December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 7 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 7 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 7 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Larkin (11) 40. B: S Porteous (16) 43. C: M Armstrong (21) 37.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: P Catanach (31) 36. Women: A: R Park (29) 40. B: G Lee (30) 45. 9-hole: B Munday (30) 19 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Evans (35) 20 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Katsoulis (18) G Katsoulis (26) 46. J McFarlane (4) 37 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lolicato (4) 35 cb. B: G Faul (18) 39. C: G Hall (30) 42.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke 2B: White: H Loth (2) B Matters (18) 65.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Medal: Y Do (28) 62. Stableford: R Allen (40) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: E Neale (23) P McKenna (36) 66.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: B Rouse (16) R Armstrong (16) 75. White: A: P Azzopardi (12) 36. A Scr: H Brind 33. B: R Conrad (15) 39. B Scr: D Weigand 24. C: R Peters (28) 46. C Scr: D McCartney 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Huggard (17) 41. Veteran Men: A: K Connell (16) 38 cb. J Hardie (12) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: L Manning (30) 39. I Hoven (29) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Daley (18) A Daley (9) 76. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns C Jaeger 62. Black: A: S Hungerford (9) 42. B: M Daley (18) 42. C: J N.Lee (25) 39. A Scr: L Mc Laren 33 cb. B Scr: B Allport 27. C Scr: D Campbell (Lakeside) 17 cb. Challenge: M Daley (18) 42 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A. Hibbert (15) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: W Ryan (24 Rosnay)) 41. Women: U Bell (19) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 2B: J Thrower (27) S Mulligan (27) 7 up cb. Div 1: T Lee (15) 2 up cb. Div 2: J Thrower (27) 3 up. Div 3: A Taig (31) 1 up cb. Medley: Stableford: A: J Warwick (Ryde-Parramatta) (9) 36 cb. B: V Tandon (Oatlands) (19) 38. C: J Goodall (Pennant Hills) (28) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: E Brasch (31) 38. 9-hole: J Ireland (43) 20 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Ferguson (31) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (7) 37. B: J Geisler (19) 45. C: C Rowe (23) 38. Women: A: N Boulton (31) 36.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: N Caulfield (21) 40 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: J Clear (8) 43. Women: A: H Haynes (8) 42. B: J Stephenson (33) 40. Scr: H Haynes 35. Medley: 9-hole: White: J Pontifex (18) 21.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P McCumstie (10) 41. B: D Marler (18) 42. C: P Lyon (24) 39. Scr: T Wood 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Fotu Moala (14) 41 cb. Div 2: P Fulford (30) 44. Scr: C Hicks (-1) 38.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: White: R Hoeben (28) 41.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Bailey (7) 39 cb. B: G Butterworth (28) 41 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Maguire (5) 43. B: N Robinson (16) 39. C: K Jones (30) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: M Campion (38) 36. S Frost (32) 34. R Rorison (28) 33. N Jurksaitis (36) 31.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Auld (11) 44. Div 2: T Dawes (27) 41. Scr: M Barton 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P White (Muirfield 15) P Brown (10) 48. Men: A: M Cocks (Asquith) (10) 35 cb. B: P White (Muirfield 15) 44. R Robertson (25) 42. Women: D Tylor (27) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (14) 39. B: L Garth (23) 40. Snr Stableford White: A: T O’Halloran (14) 39 cb. B: D Frost (16) 35. C: B Tomkins (24) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Greene (6) 40 cb. Div 2: N Pericles (20) 45.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hipsley (18) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Wright (4) 36. B: T Stevens (17) 39. C: T Davies (28) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Edwards (8) 39. B: C Eberhardt (15) 40. C: O Rutherford (36) 44. Women: A: K Smith (17) 40. B: C Devrye (30) 40. C: L George (35) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Manson (13) 35. B: D Spears (14) 35. C: M Mellowes (26) 36. Women: C Gallop (29) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: K Reinsfield (11) 45. B: R Smith (14) 42. C: A Tattersall (27) 43. Scr: T Wand 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: R Black (14) 4 up. B: S Hamer (28) 3 up cb. C: S Robbins (34) 4 up cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: J Janik (12) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Clews (23) 41. Women: S Kwon (25) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Thompson (14) 40. Div 2: C Kingwill (23) 38. Div 3: D Wilkins (36) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Jun (22) 40. B: A Lee (27) 39. C: R Kimber (38) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Ra (21) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O’Neill (21) B Batchelor (29) 53. 2B Scr: M Pritchard (11) J McManis (3) 62. Black: D Coleman (12) 41. Men: White: A: G Lambert (8) 50. B: M Vandervaere (14) 40. C: B Batchelor (29) 44. Women: Green: J Barnes (23) 35 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: L Weatherill (23) 65. Div 2: S Rigney (37) 70. Div 3: L Ashton (54) 66. Div 1 Scr: L Weatherill 88. Div 2 Scr: J Buttle 103. Div 3 Scr: D Pritchard 110.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hwang (11) 41. B: R Sassen (26) 41. C: M Wahbe (36) 34. Scr: D Eun 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Kempson (18) 34. 9-hole: J Warner (30) 18. Men: A: B Bradley (12) 38. B: S Wannell (14) 40. C: R Slee (26) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: G Holsgrove (29) 39. B: G Hart (45) 37.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Mudiman (11) 35. Div 2: V Ness (32) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Bedford (7) 40. B: N Edwards (13) 40. C: J Thomas (21) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Dobell-Brown (13) 36. B: B Attwood (19) 37. C: R Jones (22) 38. Veteran: Green: R Li (26) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Reznik (8) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mills (24) K Jung (31) 50. Stableford White: F Willenberg (28) 42. Scr: S Park 36. J Kwon (18) 38. 9-hole: R Thomas (31) 17.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P DiSandro (10) 43. B: V Kemp (15) 40. C: B Bidgood (32) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Morrison (1) 41. B: P Taylor (15) 40. C: M Dragicevic (25) 41. Scr: D Beck (PGA) 43. D Kolar 40. Gold: B Loubatie (24) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: Div 1: T Wishart (18) R Clelland (15) 10 up cb. Div 2: B Duncan (18) T Duncan (17) 10 up. Scr: S Wilde H Wilde 6 up. A: S Wilde (11) 2 up. B: P Medana (15) 6 up. C: B Duncan (18) 7 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Miller (23) 37. J Gosling (20) 35 cb. Div 2: J Sibbons (25) 34. J Beedell (27) 32. Div 3: J Panada (32) 37. H Innes (33) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Senior (6) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Bright (45) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Smith (7) 40 cb. B: C Shaw (13) 43. C: J Wallis (26) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: B Wang (24) 37. M Bradford (31) 30. Women: A: K Christensen (21) 44. B: B Tyrrell (42) 46.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cahill (12) 41. B: B Hillhouse (14) 38 cb. C: M Pattison (39) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Varevaressos (21) 40. 9-hole: P Soiland (21) 23.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Armstrong (16) 44. S Hunt (3) 41. D Henderson (15) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Conrick G Shaw (23.625) 75.375.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Black: C Witt (16) 63. P Wallace (9) 66.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S McManus (10) 42. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (10) 38 cb. Div 2: J Burns (30) 38. Div 3: M Kirk (37) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: J Wilson (6) 37. B: T Beamish (17) 39. C: R McDonald (25) 41. Lake: A: K Holt (13) 38. B: J Burrows (18) 39. C: G Healey (22) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: J Kapp (12) 20. Red: J Sciberras (12) 19.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email