December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 1 October 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 1 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 1 October 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: T Kim (8) 41. B: S Yang (17) 39. C: M Bohman (21) 46. Women: J Merrick (7) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Champion (16) 45.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Naumovski (10) 41. B: T Ibrahim (19) 42. C: G Harris (23) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bates (8) 39. B: B Mitchell (13) 43. C: I Graham (24) 41. A Scr: J Hallinan (Woolooware) 37 cb. B Scr: S Cox 29. C Scr: A McDonald 21.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: L Haydon (35) 46. A Scr: G Hilliard (0) 34.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R Perry (24) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: R McIvor (3) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Cochrane (19) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: D Choi (10) 40 cb. Women: A Jung (35) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: C Kim (4) S Lum (20) 12 up. Men: A: M Rofe (7) 3 up. A Scr: M Thomson sq. B: J Crawford (16) 4 up cb. B Scr: R Mackay 7 down. C: M Hunt (33) 5 up cb. C Scr: A Mitchell 9 down. Women: T Lee (15) 2 up. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 5 down.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Swann (7) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L BURDEKIN (18) 40. Div 2: P O’NEILL (21) 40. Div 3: P LEES (37) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: S ANDERSON (9) 43. B: M WATTS (19) 39. C: J PERRY (21) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: R Brimmer (13) 40. B: A Thomas (34) 40. A Scr: S Gee (2) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: Div 1: K Attwells (30) 22. 2B: Div 1: R Russell (28) S Zhang (37) 25 cb. 9-hole: Gold: Div 1: S Forrest (33) 23. 2B: Div 1: J Morton (32) D Cousley (40) 25 cb. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Howlin (9) 22. A Scr: J Cripps (1) 18. Stableford Black: A: J Beardsley (27) 23. A Scr: R Simpson (-2) 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Watts (12) 40 cb. Div 2: L Carruthers (33) 43. Div 1 Scr: C Hamilton (0) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Vasilis (3) 40 cb. Div 2: K Chan (20) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Bell (11) 40 cb. B: K Bradley (16) 43. C: P Clarke (24) 42. D: S White (29) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Bagatella (22) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: B Iverach (16) 20. Women: Yellow: A: J Fenton-Smith (38) 23. Medley: White: A: D Daniel (21) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Lee (7) 40. Div 2: A Conwell (17) 42. Women: Gold: L Joseph (30) 35 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Liver (37) 44. G Stewart (34) 43. Div 1 Scr: C Ashton (16) 41. Men: A: P Keelan (12) 43. R Wyse (15) 40. B: J Brooks (16) 41. W Foster (20) 38. C: I Baianov (24) 43. M Thorsby (25) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Crilley (8) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Edwards (10) 42. B: S Macqueen (19) 41. C: D Connaghan (27) 44. Women: S Hill (28) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Sienkiewicz (6) 41.

MANLY: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Herringe (40) 23. Stableford: D Catling (36) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: R Gobee (9) 38. B: B Hennessy (14) 42. C: P Schmidt (23) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Tully (9) 39. Women: J Blockley (29) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Donohoe (28) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: S Reid (41) 46.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: N Wareham 35. A: T Shin (12) 39. B: A Mace (17) 42. C: A Howse (24) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Morley (15) 22. A: M Nathan (14) 43. B: N Thompson (27) 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: M Adams (11) 42. D Bourne (15) 43. S Haywood (22) 40. Scr: J Gadd 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Quilter (45) 19. Div 1: H Kelly (16) 39. Div 2: D Dawson (29) 38. Div 3: C Grinter (33) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Larter (4) . R Slater (12) 51. Men: A: R Slater (12) 43. B: D Hodges (14) 40. C: S Uptin (21) 41. Medley: 9-hole: A: P Howes (48) 25. Div 1: B Knowles (8) 18. Women: Div 1: G Palmer (25) 37. Div 2: S Hannan (54) 39 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Laidlaw (6) 38. B: D Lacey (14) 40. C: B Carpenter (28) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Kiely (15) 42 cb. B: W Whittlam (OAM) (21) 42 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Paddy 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Orgill (26) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Connon (5) 39. B: I Turbet (19) 42. C: J Clemensen (30) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Hillman (24) 44. Women: L Varney (26) 39.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: M Hasler (26) 43. V Speechley (29) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Simpson (12) 40. Div 2: G Colivas (28) 42. Women: D Kemp (27) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: R Davis (34) 37. H Johansen (37) 36 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email