October 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 25 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 25 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 25 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Smillie (10) 40 cb. B: S Pulbrook (14) 43. C: W Pennell (22) 40.
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Mcglynn (12) 41. B: R Tullia (17) 41. C: D Beal (30) 45. Scr: B McGiffin 34 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Pike (25) S Williams (43) 51.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K O’Neill (11) 23. B: J Tagg (17) 22. C: A Lang (24) 23.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pehm (19) K Mcanulty (19) 76. A Scr: I Elliot N Katholos 39. J Mcgann (27) 40. A Scr: H Crowe 40. K Vickers (22) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Higham 50.75. D Higham 50.75.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Blenkhorn (6) 38 cb. B: C Lathwell (13) 40 cb. C: D Gerry (35) 39. Scr: A Scr: P Clarke 35. Women: Div 1: J Reed (19) 37. Div 2: X Li (35) 50.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: T Howarth (37) 35. D Flavell (24) 32. Men: Par: A: S Grant (14) 4 up. L Moresi (13) 1 down. B: P Rumble (20) sq. B Tson (21) 2 down. C: R Gammage (25) 3 up. M Luland (35) 1 down.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Cup: P Ng (16) 41 cb. P Keogh (10) 41. A: R Kelly (9) 38 cb. B: G Trono (13) 40 cb. C: A Tancevski (21) 40. A Scr: S Koirala 36. B Scr: A Flood 25 cb. C Scr: A Green 20 cb. Women: S McKay (15) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mills (36) E Saxton (31) 81. Women: M Petkevitch (23) 38. Men: J Mahony (21) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Walker (26) 41. 2B: C Hurrell (29) D Dewey (2) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: K Dart (0) 35. K Dart (5) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: D Dosen (38). R/up: L Butler (37), 3rd: M Williams (36) cb, 4th: R Fisher (36) Ball Rundown to 32pts.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: B Mead (29) 40 cb. Men: D Bickford (12) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Elter (12) 39. B: D Burton (15) 41. C: R Battegazzore (20) 40. A Scr: D Someville (5) 30. B Scr: J Campbell (15) 25. C Scr: S Bates (22) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Chen (9) 39. D Attard (6) 38 cb. B: B Popovic (12) 38 cb. S Woodley (12) 38. C: G Inzitari (19) 41. B Maloney (16) 39. D: T Chea (23) 36 cb. R McMah (25) 36. Hole in one: S Chen at 16th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (18) 38. B: P Dilucchio (22) 38. C: C Pettitt (32) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: M Wulff (Macarthur Grange 25) 19. Men: A: P D’ Arbon (12) 38 cb. A Scr: M Bell 37. B: D Freeman (17) 38 cb. B Scr: C Allen 23. C: A Saville (25) 41. C Scr: D Johnston 20. 2B: W Hornman (16) J Gammage (21) 47 cb. 2B Scr: T Ballantyne B Moyes 38 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: E Abbott (12) 38. B: J Garzaniti (16) 41. C: L Lewis (34) 42. A Scr: B Fairclough (1) 32.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: J Kindred (9) 38. B: A Baker (14) 39. C: P Gill (22) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Bailey (28) D Vella (19) 48. A: D Odgers (6) 40. B: L Bray (17) 39. C: E Somara (27) 39. 2B: T Poole (24) P Chapman (16) 48. A: M Hawes (8) 38. B: J Calabrese (19) 42. C: T Poole (24) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Evers (10) 39. A Scr: C Leadle (5) 31. B: A Halmarick (15) 39. C: J Potts (24) 42. Women: Stableford: S Salvage (24) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Greathead (2) 39. B: E Partell (15) 37. C: M Miller (19) 36.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Franks (12) 41. B: D Ryan (14) 40. C: J Groutsis (44) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Rae (+2) 37. A: M Taylor (4) 38 cb. B: K Gabila (22) 37. C: V Quin (33) 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: P Zaat (23) 25. A Scr: S Brown (4) 18. Stableford: A: R Craig (12) 23 cb. A Scr: P Boyd (0) 21. Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A: J Fazio (8) L De Biasi (29) 39 cb. Stableford: A: C Pullen (10) R Craig (12) 42 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Leafe (4) 38. Div 2: S Kambouris (19) 39. Div 3: P Nahlous (25) 42. A Scr: F Yousiph (3) 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: O Coletto (6) 40. A Scr: J Metuangaro 36. B: D Mcbain (18) 41 cb. C: M Johnston (19) 41. D: L Hinton (36) 42. Hole in one: D Barber at 8th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (9) 43. B: A Velkovski (19) 41. C: S Lee (26) 41. A Scr: I Barr (0) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: B Burridge (17) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: G Weber (11) 40 cb. B: K Dryden (16) 38 cb. C: C Links (21) 39. D: M Gaven (31) 36. Hole in one: S Winstanley at 7th.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: S Black (10) 41. B: D Cornall (18) 39. C: M Pither (29) 43. A Scr: D Elliott (8) 32. B Scr: A Dormer (15) 25. C Scr: D Wallace (20) 20.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lattouf (10) 37 cb. B: G Stanford (19) 40. C: J Howie (26 Rosnay) 39 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knapp (scr) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Mayers (7) 40 cb. Div 2: T Jury (39) 41. Div 1 Scr: S ZIngle 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: K Brinkworth (9) 35. B: R Bergin (13) 40. C: T Mulhearn (22) 40. Hole in one: T Mulhearn at 10th. Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Brady (2) J Brady (17) 62.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: S Campton (29) 38 cb. B: J Clifton (45) 37. Men: A: G Bramley (11) 37 cb. B: A Watson (16) 39. C: K Hudson (24) 41. A Scr: I Legatt (7) 29.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Reid (8) 37. B: D Felstead (12) 42. C: M Gay (17) 38. Women: Stableford: K Furnari (20) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: J Burke (24) 41. Men: T Young (11) 38.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Devlin (11) 37. R Logan (10) 37. A Scr: K Mudadana (+1) 37. B: J French (14) 40. D Jose (15) 39. B Scr: C Climie (13) 24. C: S Storey (23) 43. A Reed (26) 39. C Scr: G Etcell (21) 20. Hole in one: D Triggs at 9th.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Booth (14) 40 cb. A Scr: G Harwell 33.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: J Eramus (18) 44. 2B Agg: J Eramus (18) R Mayhew (13) 76.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Thompson (12) 41. A Scr: G Bennett 36. B: P Michelson (16) 39. B Scr: S Anderson 25. C: I Weston (19) 43. C Scr: I Weston 24. D: J Braid (24) 39. D Scr: R Olencewicz 17.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles – A: S Girardi (13) 40, T Lowe (Wentworth Falls CC) (10) 37 cb, B: B Hull (28), B Cox (24) 39, Scratch: M Hickey (Wentworth Falls CC) (1) 31 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: K Grbasliev (12) 40. B: P Maroun (19) 41. C: V Lam (25) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: E Thurlow (11) 25. Men: A: P Dawson (10) 38. B: G Davies (19) 39. C: P French (27) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Scr: C Harper (-4) 36. A: C Mavin (6) 40. B: J Troy (13) 40. C: I Murray (41) 26. Div 1: R Keyvar (33) 32. J Troy (13) 73. J Fyfe (17) 73.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Speller (4) 36. B: L Lealamisa (13) 37 cb. C: J Misitano (26) 40 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: N Hamilton (9) 40. Div 2: L Vanderkley (20) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Porter (12) 38 cb. B: F Grebenshikoff (14) 39. C: L Smith (36) 41 cb. A Scr: M Webber (2) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: B Grech (14) 43. Scr: D Cremin 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I White (11) 43. Div 2: M Larkins (16) 39. Div 3: J Waide (25) 40. Scr: I White 32 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Corroto (3) 39 cb. B: J Stewart (18) 39. C: M Miller (25) 38. A Scr: J Corroto (3) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: A Wood (10) 37 cb. B: J Kempster (19) 40. C: R Scamarcia (35) 43.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Viney (25) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Clancy (11) 40. B: M Ornatowski (20) 39. C: D McCabe (22) 42 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: S Kim at 10th. Stableford: A: G Howe (5) 43. B: B Smith (17) 40. C: R Aghajanian (27) 39. D: J Perl (30) 39. 2B: D Hughes (11) D Stewart (33) 50. 2B Scr: N Barbieri (+5) D Fazzolari (3) 44.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Carney (13) 40. Div 2: M Hinkley (15) 45 cb. Div 3: L Weatherill (22) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Kim (12) 40. B: T Reicher (13) 44. C: H Murphy (32) 40. A Scr: J Karam 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Finlay (33) 38. Men: A: W Ubrihien (5) 37. B: G Warner (19) 39 cb. C: M Houlder (21) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A De Vries (6) 42. A Scr: A De Vries 36. B: L Hargraves (14) 39. C: M Thompson (20) 41. 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 18.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Montgomery (2) 39. B: M Tully (15) 43. C: D Calear (20) 37. Scr: D Hughes 37. Hole in one: M Dixon at 11th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: V Khanna (23) 32. Women: Stableford: M Beange (22) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: J Todd (8) 39. B: W Grob (14) 41. C: T Evennett (31) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Jones (11) 40. A Scr: J Kim 32. B: C Marendy (16) 40. C: M Dornan (21) 37. D: A Weyer (32) 42. 2B: Div 1: K Kang (8) G Chia (10) 47. Div 2: K Burton (15) W Williamson (24) 48.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: B McLean (21) 47. M McLean (26) 47. Women: B McLean (21) 40. Men: A: J Bros (2) 40. B: M Brown (16) 38. C: E Byrne (24) 43. Medley: 9-hole: T Nolan (18) 19. W Cullen (32) 24.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Par: 2B: A Crapp (16) J Dinoia (7) 11 up. A: C Maddinson (6) 4 up. B: M Clinch (16) 3 up. C: R Cox (24) 5 up. A Scr: I Asbury (0) 3 up.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Ezekiel (10) 37 cb. B: B Fitzmaurice (15) 41. C: D Guerriau (17) 35 cb. Scr: M McDonald 32. Gold: W Kilcran (26) 34.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Cowan M Hammond P Gardner J Sullivan 57.125. D Puxty J Puxty T Kemp S Kemp 57.875.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Leech (6) 39. B: G Lovett (17) 39. C: A Whiting (20) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Burgess (9) 35. B: J Oshaughnessy (16) 36. C: B Jennings (30) 37. A Scr: T Podvorec. Div 1: K Swanson. Women: Par: Div 1: G McFadyen (24) sq. Div 2: K Swanson (45) 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sandri (9) 41. B: R Fletcher (17) 39. C: C Liddell (31) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Bruce (9) 44. B: B Lewis (18) 41. C: G Briggs (36) 38 cb. Women: K Pitcher (26) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Wozniak (12) -9. B: T Green (15) -3. C: H McMillan (28) 3 cb. Women: Green: D Byrne (-2) -3.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (10) 42. A Scr: J Martin 32. B: P Cohen (18) 43. B Scr: D Reed 27. C: B Foote (26) 40. C Scr: B Fitzsimmons 20. Women: J Reid (12) 40. Mxd: 2B: W Brown (34) R Edney (10) 50. 2B Scr: M Hatcher D Adamson 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: S Steel (4) 41. A Scr: S Chambers 34. B: G McMillen (18) 42. B Scr: M Wetten 25. C: A Hatcher (22) 38 cb. C Scr: A Hillier 18. Women: Stableford Yellow: V Witton (27) 38 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Fraser (29) 41. D Henderson (17) 40 cb. L Loftus (22) 40. B Djura (0) 67.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: R Bowman (21) 43. G Ruttley (17) 39 cb. M King (24) 39 cb. D Ommundson-Kennedy (32) 39 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: Y Naito (5) 21. Div 2: G Schinckel (17) 20 cb. Div 3: H Mauthner (21) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: W Oates (2) 38 cb. B: M Kemp (16) 39. C: G Willis (28) 36 cb. Scr: J Rogan 38. Hole in one: S Wright at 16th.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email