December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 4 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 4 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 4 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Davis (7) 39 cb. B: K McGreavy (17) 42. C: R Geoghegan (29) 47.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kang (9) 38 cb. B: L Kim (18) 37. C: D Park (20) 35 cb. Women: Y Himei (33) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: H Matar (4) 41. B: J Mendes (16) 36. C: W Hijazi (20) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Viola (2) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Kikiras (12) 40. A: H McCarthy (12) 39 cb. B: P Shield (16) 38. C: G Ward (24) 38. Scr: L Naumovski (-1) 35 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Lee (8) 39 cb. B: N Vlahos (11) 36 cb. C: G Bowen (19) 37 cb. Scr: G Thomas (Twin Creeks) 36. Hole in one: D Kalamaras at 14th.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Gardiner (29) 21.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: T Hobbs (27) 40 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Krause (11) 41. A Scr: A Naaman 37. B: S Edwards (16) 40. B Scr: S Bown 25. C: G Wilkins (32) 40. C Scr: J Sutton 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: O Woodley (2) D Marsh (8) 46. Div 2: K Lacey (19) Z Marsh (8) 47. 2B Scr: A Marsh M Conrades 38. A: A Sydavong (9) 37. B: M Wilson (13) 37 cb. C: K Lacey (19) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Mostyn (9) 39. B: G Green (19) 44. C: S Mair (23) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: A: M Feng (11) 4 up. B: B Smith (19) 6 up. C: M Kumar (23) 2 up. Women: A: G Lee (16) 1 down cb. B: V Eun (23) 2 up. C: M Han (33) 5 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Salkeld (22) L Blanch (23) 80. Men: A: O Brightman (7) 40. B: W Jang (19) 38. C: R Salkeld (22) 38. Women: S O’Neil (31) 46. Medley: PM 2B Multi: T Amery (7) I Cochrane (8) 79. Men: A: I Cochrane (8) 40. B: M Jess (15) 38. C: R Brown (24) 36 cb. Women: E Tudor (16) 35. 2B Scr: P Idquival (1) S Bevan (scr) 57.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Swan (6) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Beynon (10) 42. B: G Smith (15) 41. C: B Cha (29) 38 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Rae 41. A: T Hofbauer-Jonas (5) 41. B: J Emerton (14) 40. C: F Aguilar (41) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole 2B: Black: B Phillips (22) A Barron (13) 26. Men: 9-hole: A Barron (22) 23 cb. Scr: M Osborne (1) 20. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Blue: L Lyons (29) P Lyons (20) 26. Men: 9-hole: A Watt (12) 21 cb. Scr: T Wood (-1) 20. Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Rann (10) 20 cb. Gold: Div 1: R Cribb (25) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T List A Beehag 48. Div 1: P Lavercombe (11) 43. Div 2: M Howie (18) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Andrews (4) 39. Div 2: A Wylie (18) 43. Scr: A Chapman 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Kolistasi (8) 41. B: B Richardson (13) 40 cb. C: S French (27) 41. Scr: I Barr (+1) 41

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: B Sandra (33) 45. Men: A: D Grimish (8) 38 cb. B: I Jeffery (16) 38. C: L Hay (19) 40. D: T Maher (33) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (8) 39. B: J Farrell (16) 38. C: A Iqbal (27) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Grant (15) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: W Keen (10) 39.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: T Young (11) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: B Armstrong (11) 40. B: P Tierney (19) 44. C: M Dryburgh (24) 39. Women: T Reilly (24) 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Tumata (8) 41. Scr: J Nikiforidis 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: A Kuipers (4) 41. B: C Phillips (14) 41. C: C Faico (24) 41. Women: M Haworth (17) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Younes (10) 40. B: R Allen (17) 40. C: S Tierney (24) 36.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: D Hankey (43) 47. Men: A: S Twigg (7) 41. B: S Scott (20) 41. C: D O’Brien (30) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: J Berry (17) M Gauci (20) 49. 4B Scr: E Treble (14) M Norbis (-5) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Starr (16) 42. Scr: C Nikolaou 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Natale (3) 41. Div 2: S Choi (21) 41. Scr: L Natale 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: D Koralewski (49) 40. Men: D Allan (5) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Frankcombe (21) 38. Div 2: J Bae (17) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Costigan (15) 40 cb. B: A Etmekdjian (23) 39. C: A Nair (32) 41. D: B Durham (36) 28.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: B Gibson (26) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Illingworth (14) D Illingworth (5) 52. 2B Scr: P Barraket (8) J Renshaw (2) 60 cb. Men: White: A: J Hall (12) 41. B: C Illingworth (14) 46. C: D Plowman (29) 40. Medley: Black: R Walsh (14) 37. Women: Green: P Torpy (23) 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Choi (10) 40 cb. B: S Tremelling (29) 45. C: C Mackenzie (38) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Blackshaw (14) 38 cb. Div 2: J Chaina (21) 37. Women: Div 1: M Dearlove (24) 38. Div 2: J Cooper (45) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Byron (9) 42. B: A Rowe (19) 41. C: R Brookfield (21) 41. J Ogle (8) 40. Scr: White: E Banguis 36.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lowe (15) S Hurley (15) 47. Men: S Hurley (15) 41. Women: Y Mon (15) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: H Webber (10) 45. B: C Watling (16) 38 cb. C: M Mote (28) 41. Scr: C Coates (2) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: N Thomson (22) 41 cb. Snr Green: M Purnell (26) 36 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: H Burton Taylor (30) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Fairclough (15) P Johnston (16) 50. Div 2: W Williamson (23) M Kermali (23) 49. White: M Kermali (23) 42. Scr: J Kim 38. Stableford: C Fairclough (15) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Day (12) N Ferreer (5) 48. Div 2: S Rapson (14) C Collins (17) 47. 2B Scr: M Horton L Lavelle 40. A: N Ferrer (5) 40 cb. B: C Collins (17) 44. C: B Lualhati (27) 42.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Burns P Smith A Burns A Smith 55.5. M Gaffey D Brett B Munro J Sands 56.125.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Manassen (3) 37. B: M Raisbeck (19) 39. C: B Carpenter (28) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Hogg (5) 37. B: S Henriques (13) 37. C: G Thomson (22) 42. S Pickering (24) 36. Scr: C Weber (1) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Bowen (6) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Wood (10) 38. B: C Tope (20) 42 cb. C: K Clay (36) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McLean (16) 41. Div 2: J Geary (21) 43. Women: L Phillips (31) 41. Hole in one: R Oliver 8th hole.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Whitefield (13) M McNamara (14) 51. Men: A: G Koos (8) 41. B: M McNamara (14) 41. C: M McLean (28) 41. Women: D Nunn (6) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Woodward (4) 38 cb. B: M Holmes (15) 40. C: P Rositano (19) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Burton (7) 41. Red: M Shimmins (38) 24. 9-hole: M O’Hagan (23) 21 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Jahshan (14) 44. Hole in one: G Young at 3rd.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email