December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 3 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 3 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 3 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Della Pietra (10) 37 cb. B: B Jeffery (15) 41. C: B Lenz (28) 37. Women: M Park (20) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Domazetovski (9) 41. Women: F Yates (29) 38 cb. Medley: A: A Kikiras (13) 40. B: M O’Sullivan (17) 39 cb. C: R Gall (30) 38 cb. Scr: O Davis (+4) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Andreacchio (7) 44. A Scr: J Guan 43. B: M Pham (12) 40 cb. B Scr: R Fellows 27. C: V Cerone (Bankstown 19) 40. C Scr: D So (Strathfield) 20. Women: L Moles (18) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hanniffy (17) C Marshall (10) 44. J Kennedy (32) 43. Hole in one: G Hanniffy at 12th.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: D Dosen (39) Ball rundown to 35.

Medley 2BBB 2BBB: S Wright & R Fisher (46) c/b, 2BBB R/up: R Hope & Scott Mitchell (46), 2BBB 3rd: A Bouchier & P Newton (45).

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: K Barry (19) 41 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: A Suann (38) J Platt (12) 50. A: J Platt (12) 41. A Scr: G Langby 32. B: S Sammarco (17) 42. B Scr: A Jennings 25. C: B Ritchie (34) 43. C Scr: R Benson 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Karam (11) 40. B: S Mitchell (18) 40. C: J Noble (29) 39. Scr: P Higgins (3) 31 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Par White: A: D Shin (7) 6 up. B: M Basoeki (16) 2 up cb. C: S Lee (20) 2 up cb. Women: Par: Div 1: H Lee (10) 2 up. Div 2: M Bak (21) 1 up. Div 3: H Kang (28) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Freeman (15) J Beedell (15) 75. Men: A: M Young (12) 37 cb. B: J Beedell (15) 40. C: P Meek (21) 36. Women: C James (28) 37. Medley: PM 2B Agg: C Lee (25) Y Kim (19) 76. Men: A: J Wong (10) 44. B: R Kim (15) 37. C: C Lee (25) 40. Women: E Tudor (16) 37. 2B Agg Scr: T Jones C Mitchell 60 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: M Culican (12) 41. J Alles (14) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: K Beasley (23) 44.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Davis (22) 38. B: J Widdop (43) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Robins (9) 42. B: B Picknell (22) 42. C: R Byrne (24) 39. Scr: T Bradley (0) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Kelly (24) 22 cb. Scr: J Gehrig 19. Women: 9-hole: Green: D Raisin (30) 23. Medley: 9-hole 2B: B Manning (20) D Raisin (30) 25. Men: 9-hole: M Marney (11) 22 cb. Scr: T Wood 19. Women: 9-hole: Green: S Howard (14) 21. Medley: 9-hole 2B: M Pyrke (28) A Pyrke (27) 26.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Camelleri T Damouni 48. Men: Div 1: A Barakat (0) 37. Div 2: B Komorowski (19) 38. Div 3: G Faro (20) 38. Scr: J Ross 31. Women: D Morgan (17) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Blair (14) 44 cb. Scr: J Robertson 35. Div 2: T Utakea (18) 45. Women: O Fretwel (29) 42.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: W Bright (9) 38 cb. B: D Hajakian (16) 40. C: N Bradley (19) 40. D: R Robeiro de jesus (32) 35 cb. Div 1: L Lyttle (25) 42. Div 2: R Hickey (43) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lojpur (11) 38. B: R McCarthy (15) 39 cb. C: G Pont (32) 39. Women: S Yoon (Strathfield 25) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: C Haynes (20) 45.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Trantum (9) L Williams (37) 48. D Parker (19) 39. Women: P Summerfield (27) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: F Ziebell (26) 41. Women: C Simmons (36) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hardman (15) 38 cb. B: B McMahon (17) 35 cb. C: B Walters (24) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: W Koehler K Daly 67.5 cb. Scr: H Van De Van S Van De Van 80.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Furfaro (9) 40. Div 2: M Schuhmann (19) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Y McIntyre (32) 40. Men: A: J Devlin (10) 42. B: M Prior (13) 42. C: H Whitley (35) 43.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: V Dal Forno (11) 40 cb. Scr: D Gallgher 39. Women: Stableford: S Croft (10) 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Dowey (23) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: S Comer (16) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: V Le (7) 38 cb. B: D Sue (14) 40. C: N Tran (26) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Jan (13) 42. B: G Easterby (14) 39. C: J Harpur (22) 40. Women: A: N Chriss (12) 45. B: S Hillman (43) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Forrest (6) 41.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: S Hawke (25) 43. Men: A: I Smits (11) 42. B: S Bowhill (16) 41. C: J Murphy (23) 42 cb. Scr: I Smits 31 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Kelly-Pain (13) 43. Scr: H Salmon 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Slowgrove (11) 41. Div 2: M Van Reyk (18) 40. Scr: S Bunnell 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: B Edwards (0) 5 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Todd (19) 39 cb. Women: J Roberts (18) 38.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: J Tuigamala (11) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Mateo (21) 43. Div 2: C Song (21) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke Black: S Ewart (32) 69. Stableford: J Hogan (26) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ruhan (14) J Dolan (16) 51. Mxd: A: E Akram (12) 41. B: F Wong (17) 41. C: M Ah Chow (20) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lindsay (8) R Woodward (28) 77. Men: A: C Lindsay (8) 39 cb. B: C Illingworth (15) 40 cb. C: N Sandrejko (20) 38 cb. Scr: M Pritchard (4) 34 cb. Women: L Burke (32) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: V Isaia (10) 38. B: D McFadden (14) 42. C: J Liew (36) 49. Scr: R Nakaad 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: R Jones (17) 44. B: C Tongsinoon (30) 37. Women: A Maguire (16) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: A: S Hamilton (7) 41 cb. B: J Adams (18) 41. White: C: R Geerin (23) 43. Red: J Ogle (8) 41. Scr: White: D Turner 38.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: M Pacitti (28) G Pacitti (16) J Muddle (30) M Pangas (29) 95. Men: C Luck (12) 42. Women: M Weeks (44) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Kam (12) 43. Div 2: S Wu (16) 39. Div 3: C Hubbard (26) 39. Women: W Quinnell (35) 43. Veteran: Green: D Hum (18) 31.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: B Treloar (27) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Bae (23) T Lim (18) 50. Mxd: J Park (21) F Yang (14) 46. Men: A: M Kang (11) 41. B: N Ferrus (18) 42. C: J Bae (23) 38. D: M Leverett (26) 42. Women: J Park (21) 40. Scr: S Robertson 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Orford (13) M Parry (26) 49. Men: A: M Braggs (10) 40 cb. B: B Kable (13) 43. C: M Bray (22) 43. Women: D Mabey (21) 43. Medley: 9-hole: C Wright (20) 23. Div 1: M Glasgow (15) 21.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: M D’Ambrosio (10) 39. B: P Banton (14) 41. C: B Waller (18) 40. Scr: J Scruse 38. Stableford Gold: B Gates (17) 29.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Brasier (5) R Ison (48) 48. Div 2: S Loader (16) J Loader (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: N Anning J Gillett 40 cb. A: R Mendoza (11) 40. B: D Daw (13) 41 cb. C: R Ison (48) 44 cb. Hole in one: B Mendoza at 17th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: N Mills (10) 71. S Murphy (10) 72 cb. B: A Smith (14) 70. S Browne (15) 72. C: T Norris (22) 69. C Beauchamp (24) 74. Women: L Norris (37) 70. J Gould (26) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: J Ford (12) 41. B: M Andrews (17) 43. C: G Rees (22) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Powys (8) 39. B: A Reynolds (17) 43. C: C Sweeney (32) 43. Scr: P Hogg. Div 1: M Hogan (21) 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Salerno (11) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Bell (7) 42. B: D Johnston (20) 45. C: R Wu (24) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: D Purtill (5) 67. B: J Washbrook (21) 73. C: J Sacco (23) 76. Stableford Gold: L Rickard (27) 37. Women: Stroke: A: J Penny (18) 71. B: O Thompson (32) 72.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Bates (8) 42. Div 2: W Loughlin (38) 41 cb. Women: K Johnman (22) 46.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Mackay (1) 41. B: S Bell (14) 42. C: H McMillan (24) 37 cb. Women: Green: D Byrme (-3) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: B Spinks (11) 40. B: G Nunn (17) 40. C: M Koibuchi (24) 40. Women: A: M Leyshon (29) 43. B: A Chung (38) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Reitsma (6) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par White: Div 1: K Wissler (6) 2 up cb. Div 2: P Sulman (16) 2 up cb. Div 3: H Mauthner (21) 2 up. Women: M Crichton (20) 37. Medley: 9-hole: V Chong (26) 20. I Feder (29) 18.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Bellette (7) 40. B: C Wand (16) 40. C: J Herewini (34) 43. Women: S Richardson (37) 40 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: D Roome (6) G Roome (28) 46.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email