October 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 22 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 22 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 22 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pestell (8) 38. B: P Olliver (15) 37. C: A Pennington (23) 40. D: E Summerson (30) 35.
AVALON: Women: Par: J Pike (25) sq. Trophy: L Light (26) 2 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Revill (11) 23. B: S Tse (20) 23. C: K Rheaume (29) 22 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Matar (6) 41. Div 2: C Brooks (18) 37. Scr: H Crowe 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: H Hobbs (32) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kemp (Carnarvon 10) 41. B: M O’Farrell (12) 40. C: J Beckett (17) 39. A Scr: E Moon 37. B Scr: D Perrin 26. C Scr: D Salt 19.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Birrell (21) M Hitchenson (11) 74. C Woodworth (25) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Simpson (14) 38.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: J Jones (16) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Marsh (8) 38. D Duardo (8) 37 cb. B: B Vlakic (17) 41. R Digges (12) 40 cb. C: J Touvinen (31) 41 cb. M Haining (22) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Ross (19) 39. A Scr: S Chapman 24. B: K De Cean (26) 38. B Scr: K De Cean 13 cb. C: A Morrell (35) 33. C Scr: A Morrell 7.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: N Sokolsky (10) 39. B: R Hawes (19) 39. C: G Mallows (33) 41. Scr: G Dalzell (4) 31 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: Div 1: H Lee (18) 2 up. Div 2: M Lee (24) 2 up. Div 3: H Lee (28) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Gilbert (28) I Yoo (20) 81. A: M Halcrow (3) 39. B: R Sylvester (16) 39. C: I Yoo (20) 41. PM 2B Multi: R Paten (23) B Emanuel (22) 92. A: M Eades (9) 41. B: G Pattison (14) 41. C: R Patten (23) 43. 2B Scr: L Marcuccio V Manago 64.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Eslake (37) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: S Tremlett (11) 44. B: M George (14) 40. C: S Baker (29) 44.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Playford (25) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: R Windsham (17) 39. B: G Wardle (37) 25. Scr: J Ponder (1) 33. 9-hole: R Smith (16) 20.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole 2B: Green: M Minton (32) L Longhurst (30) 6 up. C Meakins (35) M Bayliss (39) 5 up. 9-hole: M Minton (32) 5 up. Z Salmon (35) 4 up cb. Medley: M Howlin (9) 4 up. M Abbott (7) 2 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Biviano (15) 38. Div 2: C Fogarty (21) 39. Div 3: D Lancett (24) 40. Scr: D Sheather 35.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Joice (4) 38. B: R Sobolewski (22) 42. C: L Pattinson (25) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brooker (11) 40. Div 2: B Smith (18) 40 cb. Scr: J Metuangaro 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lo (9) 40. B: R McMahon (15) 40 cb. C: P Gough (27) 47. Scr: C Hicks (-2) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: L Clarke (36) 39.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: M Robertson (20) 44.

FORSTER: Stableford: A: A Syme (3) 40. G Prestwidge (10) 39. S LeRougtel (10) 38. B: J Eastham (19) 40. K Joyce (17) 40. A Wilson (19) 39. C: B Harkins (28) 42. D Lee (20) 39. T Bratton (24) 38. A Scr: B Germon (0) 36. B Scr: R Reece (14) 23. C Scr: J Daniel (20) 19.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Sparrow (30) 36.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: H Roberts (14) 36 cb. Div 2: D Somerfield (28) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: P Culbert (Terrey Hills 6) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Spillane (20) 72 cb. Div 2: H Peterson (22) 72. Div 3: R Cox (43) 71 cb. Medal of Medallists: M Callanan (22) 71 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: C Wood (15) 43. Women: J Reynolds (26) 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Harris (20) 40. B: F Young (24) 39. 9-hole: K Dance (49) 23.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: D Crockford (45) 40. Scr: W Daibarra (2) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: P Gardner (12) 41. A Scr: G Stone (4) 32. B: L Parsons (19) 43. B Scr: P Beardsley (16) 23. C: P Talbot (26) 40. C Scr: D Braine (23) 17. Hole in one: G Stone at 2nd (19/8/21).

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Taylor (5) S McDonald (24) 49 cb. R Sadler (24) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Strong (30) 40. Women: A: M Haworth (18) 38. B: L Haines (34) 41.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: C Youll (23) 44, P Eastment (10) 40, J Townend (25) 39, N Yu (13) 38, T Oakley (29) 37 cb, Scratch: L Redman (Wentworth Falls CC)(1) 32 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Hancock (8) 38. B: K McKie (19) 39. C: B Machar (21) 40. Women: C Hancock (27) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Farrar (+1) M Fullerton (2) 76. C Harper (+4) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Bithel (15) 43.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: A Cox (16) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: I Graham (13) 41. B: S Quigley (19) 39. C: O Smith (31) 40. Scr: F Mellish 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Crossingham (16) 43. Div 2: M May (29) 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: A Heinrichs (11) 4 up. B: G Pickworth (18) 2 up cb. C: D Holst (25) 3 up. Scr: J Corrotto (3) 35 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: N Warren (10) 39. B: T Winter (14) 37. C: R Garland (20) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Moke (17) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Murray (6) 39. B: B Fitzalan (16) 35. C: R Head (27) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T JH Kim (23) K Chang (16) 46. 2B Scr: M Spackman (1) A McKie (1) 39. A: D Hughes (11) 38. B: R Bury (14) 39. C: A El-Khansa (22) 38. D: B Wiseman (36) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: J Taylor (24) 41. Div 1: E Shih (23) 37. Div 2: S Davis (28) 41. Div 3: M Nesbitt 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Alam (11) 38. B: I Myeong (15) 39. C: J Wakim (30) 40. Scr: J Karam 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: L Frey (3) 40. B: G Shaw (13) 37 cb. C: D Newman (33) 40 cb. Scr: R Richards 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Tunchon (10) 43. B: P Kenny (19) 40. C: M Alexander (21) 37. Scr: D Hughes 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Naylor (9) S Holihan (15) 46. Div 2: M Tonkin (25) P Robson (26) 47. A: M Green (0) 38. B: S Holihan (15) 43. C: B Zhou (20) 37. D: S Kim (24) 37. Scr: M Dane 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Price (36) G Bright (23) 48. Men: C Fennell (12) 38. Women: Div 1: T McSweeny (16) 38. Div 2: G McDonald (24) 39. Div 3: A Ray (42) 40. Medley: 9-hole: R Annecchini (24) 20 cb. R Moore (5) 17 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: G Foster (9) 42. J Cutler (9) 38. B: B Griffin (16) 36. S Innes (16) 34 cb. C: R Glover (24) . M Elderfield (22) 33 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (5) 39 cb. B: M Burgess (13) 36. C: B Carpenter (29) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: D Wesney (13) 37. Div 2: H Cunningham (19) 47. Scr: K Toms 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Willis (7) 43. B: D Baxter (17) 41. C: J Kaft (36) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Olsen (10) 38. B: N Ireland (17) 38. C: D Carney (21) 38. D: A Michalowsky (28) 41. Gold: G Jones (33) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Dean (10) 41. B: K Pullman (13) 39. C: G Brown (19) 42. D: S Majsay (42) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: J D’Ermilio (7) 38. D McMillan (4) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Koos (9) 41. A Scr: F Leahey 33. B: L Jordan (14) 42. B Scr: L Jordan 28. C: R Carroll (22) 46. C Scr: R Carroll 25.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: S Owen (16) V Witton (27) 49.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Benbow (8) D Gorter (15) 48. A: G Campbell (15) 40 cb. B: T Halpin (18) 37 cb. C: B Porter (23) 37. D: F Foord (27) 37. Hole in one: J Toro at 14th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: T Vesey-Brown (21) 39 cb. B: B O’Mara (33) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Nowak (10) 40. B: G Russell (16) 42. C: B Ryan (23) 42. Scr: J Rogan 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Haynes (21) H Guihot (25) 48 cb. A: T Tynan (6) 36. B: S Gleeson (16) 41. C: M Elsley (32) 43. Scr: T Tynan 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: S Symes (31) 5 up. Murray: Div 1: H Archer (24) 5 up. Div 2: C Boston (35) 3 up cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email