Bates 21. 2B Multi: R Riley (27) S Clark (12) 90.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Marsh (15) C Ing (7) 47 cb. Div 2: A Cavsinni (17) J Mediati (10) 45. Div 1 Scr: T Marlin D Attard 40. A: M Conrades (3) 40. B: D Simpson (10) 48. C: G Marsh (15) 43. D: C Karakatsanis (21) 43.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Versluis (31) 12 cb. Women: Hcp: A: B Johnston (18) 32 cb. B: M Malcolm (21) 34. C: J Maas (33) 32.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: P Higgins (3) 41 cb. A Scr: C Lawson (3) 37. B: M Davies (18) 42. C: G Ellis (23) 44.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: M Feng (10) 40. B: R Kim (17) 38. C: J Tan (22) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gatt (15) P Bruce (8) 49. A: P Bruce (8) 43. B: M Spence (17) 37. C: G Witzgall (25) 40. 2B: I Cochrane (8) M Jess (15) 48. A: I Cochrane (8) 40. B: M Jess (15) 42. C: P Barone (20) 38. 2B Scr: S Goodrum M Thomson 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: H Robb (2) 40 cb. B: B McManus (17) 42. C: A Martin (19) 41. Women: Stableford: J Temby (40) 42 cb. Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Robb (2) B McManus (17) 48 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Antonas (11) 38 cb. B: B Holman (13) 40. C: Y Zhang (40) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: N Boroughs (10) 41. B: R Cover (20) 41. C: J Wander (29) 42. Scr: C Rae (+3) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T Blanch (11) 40. B: A Smith (16) 41. C: H Thomsett (29) 40. A Scr: M Osborne (0) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: C Harris (10) 42 cb. A Scr: J Fearnley 36. B: B Linsdell (16) 41. C: S Sligar (22) 39. D: M Campbell (24) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Williams (11) 38 cb. B: J Muir (16) 40 cb. C: J Stanley (23) 41. Div 1: S Robertson (-3) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: H Sullivan (11) 41.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: P Davies (8) 39 cb. B: M Wilson (16) 39. C: D Boursnell (23) 39. D: G Owens (28) 38.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: S Coleman (11) 41. A Scr: W Knight (3) 33. B: M Brown (16) 42. B Scr: W Barnes (14) 25. C: L Dowse (33) 40. C Scr: R Loy (21) 17.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: Z George A Springall 57.5. M Rajca K Moodley 63.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: P White (10) 37 cb. B: S Roscarel (15) 38. C: D Mowbray (32 Hurstville) 40.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Alcock (16) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Oxford (7) 42. Div 2: J Jury (39) 48. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Potter (11) 41. B: P Morgan (13) 40. C: J Dobrogosz (29) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: A Syme (21) 72 cb. B: S Brownrigg (33) 70. Men: Medal: A: J Rutter (7) 67. B: R Wokes (15) 72 cb. C: N Wiggins (21) 69 cb. A Scr: J Rutter (7) 74.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Petkovski (6) 40. B: F Aoake (12) 41. C: K Herzberg (32) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: N Zajakovski (40) 39.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: L Hayward (11) 65. B: G Clough (20) 63. C: A Morris (24) 65. Medley: Stableford: R Gregspn (31) 38. Women: Stroke: S Walsh (29) 71.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: B Banjavic (11) 40. A Scr: P Cooper (+2) 39. B: I Elton (17) 44. B Scr: G Geraghty (15) 25 cb. C: N Hadfield (22) 38 cb. C Scr: J Pearse (21) 20.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Picone (7) 42 cb. A Scr: A Rachid 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: D Duncan (12) 39. 2B: M Daly (19) D McMahon (7) 46.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles – A: P Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC) (16) 39, P Eastment (9) 38, B: J Bourke (20) 38, C Youll (21) 37 cb, Scratch: P Eastment (9) 29 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: B Chaisumdet (11) 39 cb. B: H Le (14) 39. C: T Lowe (32) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: E Thurlow (11) 42. Men: A: M Dennis (11) 42. B: B Starc (16) 43. C: C Wood (24) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1 Scr: C Thorpe (4) 36. Div 1: M Robertson (2) 39. Div 2: J Xavier (22) 40. J Xavier (22) 48. B Stevenson (19) 48.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Birt (2) 39. B: J Roach (13) 43. C: B Gaut (26) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: E Holmes (18) 66. Div 2: R Spencer (22) 61. Hole in one: E Holmes at 14th.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Taylor (8) 41. B: B Vaughan (16) 43. C: G Mailman (32) 42. A Scr: M Shugg (5) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: S Zarka (37) 42 cb. J Saad (11) 42. D Cremin (1) 39. Scr: D Jones 33. J Starr 32 cb. D Wonnocott 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Herron (9) 41 cb. Div 2: J Hardgrove (15) 41. Div 3: B Hall (21) 37. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Williams (14) 41. B: L Jones (17) 39 cb. C: P Flynn (22) 42. A Scr: A Munro (+1) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Brown (8) 38. B: M Cotie (13) 40 cb. C: L Barry (31) 42.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S Marshall (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Watkinson (11) 39 cb. B: T Ratcliff (14) 41. C: H Sherwood (31) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: S Smith at 6th. Stableford: 2B: D Whiteman (17) R Righton (4) 49. 2B Scr: A Paton (6) C Kelly (7) 40. A: B Hall (13) 40. B: C Mace (14) 41. C: J Cummins (24) 41. D: T Kim (31) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Mascarenhas (5) 39. A Scr: L Mason (Oatlands) 34. B: D Starte (15) 45. C: L Basile (23) 45. Medley: Stableford Black: G Hughes (14) 39. Women: Green: C Mallinson (14) 41. Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Guest (15) T Thomas (30) 48.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: A: T Downes (12) 64 cb. B: N Dinnie (17) 63. C: P Rowell (25) 64.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Choi 41. B: B Mackay (17) 44. C: J Sadikoen (24) 41 cb. A Scr: B Hooper 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: H Simmonds (30) 38. Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: J Whitehead (11) 64. B: L Mitchell (14) 62. C: M Chapman (23) 65. A Scr: J Upton (2) 67. B Scr: L Rourke (13) 79. C Scr: M Kadwell (21) 89.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Coughlan (12) 39. A Scr: D Bailey 36. B: A Oakley (13) 39 cb. C: J Bell (29) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Murray (6) 40 cb. B: D Phelps (13) 41 cb. C: J Denoord (28) 40 cb. Scr: J Gadd 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Williamson (14) W Chin (22) 46. A: M Mcnamee (9) 41. B: J Gellin (14) 41. C: J Muirhead (24) 40. Scr: T Fernandes 32. Hole in one: R Turner at 11th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rose (1) 40. A Scr: J Moss (0) 39. B: M Cerone (15) 41. C: S Harkins (23) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: A Russell (22) 36. Women: Stableford: G Lynn (23) 47. Men: Stableford White: A: C Ridley (10) 42. B: M Blake (16) 45. C: K Lee (20) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Cullen (28) 24.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Collins (12) 39. B: T Craig (15) 40. C: D Hojem (25) 41. A Scr: I Asbury (0) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Anderson (5) 42. B: G Middleton (17) 36 cb. C: K Anderson (23) 38. Scr: M Hammond 40. Gold: M Jennings (23) 45.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Garrett (10) 44. B: F Romeo (16) 42. C: P Carver (29) 40 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: K Isch (6) 40. B: S Oleary (14) 40. C: R Mungovan (22) 43. A Scr: D Mernyn. Div 1: K Swanson (45) 39. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McDermott (29) 34 cb. Div 2: K Swanson (45) 39 cb.

THE LAKES: Stableford: L Waller (8) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Ross (12) 43. B: C Stansell (21) 43. C: C Bulloch (31) 39. Hole in one: J Gordon at 8th.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: C Bonovas` (6) 3 up. A Scr: M Pearce (-3) 40 up. B: A Lack (14) 9 up. B Scr: K Franich (14) 24 up cb. C: L Cosgrove (24) 7 up. C Scr: D Berry (19) 19 up. Women: Green: K Liddell (34) 5 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: K Akyurek (6) 42. A Scr: K Akyurek 36. B: C Mackenzie (15) 41. B Scr: C Mackenzie 27. C: J Jackson (32) 41. C Scr: A Whiteside 21. Women: L Donnelly (16) 38. Mxd: 2B: J Murray (13) K Akyurek (6) 51. 2B Scr: J Murray K Akyurek 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: R Hackett (1) 43. A Scr: S Coleman 35 cb. B: W Husband (13) 38 cb. B Scr: G Vigne 25. C: M Pattison (27) 40. C Scr: G Ward 18 cb. Women: J Farkas (20) 44.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: E Glendinning (12) 39. B: B Chard (16) 45. C: J Myers (23) 40 cb. D: R Ford (32) 41.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Winter (18) 43. B McKeown (10) 42. N Brown (12) 41. J Gorrie (17) 40. S Smith (22) 39. 2B: B McKeown (10) 50. J Yedalian (21) 50.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: R Vinton (29) A Mavin (33) 51. Men: Hcp: A: J Meere (13) 38 cb. B: M Colbran (22) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: A Abbott (36) 42.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Lederer (11) 40 cb. Div 2: N Boyd-Clark (17) 37 cb. Div 3: J Keeping (26) 42 cb. 2B: J Keeping (26) J Marples (18) 47.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Heather (3) 40 cb. B: J Daunay (19) 44 cb. C: N Longmuir (31) 42. Scr: W Oates 36. Hole in one: J Parker at 4th.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email