December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 2 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 2 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 2 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Byrne (8) 42. B: S Hart (13) 43. L Reilly (19) 43.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Blackmore (6) 37 cb. B: S Jenkins (14) 42. C: A Rusli (31) 43. Scr: J Crowther 37.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Thompson (25) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Hill (13) 29 cb. B: P Cooper-Southam (17) 27. C: L Gilroy (33) 25.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: K Johnson (11) 56. B: P Singles (16) 56. C: R Scarlett (26) 61. A Scr: I Elliot 61. B Scr: P Kencalo 71. C Scr: C De silva 81. Medal Oct: A: K Johnson (11) 56. B: P Kencalo (13) 58. C: R Scarlett (26) 61. Women: Stableford: A Mcgann (16) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Hanlon (17) 61. B: S Wegener (29) 61. Men: A: R Viola (5) 54. A Scr: J Hong (-1) 57. B: T Higgins (14) 59 cb. B Scr: T Higgins (14) 73. C: K Dignan (23) 59. C Scr: K Dignan (23) 82.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Barlow (11) 41. B: P Ryder (16) 40. C: M Considine (20) 40. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 40. Women: Div 1: L White (13) 38 cb. Div 2: A Maaka (23) 43.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A Crome (12) 69. A: N Flavell (15) 71. B: I Stazicker (18) 70 cb. C: W Tyson (22) 72 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: E Moon (1) 41. B: J Collison (16) 44. C: A McDonald (18) 42. A Scr: G Heffernan 38. B Scr: S Maurice 26. C Scr: A Scali 24.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Pressley (18) 33. Medley: G Nankervis (21) 41. Men: Medal: A: A Campbell (7) G Alderson (11) 66. Stroke: B: A Halliday (16) 63. C: T Curtis (30) 64.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: M Balkin (24) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Smith (23) 44. A Scr: G Macris (0) 40.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: R McErlane (40) 71. Men: Medal Oct: A: B Hanrahan (14) 64. B: J Hopkins (18) 67. C: W Keirnan (34) 66. A Scr: J Pinkston (7) 73 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke MM: Black: A: J Elter (12) 65. A Scr: G Stubbs 72. B: J Foley (15) 66. B Scr: S Teale 80. C: M Rogers (25) 63. C Scr: R Battegazzore 86.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Rodriguez (8) 68. P Wood (7) 70 cb. A Scr: M Conrades 75 cb. B: C Collins (13) 67. M Bogovic (14) 69. B Scr: S Nouanlasy 80 cb. C: K Lacey (20) 69 cb. A Cavasinni (19) 69. C Scr: P Seamons 85. D: S Zitka (25) 66. D Brannan (23) 67. D Scr: M Haining 92.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Wulff (Macarthur Grange 25) 19. Women: A: C Bell (13) 38. B: B Johnston (19) 39. C: C Pettitt (32) 34. Men: A: M Arnold (3) 42. A Scr: M Bell 35. B: S Kelly (17) 39. B Scr: F Cahill 26. C: P Small (20) 40. C Scr: K Billinghurst 20. 2B: M Arnold (3) T Ballantyne (9) 47. 2B Scr: W Bell M Bell 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: N Sokolsky (10) 41. B: P Jancek (17) 43. C: S Jensen (30) 40. A Scr: G Evans (0) 35. Hole in one: P Garrad at 12th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: P Park (11) 38. B: A Eun (14) 41. C: A Pappas (21) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Wiltshire (11) 68. B: P Trainor (17) 69. C: G Witzgall (27) 68.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: H Robb (3) 58. A Scr: H Robb (3) 61. B: G Clarke (17) 62. C: B McManus (19) 64. Medal Sep: B: C Woo (16) 68. Women: Medal Oct: M Lapargo (32) 67.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: M O’Donnell (7) 41 cb. B: E Partell (14) 42. C: B Champman (23) 38.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Gleeson (11) 41. B: G White (17) 40. C: J Groutsis (42) 41 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Ponder (0) 39. A: D Birrell (7) 41. B: B Pederson (17) 41 cb. C: M Paterson (19) 40 cb. Snr Stroke: Matchplay: S Floyd bt J Cummins 4-2.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: S Rodgers (20) 23 cb. A Scr: T Wood (0) 21. 2B: A: D Marler (18) J Fleming (17) 25 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Coy (13) 23. A Scr: P Supple (5) 17 cb. 2B: A: M Warzuger (21) W Maver (14) 24 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Pemble (2) 40. Div 2: S Couper (20) 41 cb. Div 3: B Arrow (27) 40 cb. A Scr: M Andrew (4) 35. 2B: B Atkinson (19) F Stevenson (17) 50.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: P Grieve (9) 41. A Scr: J Metuangaro 37. B: C Eoss (18) 44. C: J Turnbull (21) 44. D: J Creswell (26) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: J Mcmanus (19) 39. Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: B Carey (10) 70. B: B Saville (18) 66. C: J Kyriazis (23) 69. A Scr: S Robertson (+3) 69. B Scr: A Jordan (17) 84. C Scr: J Stanley (23) 95.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: C Zuber (12) 42.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Par: A: B Watson (10) 5 up cb. B: M Quilkey (14) 4 up cb. C: R Nassis (23) 7 up. D: S Nicholas (26) 3 up.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: A: L McDonald (10) 59. A Scr: T Jay (1) 68. B: M Painter (15) 60. B Scr: J Osborne (14) 79 cb. C: J Hadenham (24) 58. C Scr: D McCallum (20) 82.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Hewitt (8) 42. A Scr: K Moodley 36. B: S Hopkins (17) 43. B Scr: S Johnston 27. C: G Clark (25) 45. C Scr: Z Garvey 22.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Solo (12) 42. B: S Chant (13) 40. C: J Chuck (30) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Harelle (33) 41.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: P Godber (11) 68. Div 2: G Moxey (Dunheved 22) 68. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 71.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Buttrey (21) 40 cb. B: S Raine (30) 37 cb. Men: A: W Jones (5) 42. B: R Ross (20) 41. C: S Hyde (31) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: G Gibson (6) 42. D Springett (10) 37 cb. M Wake (20) 41. Women: Stableford: L Holland (25) 32.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: P Middlebrook (16) 36. Men: D McDonald (10) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Climie (12) 38 cb. A Scr: K Mudadana (+2) 37. B: C Irwin (14) 42. B Scr: M Broach (13) 25. C: D Triggs (22) 40 cb. C Scr: M Whitehouse (20) 22.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Borg (17) 41. A Scr: G Harnwell 35.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: W Belgre (10) 44. 2B: W Belgre (10) D Leckie (12) 47.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke White: A Scr: D Moore 67. A: J Kennedy (10) 61. B Scr: S Stokes 77. B: D King (17) 62. C Scr: A Hislop-reynolds 79. C: A Hislop-reynolds (20) 59. D Scr: J Pridans 84. D: J Pridans (24) 60.
LEURA: Medley Stroke A: C Clark (Blackheath GC) (7) 68, GS Webb (6) 69 (A grade Medal), B: A Rice (16) 69, C Jennings (16) 70, C: B Cameron (26) 64, N Ferrari (21) 65, Scratch: C Clark (Blackheath GC) (7) 75 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Naaman (6) 42. B: G Zoabi (16) 42. C: H Sloan (22) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Hole in one: A Dignan at 2nd. Women: Stableford: E Thurlow (11) 38. Men: A: L Edgell (0) 41. B: C Roberge (17) 46. C: C Payne (23) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 41. A: I Blair (12) 67. B: J Xavier (26) 61. Div 1: J Smith (9) 77.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Connors (5) 38. B: C Hardaker (14) 39. C: R Hoagland (29) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: N Debenham (11) 41. B: P Hosking (19) 42. C: O Smith (24) 42. A Scr: C Adare (3) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: N Litten (14) 43 cb. J Gigg (28) 43. I Dawson (12) 41. Scr: D Fletcher 37. D Cremin 34. C Nikolaou 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Flack (6) 43. Div 2: G Spears (17) 43. Div 3: T Downes (21) 38. Scr: R Flack 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Cameron (4) 42. B: B Harris (18) 40 cb. C: J Boughton (25) 44. A Scr: A Munro 39. Stableford: 2B: G Macdougal (10) S Cameron (4) 50.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Morgan (5) 39. B: J Layden (19) 43. C: E Peirce (24) 44.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S Bohan (11) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Pavey (11) 40. B: S Whittaker (18) 38. C: P Pearce (21) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: P Bradley (7) 42. B: A Gianotti (17) 39. C: R Adcock (21) 43. D: B Fraser (29) 37. 2B: S Puz (23) A McIntosh (22) 48. 2B Scr: N Barbieri (+7) D Fazzolari (3) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Fressl (12) 45. B: Z France (13) 39. C: A Leslie (26) 40. A Scr: J Renshaw (3) 33 cb. Women: Green: S Grant (26) 38 cb. Medley: Black: T Cox-Wilson (19) 33. Stableford: 2B: J McManis (10) T Brown (23) 48.

NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Div 1: T Monie (Worrigee) (+1) 65. Div 2: C Stubbs (16) 62. Div 3: T Hunter (23) 68.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cale (12) 41. B: A Ko (15) 37. C: M Wahbe (20) 43 cb. A Scr: G Sheaves (North Ryde GC) 32 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: E Moore (29) 68. Men: Stroke Black: A: C Bevan (4) 61. B: P Aroney (14) 63. C: J Earl (21) 65. A Scr: Z Telfer (1) 65. B Scr: J Oliver (12) 79. C Scr: C Mayson (20) 89 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Bourke (8) 44. A Scr: A Richards 40. B: M Pinchbeck (13) 35. C: J Keenan (24) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Mceachern (7) 41. B: D Roots (19) 39. C: J O’brien (22) 35 cb. Scr: J Scott 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Todd (2) 56. A Scr: M Todd 58. B: A Fernandez (16) 56. B Scr: A Fernandez 72. C: J Sobczyk (20) 54. C Scr: J Sobczyk 74. Jnr: K Todd (15) 57. Men: Hole in one: S Sneddon at 11th. Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Crawford (11) 61. B: T Jamieson (16) 62.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: G Harrison (25) 40. Women: Stableford: K Dowling (26) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: S Campbell (8) 39. B: P Bridle (15) 41. C: W Webb (21) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Guthrie (13) 42. B: F Coulson (15) 37. C: K Gittoes (21) 37. D: K Wearmouth (33) 43. A Scr: M Green 36. 2B Agg: Div 1: M Smyth (17) A Wilson (10) 76. Div 2: L Wallace (35) K Wearmouth (33) 77.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Mackay (34) J Huckstepp (32) 24. J Haggerty (31) 49. Men: A: T Brotherton (9) 42. B: J Cosgrove (17) 43. C: F Higson (19) 40. Medley: 9-hole: A: L Mackay (34) 24. Div 1: F Picot (25) 21. Women: Div 1: A Jones (22) 40 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: S Stalgis (5) 71. B: K Muller (15) 67. C: A Bussenschutt (24) 69. A Scr: L Maddinson (+1) 70.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Conacher (11) 38 cb. B: G Price (15) 40. C: F Hutchinson (21) 43 cb. Scr: M Hammond 38. B Clementson (PGA) 38. Gold: M Jennings (24) 34 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: N Mills (10) 71. S Murphy (10) 72 cb. B: A Smith (14) 70. S Browne (15) 72. C: T Norris (22) 69. C Beauchamp (24) 74. Women: L Norris (37) 70. J Gould (26) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (5) 38 cb. B: T Burns (17) 46. C: J Hawley (21) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Garlick (10) 43. B: A Brady (15) 42. C: P Davies (38) 43. A Scr: C Weber. Div 1: N Heinrich (11) 41. Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Heinrich (11) 41. Div 2: R Sparling (36) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Leo (5) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Leader (2) 40. B: I Young (16) 42 cb. C: I Johnson (25) 37 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Vesperman (6) 40. B: G Fitzgerald (14) 41 cb. C: I Dudley (27) 41. Women: A Prince (22) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Pearce (-2) 39. B: B Stein (15) 43. C: J Franich (19) 34. Women: Green: D Byrne (-3) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Bateman (11) 67. A Scr: S Holland 77. B: J MacDonald (16) 61. B Scr: W Pearse 79. C: A Viney (24) 61. C Scr: A Viney 85. J MacDonald 61. Women: M Ahern (16) 73.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (15) 41. Men: Stableford: A: S Chambers (4) 37 cb. A Scr: S Steele 33. B: T Sharpe (18) 44. B Scr: P Cromer 28. C: H Opdam (31) 39 cb. C Scr: J Pagett snr 19.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Staniforth (27) 15. A: S Martin (8) 39. B: G Campbell (15) 42. C: I Bentham (22) 39 cb. D: B Lowe (30) 38. Scr: S Springall (2) 35. 2B: G McLeod (21) B Poole (19) 48.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Baum (23) 41 cb. L Lawless (18) 41. D Nicholson (16) 41. A Loftus (18) 41. B Kryger (15) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford Hcp: Black: A: S Hall (8) 42. B: C Appel (23) 38. Div 1: J Trefoni (26) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Smith (27) 44. A: A Stewart (6) 39. B: A Marks (16) 39. Scr: W Oates 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Ryan (17) R Brown (16) 84. A: R Connell (6) 43. B: M McRitchie (14) 40. C: L Cavanagh (37) 43. A Scr: R Connell 37. Women: R San Juan (26) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email