December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 28 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 28 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 28 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (16) 33 cb. Div 2: L Zhang (36) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Plant (15) E Bellingham (24) 73. J Pehm (15) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 44.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: F McGreal (36) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: J Campbell (15) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Aviet (Cumberland 26) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Fotheringham (16) 38. Div 2: K Lynch (23) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ford (12) J Harris (31) 48 cb. 2B Scr: P Clapham D Cantor 39. Men: A: J Wong (11) 41 cb. B: J Barbara (17) 41. C: C Xu (26) 38. Women: N Witheridge (43) 44.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kayes (10) 42 cb. B: N Fryer (22) 44. A Scr: H Robb 34.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: B Boezeman (23) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Teagle (14) 41. B: F Messner (19) 42. C: S Treulsen (34) 36.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hancock (11) 39. B: R Angelatos (16) 44. C: G Keating (24) 39. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dobrjevic (13) 41. Div 2: N Hollis (28) 41. Div 3: M McCluskey (33) 41. Medley: 9-hole: U Zuzza (45) 21.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: A Georgeski (11) 6 up. B: M Goodmanson (19) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: 2B: J Chahine (19) B Ferguson (25) 26. P Fitzpatrick (18) 24. Scr: R Simpson 17. 2B: C Balsaras (19) J Gardiner (16) 25. C Burchmore (9) 22 cb. Scr: J Cripps 21. Veteran: Green: I Barry (10) 23. J Marshall (23) 24.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: D Morgan (17) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Kyriazis (13) 43. Div 2: G Chin (22) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: R Debenham (19) 38 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: A Norton-Smith (8) 65. A Scr: S Stokes (14) 82. B: B Wright (29) 66. B Scr: H Mitchell (23) 91. C: W Quinn (31) 66. C Scr: D Williamson (32) 99.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Cahill (10) 38. A Scr: J Wheatley 39. B: P Steele (17) 38. B Scr: K Farley 25. C: P Wilson (28) 41. C Scr: R Staunton 18.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: J Linfoot (23) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Biddle (23) 73 cb. B: S Pearson (28) 71 cb. C: D Dummett (41) 72.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Batters (15) 39. B: K Smith (20) 41. C: J Van Nispen (24) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Doohan (11) 41. Div 2: P Martell (16) 39 cb. Women: Gold: L Case (28) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (21) 42. Div 2: K Crawford (50) 48.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Field (24) 41. Div 2: D Bishop (33) 39. Div 3: B Little (37) 36. Yellow: P Tollis (37) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Calvert (32) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Loomes (12) 41. B: G Florimo (19) 35. C: B Hein (25) 35. Women: A: K Sloane (15) 36. B: S Sparke (30) 38. C: D Trim (37) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Moloney (7) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: K Tallack (6) 38. B: S Gaunt (26) 42. C: M Frost (40) 41. Gold: J Herringe (40) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: D Smith (18) 42 cb. Scr: D Cremin 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: F Nichols (35) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: B Peletier (12) 37 cb. Women: K Lavers (38) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Hollins (18) 39. Women: F Fitzgerald (34) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Fennell (20) 37. B: M Yoon (24) 40. C: J Durham (34) 38. D: J Gorman (45) 42.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Irish: R Currie (14) 89. Women: N Massingham (41) 83.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: R Blundell (36) 42. 9-hole: B McGowan (32) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: G White (19) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: M John (18) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: S Trigwell (12) 41. B: D Edgar (20) 42. C: T Davidson (29) 44 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: H Kelly (16) 38. B: C Allan (29) 37. C: H Davis (33) 39. 9-hole: M Breden (46) 19. Veteran Women: M O’Hehir (39) 21.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: L Nelson (25) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Barnes (13) J Antonios (16) 45. Men: D Vail (12) 39. Women: J Bush (38) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Smith (15) G Jones (12) 47. Men: A: R Carpenter (8) 38 cb. B: P Lynch (17) 39. C: J Greig (28) 40. Women: D Herden (5) 30. Medley: 9-hole: J Duffy (26) 22 cb. I Surya (7) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: W Cobb (11) 39. B: J Wright (18) 44. C: G King (23) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (20) 38. Div 2: D Lazzarini (44) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Jun (16) X Chu (35) 77. Scr: M Hagerty (2) H Wilde (+1) 70. A: H Wilde (+1) 41. B: S Jun (16) 40. C: D Wishart (45) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: L Prout (23) 72. J Stephens (18) 76. Div 2: V McGrath (30) 77. J Chilton (26) 80 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Bowen (7) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Stewart (8) 40. B: B Ray (21) 44. C: D Clancy (35) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Cranston (14) 76. Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman (1) 79. Div 2: A Lumby (31) 75. Div 2 Scr: A Lumby (31) 106. Div 3: V Krechster (37) 76. Div 3 Scr: K Krechster (37) 113.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: E L (21) 40. B: L Woodhead (22) 41. C: P McDougall (30) 41. D: C Morris (42) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Iaria (15) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (23) 32 cb. Div 2: T Kelly (35) 35. Div 3: L Alexander (45) 33 cb. 9-hole: A Brown (45) 17 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Paton (29) 41 cb. T McDougall (27) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Stenning (31) 36. B: J Eardley (38) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shade (23) 41. Div 2: K Anderson (29) 39. Div 3: V Smith (34) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Droop (-3) 38. B: N York (21) 40. C: M Elliott (23) 41. Murray: A: R Zubin (12) 36 cb. B: A McKenzie (21) 38. C: J Duncan (31) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Tipping (9) 21. Red: M Hope (10) 22.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email