December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 24 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 24 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 24 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Robertson (10) 40. B: J Fisher (13) 40. C: B Sharpham (27) 45. Women: C Greenland (35) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Lutowski (15) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Naumovski (1) 40 cb. B: P Kachoyan (17) 36. C: M Hai Ta (29) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Buck (9) 36 cb. B: N Vlahos (11) 38 cb. C: G Bowen (20) 37 cb. A Scr: C Jamieson (Woolooware) 35. B Scr: K Gardner (Marrickville) 25 cb. C Scr: A McDonald 20.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Buck 40. Hcp: D Heysen (11) 41 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Bleakley (32) 23 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J King (14) 44. Div 2: G Bunce (20) 43.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Price (20) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: C Choi (14) 42. Women: H Choi (Liverpool 11) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Zavaglia (15) T Corby (5) 76. Men: A: S Goodrum (10) 40. A Scr: M Thomson 39. B: R Mackay (15) 43. B Scr: R MacKay 28. C: M Hunt (33) 40. C Scr: G Williams 20 cb. Women: J Power (21) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegini (31) 30.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Zantiotis (15) 22 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: D Smith (23) 47.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Price (13) 42. B: G Smith (17) 41. C: J Carmody (27) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Kershaw (19) 38. Div 2: M Barnett (27) 39. Div 3: M McCluskey (34) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: R Manson (18) 38 cb. B: J Murphy (20) 41. A Scr: J Ponder 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: Div 1: T McMahon (26) 23. 2B Agg: Div 1: C Trenear (45) L Timmins (38) 40 cb. 9-hole: Gold: Div 1: K Irwin (45) 21 cb. 2B Agg: Div 1: R Smith (28) S Wilson (17) 40. Medley: 9-hole: Black: A: M Downes (27) 20 cb. A Scr: A Bass 17. Stableford: A: T Kelly (26) 22. A Scr: J Cripps 18.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Lancett (23) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Lockyer (15) 40. P Fairbrother (7) 39. Div 2: D Fox (25) 41. D Barber (40) 40. Div 1 Scr: D Byrne 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Kambouraglou (4) 42. Div 2: J Sergis (20) 42.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: D Biddulph (25) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Bell (10) 39. B: K Martin (18) 40 cb. C: R Hopkins (23) 43. D: R Saunders (33) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Barton (12) 37. B: J Moses (13) 45. C: K Ivory (26) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: D Hanagan (17) 39. Men: White: Div 1: F McGrath (6) 40. Div 2: C Mappis (18) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: L Krstanoski (11) 42. B: S Spooner (17) 40 cb. C: D Wood (23) 42. Women: Div 1: K Gillson (17) 37. Div 2: G McGroder (37) 38 cb. Men: Hole in one: F Zuccala at 18th.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Leyshon (14) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Cunnigham (10) 39. B: W Sloman (18) 38. C: M Bray (28) 42. Women: A: G Bennett (26) 38. B: D Hankey (44) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford : White: A: M Brunacci (15) 42. 2B: K Gilbert (23) B Goodchild (22) 52.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Billingham (11) 41. B: S Somerville (19) 40. C: L Cooper (20) 43. Women: Stableford: M Smith (27) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: R Brown (5) 43. Women: Stableford: S Loupos (43) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Shin (15) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: M Fletcher (15) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 20. Stableford White: A: G Hargreaves (8) 39. B: I Barker (22) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Organ (10) 40. B: J Townsend (15) 39. C: G Posadas (25) 36 cb. Scr: S Perkins 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T O’Donaghue (37) 21. Div 1: K Ward (15) 37. Div 2: P Twomey (31) 42. Div 3: M Shin (34) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Suh (22) 40. K Kim (14) 39. Women: J Wall (2) 38. Men: 2B: T Popov (4) E Tuckwell (7) 72.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (17) . D Hammond (44) 52. Men: A: K Jones (+2) 42. B: P Garrick (13) 38. C: D Hammond (44) 43. Medley: 9-hole: B Duffin (43) 23. A: A Tinkler (27) 23. Women: Div 1: S Stewart (14) 39. Div 2: P Crerar (31) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Lee (11) 39. B: S Webb (14) 40. C: B Kendall (47) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Knox (19) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: K McCauley (12) 41. B: S Cash (18) 44. C: A Mandunic (32) 38. Div 1 Scr: M Williams 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bell (3) 40. B: S Gordon (13) 43. C: S Hancock (27) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cush (14) 43. B: S Nash (28) 42. C: M Sharrock (36) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: K Nathan (10) 19. Div 2: G Knespal (23) 22 cb G Ungar (34) 21 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Ribarovski (4) 40. Women: A Jarman (31) 44.WYONG: Men: Par: Div 1: D Wallace (12) 6 up. Div 2: P Lawrence (21) 4 up. Women: S Hutton (17) 1 down.

WYONG: Men: Par: Div 1: D Wallace (12) 6 up. Div 2: P Lawrence (21) 4 up. Women: S Hutton (17) 1 down.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email