December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 30 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 30 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 30 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: M Woodward (7) 36. Women: J Park (54) 48. 9-hole: B Munday (30) 19.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Davies (6) 38. B: D Maguire (18) 37 cb. C: P Gogarty (32) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D French (34) W Chan (13) 45. M Todd (3) 39. K Vickers (22) 37. Scr: D Fletcher 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Webster (15) 37. B: R Cattanach (19) 39. C: B Benny (32) 36 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: W Dale (21) 44. Women: Y Barnes (35) 43. Medley: A: M Giannaros (8) 41. B: D Brien (16) 41. C: K Grbevski (25) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (25) S Draper (24) R Lonergan (21) 34 to playoff.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: R Downing (30) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Martorana (12) 42. A Scr: A Derbas 38. B: J Campbell (13) 40. B Scr: T Venardos 25. C: G Karagiannis (22) 44. C Scr: V Sacco 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Marsh (4) 38. Veteran: P Chesher (11) 37. Women: A Casey (24) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J .N.Lee (24) S Humphreys (13) 45. 2B Scr: C Jaeger M Arnold 36 cb. Hcp: A: D Bentham (10) 39. B: S Humphreys (13) 36 cb. C: T Osborne (21) 39. A Scr: R Minns 36. B Scr: M Sinclair 23. C Scr: B Senior 14 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Higgins (3) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: D Choi (11) 39 cb. Women: V Lee (20) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Tiong (21) M Young (28) 82. 2B Agg Scr: D Burgess K Romer 24. A: L Tiong (21) 39. B: G Mahony (29) 41 cb. C: K Song (36) 41. Medley: A: R Edge (Pennant Hills 9) 37. B: R Jeong (Ryde-Parramatta 13) 37 cb. C: A Oscing (Pennant Hills 20) 43.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: B McManus (21) 41. Women: Stableford: J Ireland (45) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Turnbull (26) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Trapnell (11) 39. B: J Lee (20) 42. C: J Crawford (24) 40. 9-hole: S Conlon (26) 20 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Henneman (28) 47.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: J Vandyke (19) 44 cb. Women: A: L Gamblin (19) 42. B: V Quin (32) 43. C: P Crofts (39) 41. Scr: L Davis (9) 31. Medley: 9-hole: M Fraser (29) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S McDonald (6) A Shalhoub (12) 24. S McDonald (6) 22. Scr: M Brown 20. Medley: 9-hole 2B: S Savino (19) P Fitzpatrick (28) 26. Men: J Crean (9) 23. Medley: Scr: R Simpson 22.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: F Kidenya (4) 42. B: N Bacolod (19) 42. C: P Fulford (31) 38. Scr: H Holohan (3) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: R Ferguson (16) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Kim (Cabramatta) (9) 37 cb. B: J Leaves (15) 38 cb. C: K Setterfield (26) 43 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: R Rorison (29) 40 cb. J Chuck (30) 40. S Armstrong (36) 35. A Gollan (24) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Auld (13) 39. Div 2: T Dawes (28) 40. Scr: M Barton 32.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Castle (26) M Castle (17) 46. Men: A: R Bergin (12) 39. B: P Dilley (17) 35. C: D Rath (Cromer 29) 38 cb. Women: N Howe (23) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Schonafinger (6) 36. B: L Moylan (23) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Roche (10) 44. Div 2: P Stares (18) 47.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: S Hailes (20) 40. Scr: H Crowe 41.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: H Prentice (31) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Gillard (11) 59. B: R Fielding (14) 58. C: G Hadfield (27) 61.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Bradley (12) 38. B: T Wellard (14) 40. C: D Connaghan (29) 40. Women: A: T Heber (11) 36. B: M Rowland (24) 35. C: P Williams (45) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Billingham (12) 40. B: T Herring (17) 40. C: O Smith (28) 47. Women: V Band (48) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: A Settineri (13) 42. B: D De silva (14) 43. C: D Morris (32) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Mushan (23) 39 cb. B: F Karren (25) 36. C: B Woodrow (37) 41.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: W Lenana (17) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D McCabe (21) 40. Women: J Yang (29) 40 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Mewburn (13) 35. Div 2: G Wlkes (14) 38. Div 3: T Ficarra (24) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Chang (21) 35. B: S Ha (29) 41. C: L Jackson (42) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (23) C Smith (14) 47 cb. Black: G Murray (19) 37. Men: White: A: J Richards (6) 41. B: J Smith (23) 43. C: L Morrison 30 cb. Women: Green: P Beckton (9) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Beazley (26) 70. Div 2: L Trusler (30) 73. Div 3: L Robson (44) 69.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Loon (21) 40. B: M Sassen (32) 40. C: K Song (40) 38 cb. Scr: D Eun 34.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Hunt (1) 38. B: R Mielnik (19) 41. C: G Smeallie (32) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Stanton (28) 38. Div 2: S Maxwell (32) 37. Scr: A Eldridge 26.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Linnane (25) 38. Div 2: E Oram (34) 44.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: C Opie (11) 41. B: D O’Dea (13) 40. C: L Robins (22) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Kam (11) 38. B: R Radley (18) 41. C: B Attwood (21) 41. Green: C Lewis (18) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (21) R Wilson (9) 46 cb. Men: K Kim (14) 42. Women: C Ko (35) 40. Scr: M Dane 37. 9-hole: S Robertson (16) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Pastor (9) 42. B: F Arena (14) 41. C: J Foster (25) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Frain (4) 40. B: S Beck (12) 41. C: M Dragicevic (26) 35 cb. Scr: S Morrison 36. D Beck (PGA) 40. Gold: G Russell (24) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: B Malouf (13) M Foster (13) 47. Scr: M Horton (+1) G Scott (6) 43. White: A: C Balcombe (6) 39. B: B Malouf (13) 44. C: N Prentice (19) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bennett (14) 37. D New (22) 35. Div 2: M Wright (28) 33 cb. P Livermore (28) 33. Div 3: R Archer (45) 32. L Norris (37) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Day (7) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Blyth (29) L Worsley (29) 77. Medley: White: S Cradick (17) 45.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Archer (16) 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Marsh (4) 38. B: B Hosking (20) 43. C: L Aston (32) 40. Scr: W Kain 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: D White (26) 38. P Little (44) 34. Women: M Leggett (28) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hoppe (11) 39. B: T Sharpe (14) 39. C: S Fava (20) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: L Alexander (45) 40. 9-hole: T O’Farrell (31) 24. White: H Delaney (17) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: G Bush (7) 41. A Carr (10) 39. C Macarthur (13) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (30) 42. B: L McMorrow (34) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Glachan (10) 43. Women: Div 1: B Holloway (21) 38 cb. Div 2: D Docherty (31) 38. Div 3: J Jones (34) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: L Scerri (6) 37 cb. B: K Mountney (20) 40 cb. Lake: A: G Gourley (7) 43. B: J Davies (14) 39. C: G Healey (24) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: M Hope (10) 23. Red: G House (8) 18.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email