December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 23 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 23 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 23 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Millan (4) 38 cb. B: R De Boer (17) 45. C: S Peters (25) 40 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: K Brown (12) 39. B: J Brown (18) 41. C: R Pass (30) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Carnuccio (8) 39. B: D Brien (17) 39. C: P Isbister (31) 38 cb. Men: R Amour (19) 42. Women: G Barnett (25) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Siebels (39) 40.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Levy (21) 40. Div 2: C Turpie (32) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Barnes (6) 40. A Scr: H Brind 32. B: S Lockie (13) 40. B Scr: M Hoy 25. C: T Nuske (22) 44. C Scr: A Krishan 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Rule (15) 39. Veteran Men: H Dawson (19) 43. K Connell (16) 41. Women: A Casey (24) 36. R Murray (27) 35.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: P King (Lakeside) (9) R Carter (8) 11 up. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 4 up. A: S Hungerford (10) 7 up. A Scr: D Cummins 2 up. B: K Healy (17) 3 up cb. B Scr: L Geist 8 down. C: D Yong (23) 6 up. C Scr: B Senior 12 down cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Berthon (17) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: K Kim (25) 39. Women: H Choi (Liverpool 12) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Newton (27) J Sayer (17) 81. 2B Agg Scr: J Cannon L Papandrea 42. A: P MacDonald (19) 39. B: D Newton (27) 46. C: R Perkins (40) 38 cb. Medley: A: L Gage (Ryde- Parramatta 12) 40. B: D Coulton (Pennant Hills 16) 40. C: K Brillantes (Pennant Hills 29) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: I Manton-Hall (10) 39. Women: J Hardman (42) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Southward (34) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: L Blackmore (10) 39. B: M Papa (19) 37. C: K Meehan (22) 38. Women: C Huggins (29) 34.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Embleton (29) 44 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: R Toole (8) 42. B: K Gabila (23) 40. Women: A: A Horne (16) 40 cb. B: J Johnson (31) 38. C: B Stone (42) 37. Scr: A Horne 24 cb. Medley: 9-hole: R Heron (16) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: 9-hole: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Harris (17) N Sterjovsk (13) 40. J Harris (17) 22. Scr: R Simpson 19 cb. 2B Agg: M Scott (12) M Pettett (28) 41. M Pettett (28) 24. Scr: G Osborne 15.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Armytage (20) R Lawrence 48.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fisher (4) 44. B: S Mantafeh (17) 42. C: G Bunton (27) 42. Scr: C Hicks (-2) 35.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: White: P Byrne (5) 40.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Mitchell (10) 39. B: M Richardson (31) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Tonks (Dunheved 11) 35. A Scr: B Gladdish 27 cb. B: G Woodley (15) 40. B Scr: K Stawpert 26. C: F Badalles (Dunheved 24) 39. C Scr: H Manikas 19.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (32) 35 cb. R Rorison (29) 35. M Campion (38) 34. S Armstrong (36) 33 cb. P Johnson (38) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Franshaw (9) 43 cb. Div 2: J Apicella (Penrith 20) 41. Scr: R Hackett 35.

GORDON: Stableford: Medley: 2B: L Williams (40) B Curry(Shoalhaven Heads) (15) 48. Men: A: R Hustler (Monash) (9) 36 cb. B: P Whigham (16) 38 cb. C: J Fenwick (20) 38 cb. Women: L Williams (40) 45.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Medley: A: K Kerlin (18) 38 cb. B: L Kauiers (28) 36 cb. Snr: White: A: M Tanirau (17) 37 cb. B: D Horton (26) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Metera (8) 40 cb. Div 2: J Cuthers (17) 40 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (38) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Grant (10) 40. B: A Cook (14) 39. C: J Egan (24) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (12) 39 cb. B: A Hamill (13) 41. C: M Anderson (22) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Warren (12) 44. B: D Jensen (15) 42. C: A Tsembis (23) 40. Women: A: J Atchinson (15) 40. B: L Stafford (29) 41. C: L George (35) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: N Thompson (13) 39. B: P Ittensohn (16) 39. C: O Smith (32) 46. Women: L Furlong (33) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Watson (6) 42. B: C Wotton (14) 38 cb. C: M Plater (27) 42. Scr: T Wand 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Catlin (22) 37 cb. B: B Rainbow (31) 42. C: W Bailey (33) 41.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S Marshall (16) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Forrest (+1) 40. Women: Y Ran Kim (24) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: F Campbell (3) 39. Women: A: K Doughan (29) 40. B: A Mun (32) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Webb (23) D Quartly (20) 49. P Giles-Jones (5) J Mcmanis (10) 60. Black: D Coleman (12) 36. Men: White: A: D Mascarenhas (6) 39 cb. B: P Lewis (14) 38. C: D Quartly (20) 43. Women: Green: L Robertson (23) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Davis L Trusler (13) 66.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (Carnarvon 22) 40. B: D Kim (Cumberland 24) 42. C: J Khalil (Cumberland 41) 40. Scr: T Park 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Collings (12) 38. B: C Hughesdon (19) 38. C: R Osborn (36) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Long (21) 38. Div 2: L Hamer (36) 38. Scr: A Eldridge 24.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Hole in ones: J Palmer at 8th. P Dowling at 10th. B Walker at 13th.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Linnane (27) 41. Div 2: E Oram (35) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: W Bayles (5) 38 cb. B: B McGrath (19) 41. C: A McCrae (21) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Marsman (12) 42. B: A Bowden (19) 42. C: C Freeman (25) 38. Green: C Lewis (19) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Doughan (14) T Simmons (21) 49. Men: A Kim (12) 40. Women: C Han (8) 44. Scr: S Park 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yardin (20) T Smee (21) 46. Men: A: G Procter (9) 39. B: G Hogden (15) 40. C: S Yardin (20) 41. Medley: 9-hole: W Andrews (22) 22. J Milne (+1) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: V Schenjin (8) 38. B: J Callaby (19) 42. C: T Haughee (20) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hammond (+2) 42. B: S Beck (13) 44. C: T Ferguson (20) 40. Scr: M Williams (Moore Park) 40. B Clementson (PGA) 39. Gold: R Sutcliffe (21) 44. Women: K Moses (14) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: B Jones (22) 34. K Gordon (23) 33. Div 2: K Aldham (31) 32. J Sibbons (25) 31. Div 3: J Prykaza (34) 30. J Colvin (34) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Burke (5) 42.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grant (27) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Grant (10) 43. B: D Siu (22) 41. C: F Ford (32) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: T Bradford (20) 38. A Stevens (27) 45. Women: A: J Nichol (23) 40. B: L Barry (37) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Littlebury (11) 44. B: F Killeen (13) 40. C: A Nonas (23) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: G Watson (30) 51. 9-hole: White: S Horsman (30) 23.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Meaney (34) 41 cb. G Pym (36) 41. S Kim (23) 40 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: C Hoffman (26) 45. W Magill (30) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: T Collier (11) 5 up cb. B: B Baines (12) 2 up. C: G Thomson (18) 6 up. D: D Milne (34) 2 up. Murray: A: C Wenman (12) 6 up. B: A Bunce (24) 2 up cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: . Blue: T Shead (14) 5 up. . Red: T Latta (12) sq.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email