December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 19 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 19 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 19 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: H Pike (9) 41. B: H Kang (16) 39. C: P Greenland (23) 39. Women: R Tremain (17) 39.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: I Bennett (13) 38. B: S Randall (30) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brandt (10) 39. B: F Antonelli (17) 38. C: J Barnett (24) 39. Scr: J Guan (+5) 39. Men: S Doran (8) 40. Women: S Auciello (27) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Ribarovski (7) 41. B: G Keir (16) 43. C: D Tanevski (26) 39. A Scr: K Shashank 36. B Scr: T Papadopoulos 25. C Scr: A Scali 20. Women: E Reihana (28) 36 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hanniffy (8) G Hanniffy (17) 74. K Hanniffy (8) 44. Hole in one: M Morrison at 15th.
BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: L Puchurt (28) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: F Petit (11) 37. A Scr: A Derbas 35. B: S Ares (18) 40. B Scr: A Conlon 22. C: J Dean (27) 44. C Scr: G Karagiannis 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Ware (24) 44.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lind (0) 38 cb. B: D Lim (14) 41. C: M Lee (22) 39. Women: Div 1: N Yeob (8) 38. Div 2: S Lee (20) 36 cb. Div 3: A Jung (36) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lagudi (12) K Somra (17) 50. Men: A: M Lagudi (12) 41. B: C Evans (18) 39 cb. C: G Inverardi (31) 40. Women: J Lee (17) 38. Medley: PM 2B: T Burnett (14) B Burnett (27) 49. Men: A: R Hadley (12) 41. B: D Varacalli (17) 41. C: W Van veen (21) 37. Women: B Burnett (27) 44. 2B Scr: P Idquival (0) M Chizzoniti (+1) 41 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: S Kirkby (10) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M D’Ambrosio (14) 39. B: B Patel (16) 38. C: C Drury (22) 42. Women: N Hollis (29) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kelly (10) 21. B: L Gamblin (18) 20 cb. C: C Mcneil (40) 21. A: T Bradley (+1) 19 cb. B: T Berney (16) 21 cb. C: J Menzies (36) 22.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B Agg: D Finlay P McEwan 25. C Balsaras I Perry 25. Men: P Lyons (21) 22. P Nikitaras (22) 22. Scr: J Cripps (-1) 18 cb. K Ewington (3) 19. Women: 9-hole: Green: J Brownson (22) 21 cb. C Page (24) 20 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Ross (6) 41 cb. Div 2: A Michael (16) 41. Div 3: K Dillon (28) 40 cb. Scr: M Lee 36. Women: P Johnston (28) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Makk (10) 41. B: G Carey (20) 44. C: T Campbell (23) 42. Scr: D Spalding (2) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: G Turner (6) 38. B: H Mole (14) 40 cb. C: D Eastwood (21) 42. D: D Edwards (25) 36 cb. Div 1: N Skripkina (22) 37 cb. Div 2: J Montgomery (31) 40. Holes in one: S Stuart at 12th. T Schuiling at 6th.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: S Rattery M Hull 59.5. W Knight N Knight 62.5. T Graham M Brown 62.75. L Mugridge K Farrar 63.125.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Barton (12) 38. B: K Patel (15) 41. C: P Spagnol (21) 42.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Brenner (Penrith 15) 35.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Sharp (23) J Jugas (14) 49. C Sharp (23) 44. Women: S Davis (23) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Slight (26) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mcgrath (15) 41. B: B Allison (31) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Ryan (5) 39. Div 2: W Baker (18) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: W Mudadana (9) 39. B: J Keats (15) 41. C: I Roffey (38) 41. Women: Div 1: C Graham (23) 37. Div 2: W Richmond (41) 45.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Colligan (9) 38 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: Stableford: S Lom (23) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Weine (22) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: Z Lange (3) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bruker (11) 40. B: J Khouri (17) 37. C: P Hsiung (25) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M O’Connell (11) 37. B: D Slaytor (14) 37. C: J Malin (22) 39. Women: V Murphy (22) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: H Brinkman (14) 40. Scr: T Farrar (-1) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: E Thoman (17) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Lee (10) 41. B: S Mackay (17) 42. C: T Gilis (20) 43. Women: M Asari (22) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Walsh (24) 40. Scr: D Fletcher 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Hamilton (16) 42. Div 2: C Wilkins (29) 40 cb. Scr: B Smith 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Ware (16) 40.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: L Taylor (32) 37. Men: White: B Cleland (17) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Cook (10) 38 cb. Div 2: K Fitzalan (27) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Cafe (19) L Taylor (17) 49. 2B Scr: A Mckie (1) J Mckie (7) 68. A: J Yeon (10) 42. B: A Cafe (19) 44. C: J Ro (22) 38. D: A Curdie (29) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: C Brookes (24) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gardiner (18) M Gardiner (8) 74. Men: White: A: M Gardiner (8) 40. B: J Wynter (13) 39 cb. C: J Smith (25) 39. Scr: M Gardiner (8) 32. Women: Green: L Rees (35) 39. Medley: Black: N Major (28) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cale (12) 39. B: P Bowyer (14) 40. C: L Sohn (26) 43. Scr: L Robertson 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Mcdonald (14) 41. B: C Sheppard (20) 40. Women: C Skillicorn (27) 40. Men: Hole in one: B Byrnes at 6th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Mcbride (5) 39. B: S Neill (19) 39 cb. C: H Price (22) 44. Stableford: C Kenny (31) 36. Scr: White: J Fog 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Bayliss (4) 39. Div 2: A Forrester (18) 44. Div 3: B Milas (27) 44. Women: K Morris (28) 40. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Brogan (13) 42 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Li (11) S Zhou (19) 71. Mxd: S Moon (29) A Kim (12) 74 cb. Men: A: D Kim (11) 39. B: M Dane (14) 37. C: L Scarano (22) 37. D: O Beattie (27) 32. Women: S Moon (29) 40. Scr: M Dane 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Tanner (17) C Fennell (15) 51. Men: A: K Jones (+1) 39 cb. B: H Tanner (17) 37 cb. C: A Barrie (22) 42. Medley: 9-hole: Z Kringas (19) 21 cb. D Lyons (21) 19 cb. Women: C Stolz (4) 39 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Pearse (8) 71. B: D Kowe (13) 67. C: T Ward (20) 69.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Malouf (12) T Howell (46) 47. Div 2: F Taylor (37) J Taylor (30) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T Ostler P Martin 37. A: R Mendoza (11) 38 cb. B: S Webb (15) 39. C: D Munroe (21) 40 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (8) 36. R Aldham (6) 34 cb. B: B Eschbach (14) 38. J Sands (16) 37 cb. C: I Polikevics (26) 34. D Gordon (21) 33 cb. Women: Div 1: J Sibbons (25) 32 cb. S Ireland (22) 32. Div 2: L Norris (38) 37. M Melick (32) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: M Manassen (3) 35 cb. B: M MacLennan (18) 38. C: T Anderson (24) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Farag (11) 40. B: A Reynolds (18) 38. C: F Whitney (32) 41. Div 1: M Grant (34) 30. Scr: T Dowling.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Bambury (7) 39. B: R Stevens (19) 41. C: G McCarthy (24) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Brierley (5) 36. B: P Aston (15) 38. C: A Michalowsky (25) 34. Women: J Hills (16) 39. Medley: Gold: K Morey (18) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Miller (11) 44. Div 2: B Walton (21) 40 cb. Women: A Prince (26) 41.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Wood (5) 41. B: D White (28) 40. Women: A: F Kim (24) 40. B: M Yuill (37) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Hinton (14) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: R Rasmussen (16) 4 up. Stableford: 9-hole: L Peterson (42) 23. White: H Cross (21) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: C Maxwell (11) 19. L Winton (16) 19 cb. Div 3: M Boyer (30) 18. Women: A: P McMahon (25) 18 cb. B: F Boyer (40) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Stoffels (17) 43. Women: L Willis (12) 38 cb. Jnr: R Lancaster (8) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Marcellino (8) 40. Div 2: J Robinson (20) 42. Women: V Milburn (39) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email