December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 29 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 29 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 29 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Yellow: D Humphries (-4) 36.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Mcglynn (12) 39 cb. B: I Dalziel (15) 37. C: M Barry (21) 43. D: G DeChamps (31) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Whiteman (35) C Rynell (39) 45.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: N Tse (11) 23. B: S Allum (15) 20. C: D Wilcher (34) 24.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Nagi (4) 39.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: P Byrne (18) 39. P Jones (15) 37. Div 2: F Hanks (26) 39. B Tyson (27) 39. Div 3: L Laing (34) 40. J Williams (29) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (5) 38. B: N Hassapis (11) 39. C: G Bowen (21) 38. A Scr: S Koirala 33 cb. B Scr: G Whitaker 23 cb. C Scr: K Baker 21.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Dowdell (8) G Cope (12) 69. R Curtis (7) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Casey (28) 44. Hole in one: D Aulsebrook at 8th.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2B: P Arnold (16) & B Booth (14) – 48. IND: M Smith (15) – 38c/b.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: E O’Sullivan (22) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: K Lee (38) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Collins (12) G Cheetham (12) 45. Div 2: W Brooking (29) J Tuovinen (29) 48. Scr: J Graham M Nagy 39. A: A Hansch (9) 39. B: M Olic (15) 40. C: M Holloway (19) 40 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Page K De Cean 58. A: J Matheson (18) 33. B: J Page (27) 37. C: W Hyndman (33) 31.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Burton (12) 34. B: B Woolley (16) 43. C: A Mostyn (Highlands 25) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (16) 40. Div 2: S Heo (Cumberland 23) 41. Div 3: E Chung (Cumberland 26) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Oxford (23) D James (36) 49. A: B White (6) 37. B: E Onggo (18) 39. C: A Oxford (23) 42. PM 2B: J Martin (26) P Cassidy (36) 48. S Sun Lee (9) 40. 2B Scr: M Thomson S Goodrum 39.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: A Orrell (40) 38 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: H Pearce (7) 40. B: P Shea (18) 41. C: B Scott (22) 39 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Frost (11) 40 cb. B: J Trathen (24) 39 cb. Scr: J Thomas 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Shalhoub (15) 21 cb. P Mulqueeney (11) 21. Scr: R Beer 17. M Hargreaves 17. Women: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Green: K Tracy (22) L Parris (24) 31.25. J Thuge (10) D Timmins (13) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: P Spears (16) 3 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A Erickson (23) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Millington (11) 37. Div 2: R Franzke (19) 40. Scr: C Fitzsimmons (+2) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Stephens (3) 42. B: S Guthrie (16) 41. C: S Praccy (22) 38. Scr: C Hicks (2) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Epen (5) 38. B: R Mole (13) 41. C: M Smithers (20) 42. D: J Sullivan (27) 40.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Quirk (30) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Wilkinson (14) 39 cb. Div 2: P Buttsworth (21) 38 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Par: D Chandler (10) 3 up cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: G Kennerley (18) 37. Div 1: M Owen (18) 36. Div 2: K Stamatellis (26) 35. Div 3: J Roberts (38) 24.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: K Gould (33) 42. Women: J Convoy (11) 41.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: L Fredericks (21) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J McLean (7) 43. A Scr: K Mudadana (+2) 36. B: A Smith (17) 44. B Scr: T Robinson (17) 25 cb. C: M Thorsby (25) 41. C Scr: J Anasis (24) 18.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kelly (11) A Reid (25) 47. R Sadler (23) 38.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford White: A: L Cupples (15) 37. B: C Chitty (32) 43.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles Handicap: C Harris (9) 36, A Gorey (27) 35 cb, P Eastment (9), Scratch: GS Webb (5) 30 gross..

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M O’Connell (12) 41. B: N Lucey (20) 42. C: S Thorn (27) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: P Mahoney (12) 40 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: B Alexander (21) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: I Graham (13) 42. B: S Defina (14) 41. C: J Smith (21) 40. Scr: M Hill 33 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Liubinskas (14) 41 cb. Div 2: B Webb (36) 40 cb. Scr: A Connolly 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Harris (15) S Jacek (21) 47 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: L Grose (8) 39 cb. B: J Bliss (15) 40. C: B Strauss (23) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: D Copp (31) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sherwood (2) 39. B: A Van Dyk (19) 36 cb. C: M Hollins (25) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: S Clark (21) 74. B: J Lynas (28) 71.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Flanagan (25) T Lofts (30) 48. 2B Scr: M Gordon (+1) A McKie (1) 37. A: A Sambrook (12) 40. B: C Lawrenson (16) 40. C: A McIntosh (22) 40. D: I Merrick (31) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Vieira (11) C Currie (9) 46. D Vieira (11) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: S Bernasconi (16) 40. A: S Meagher (22) 37. B: C Wilson (26) 38. C: L Burke (32) 38. Black: S Sutherland (31) 43.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Simek (17) A Smith (14) 48. Div 1: G Simek (17) 42. Div 2: D Pickup (25) 37 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: V Isaia (12) 45. B: T Hayek (14) 37. C: G Sih (23) 44. Scr: G Lomas 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Hargreaves (7) 41 cb. B: D Kivell (19) 38. Scr: R Richards 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Carthey (10) 38 cb. B: B Gadd (18) 40. C: A Thurlow (22) 42. Scr: J Gadd 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: B Mckissock (5) B Story (13) 75. Div 2: R Appathurai (21) B Leggatt (18) 74. A: B Mckissock (5) 39. B: B Leggatt (18) 39. C: N Chen (20) 37. D: A Shah (29) 37. Scr: T Popov 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Nesbitt (35) H Fisher (51) 52. Men: R Bowman (17) 41. Women: Div 1: J Kearsley (16) 37. Div 2: J Bennett (27) 40. Div 3: M Nesbitt (35) 42. Medley: 9-hole: D Wedes (43) 24 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: D Frith (7) 39. I Miller (5) 35 cb. B: B Colvin (29) 40. B Munroe (22) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Garrett (12) 43. B: G Lovett (17) 38 cb. C: P Donnelly (22) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: M Pellegrini (16) 43. Div 2: C Weber (23) 43. Scr: A Powys 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Heslehurst (6) 38 cb. B: P Wood (17) 40. C: J Clemensen (32) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: J Henry (15) 1 down. B: J Scandrett (35) sq.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Deane (3) 39. B: R Mackaway (14) 41. C: S Kemp (19) 42. D: D Brown (30) 43.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Seeto (13) J Li (16) 50. 2B Scr: C Butler A Sutton 39. A: G Ross (9) 42. A Scr: A Sutton 36. B: J Li (16) 42. B Scr: C Seeto 28. C: K Richardson (35) 43. C Scr: S Daly 24.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Wong (22) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Pascoe (15) N Hobbs (5) 75. A: W Pascoe (15) 41. B: G Short (17) 37. C: J Matulin (25) 41. D: C Susans (26) 38. Trophy: W Pascoe (15) 41 cb. 9-hole: M Adams (20) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P McColl (4) 38. B: L Ryanhart (20) 41. C: R Lombo (23) 42. Scr: J Rogan 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Chadwick (22) D Lamb (22) 49. A: K Vaughan (11) 40. B: S Garnam (17) 41 cb. C: D Lamb (22) 40 cb. Scr: D McClelland 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Lake: N Moore (23) 70.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email