December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 20 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 20 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 20 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Davis (7) 37 cb. B: S Krattli (17) 41 cb. C: A Renella (23) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Fraser (16) 42. Div 2: J Um (22) 39. Div 3: I Kerr (27) 36. Red: Y Himei (35) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Moroney (15) 41 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Arnold (13) 44. B: J Stubbs (14) 43. C: J Barnett (22) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M McGuinness (31) 41. Scr: J Chung (0) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: J Nicholls (15) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Dalzell (4) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lim (23) L Chan (35) 50. 2B Scr: M Chizzo R Gibbeson 39. Men: A: A McNaughton (10) 42. B: W Jang (19) 41. C: E Somra (29) 40. Women: S O’Neil (33) 44. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (37) 22. P Arnold (14) 21.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: C Ireland (22) 2 up cb. B: L Hayes (33) 4 up. Men: A: M Smith (17) 4 up. B: P O’Rourke (29) sq.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brown (16) 40. Div 2: K Weatherby (20) 41. Scr: J Metuangaro 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Mellor (10) 41. B: B Schwaiger (20) 40. C: M Griffths (24) 41. Scr: I Barr (1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Sundstrom (6) 38 cb. B: A Quilkey (18) 40. C: M Linigen (23) 42. D: S Welsby (29) 38. Women: K Weber (26) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Goy (18) 48.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lee (26) 16.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Cain (6) 36. B: A Cook (14) 38 cb. C: M Pavert (23) 35 cb. Women: J Brockbank (28) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Lupis (14) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Daddo (8) 39. B: P Ruthven (19) 43. C: C Beach (23) 44. Women: D Kirby (31) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford White: G Burr-Henly (14) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Bygraves (7) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Bryant (24) B Mullins (22) 49. A: M Gazal (11) 38. B: P Wallen (14) 39. C: B Chung (26) 41. D: G Blomeley (29) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Reece (5) 38. B: J Tunks (23) 39. C: M Patterson (48) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: C Grier (21) 36 cb. B: C Sprowles (32) 40. Men: L Banks (27) 42. Medley: 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 19 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: H Kennett (36) 46. Veteran Women: V Lawless (16) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P Evans (12) 37 cb. B: G Sprouster (23) 38 cb. C: N Byles (25) 38. Veteran Women: J Larcombe (36) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Soo Jang (11) 41. B: J Jabour (17) 38. C: N Thomson (23) 40. Snr Green: R Hammond (20) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Popov (4) M Canale (7) 41 cb. Div 2: K Zheng (33) Y Song (28) 49. Men: J Park (33) 39 cb. Women: K Zheng (33) 38. Scr: B Hooper 30 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tinkler (29) S Peruch (40) 49. Women: Div 1: S Stewart (14) 38. Div 2: C Garner (28) 38. Div 3: M Lunn (31) 38. Medley: H Tanner (14) 44. 9-hole: J Davies (27) 25.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: M Farrow (3) 71. F Boskovic (9) 72 cb. B: W Duckett (14) 73. D Brett (14) 74. C: M Elderfield (23) 70. T Bodycote (19) 72 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: O Cromback (8) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Lucas (5) 39. B: C Rheinberger (16) 39. C: D Lucey (27) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Cartaar (14) 39. Div 2: K McColgan (32) 46. Women: M Turnbull (24) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: D Owen (7) 41. B: M Kelly (17) 40. C: R Delezio (21) 43. Women: K Skelton (26) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Cafe (23) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Spartalis (6) 42. Div 2: M McDonald (26) 40 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email