December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 18 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 18 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 18 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Davies (7) 40. B: R MacFetters (13) 43. C: T Harrison (19) 42.
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: B Harris (10) 42. B: G Bower (14) 42. C: G Robertson (22) 44. Scr: J Crowther 37.
AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Johnson (38) 67. Scr: J Spicer 93. C’ship: Div 1: J Spicer 291. Div 2: K McManus 330. Hcp: K McManus (39) 215.
BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ferguson (27) S Tannock (33) 49. A Scr: T Coroneo H Crowe 42. S Ryan (9) 42. K Vickers (23) 35. A Scr: N Katholos 36.
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Wegener (30) 40. Men: A: B Wrigley (10) 40 cb. B: T Dang (14) 42. C: P Komander (23) 41. A Scr: C Willard (+1) 40. B Scr: T Dang (14) 28 cb. C Scr: P Komander (23) 18.
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Sims (4) 37 cb. B: G Yeatman (16) 40. C: C Whitson (35) 40 cb. Scr: A Scr: B Sims 33. Women: Div 1: H Touw (4) 37. Div 2: G Holmes (38) 41.
BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: L Moresi (14) 41. B: I Stazicker (18) 35. C: R Holdsworth (30) 40. Women: A Blacka (30) 37. S Wilder (28) 36. J Heaver (37) 32.
BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Churchill (10) 38 cb. B: G Keir (16) 42. C: R Martinez (22) 40. A Scr: G Heffernan 34 cb. B Scr: R Fellows 26 cb. C Scr: D Joy 21.
BONDI: Men: Par: J Scanlan (18) 2 up.
BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Hanafi (0) 39. A McCabe (6) 43 cb.
BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Blanchard (28) S Heywood (31) 49 cb. Women: N McMurray (40) 42.
BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: T Howard (10) 42. A Scr: A Derbas 35. B: S Ares (19) 38. B Scr: A Cubbage 24. C: C Farthing (34) 44. C Scr: L Hindmarch 22.
CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Marsh (8) 40. B: J Greig (14) 41. C: S Saba (18) 39. D: T Chea (24) 40.
CAMDEN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Suters (15) 20. Women: A: M Thorn (18) 37. B: K De Cean (27) 34. Men: A: D Cummins (2) 40. A Scr: L Hudson 35. B: S Bardsley (19) 38. B Scr: B Hannagan 24. C: A Saville (27) 42. C Scr: P Bush 20 cb. 2B Agg: A Moyle (10) D Duncombe (18) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: L Mc Laren M O’ Toole 61.
CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Higgins (4) 42. B: G Parkins (19) 43. C: H Smith (24) 42. A Scr: B Fairclough (1) 34.
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: S Sahazad (8) 38. B: A Croucher (16) 39. C: J Tan (22) 40.
CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Moran (28) J Hickin (16) 50. A: D Odgers (9) 41. B: S Moran (16) 43. C: T Kim (23) 42. 2B: L Marcuccio (4) T Rossi (22) 49. A: C Watson (8) 41. B: C Walker (17) 41. C: T Rossi (22) 45.
CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Thomas (10) 40 cb. A Scr: H Robb (3) 35. B: J Henry (24) 41. Women: Stableford: B Forsythe (39) 40.
CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Smith (3) 41. B: E Partell (15) 40. C: J Scott (32) 41.
CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Nash (14) 42. B: G James (17) 43 cb. C: L Crawford (21) 40.
CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Donnan (7) 22 cb. B: M Redshaw (20) 22 cb. C: M Vere (39) 24. A: C Rae (+4) 23. B: R Graham (14) 22. C: M Paterson (23) 22.
CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: N Keller (25) 22 cb. A Scr: C Tennant (3) 19. 2B: A: L O’Neill (11) B Foley (4) 26. Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Cribb (28) 23 cb. A Scr: T Wood (3) 20. 2B: A: A Watt (13) T Wood (3) 27.
CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Pemble (3) 42. Div 2: M Simari (19) 42. Div 3: R Versace (25) 45. A Scr: J Ross (6) 33.
DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: T O’kelly (9) 43. B: B Hamlin (13) 42 cb. C: A Ellick (19) 42. D: B Pearce (25) 42.
EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Crawford (5) 42. B: I Marshall (20) 44. C: M Georgiadis (26) 44. A Scr: S Robertson (41) -2.
ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: L Palm (20) 46.
EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kilby (10) 41 cb. B: M Paterson (16) 45. C: S Grahame (19) 43. D: G Owens (31) 40.
GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lattouf (10) 38. B: K Jackson (13) 39 cb. C: G Stanford (20) 39.
GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knapp (Scr) 38.
GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Kobryn (10) 41. Div 2: M Mergerison (16) 41. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 40.
GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Cheetham (13) 42.
HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Miller (23) 40. B: B Birmingham (32) 40 cb. Men: A: G Bramley (13) 42. B: R Jacobsen (19) 41. C: J Lasurdo (36) 43. A Scr: B Brown (5) 33.
HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Buchanan (6) 39. B: M Graham (11) 43. A Mok (13) 41. Women: Stableford: N Hellyer (10).
JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: S Walsh (28) 41. Men: A Bosanquet (10) 39.
KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: T Mayne (5) 41. A Scr: K Mudadana (+1) 37. B: B Axford (17) 42. B Scr: R Overhall (14) 24 cb. C: M Proudlock (22) 42. C Scr: P Herrick (20) 19 cb.
KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: N Kalatzis (7) 42. A Scr: M Duncan 36.
LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: M Thompson (21) 41. 2B Agg: M Thompson (21). P Johnson (15) 76.
LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Watson (9) 60. A Scr: D Grosse 35. B: C Phillips (15) 60. B Scr: C Phillips 27. C: J Foti (19) 62. C Scr: J Foti 25. D: H Renny (24) 61. D Scr: H Renny 20.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: A: P Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC) (17) 39 cb, J Carter (15) 39, B: J Murrell (30) 38, J Lewis (23) 37 cb, Scratch: S Sheridan (9) 27 gross.
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Naaman (7) 39. B: H Tran (15) 40. C: N Tran (26) 41.
LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Daddo (8) 39. B: B Ferguson (16) 45. C: F Lorenz (24) 40. Women: E Thurlow (11) 37.
MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Connors (7) 40. B: A Goldfinch (15) 42. C: N August (44) 39.
MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: G Whitford (8) 37. Div 2: B Taylor (20) 39.
MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Swanson (12) 42. B: J French (15) 40. C: A Staunton (36) 42.
MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: D Cummins (25) 45. N Buxton (21) 41 cb. G Georgiou (17) 41. Scr: D Cremin 35. D Jones 34. D Wonnocott 33.
MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Foote (13) 45. Div 2: A Burt (16) 41. Div 3: P Hawthorne (22) 41 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.
MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Hepworth (10) 39 cb. B: D Kerr (18) 41. C: J Boughton (27) 42. A Scr: S Alfbinski (4) 34.
MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: A Wood (10) 41. B: P Butterworth (17) 38. C: P Todd (23) 46.
MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: G Neff (18) 42.
MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Pavey (10) 39. B: D Button (18) 35. C: M Ornatowski (21) 38.
NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: R Righton (5) 42. B: B Loone (16) 39. C: M Baxter (26) 39. D: J Thom (34) 40. 2B: Div 1: A McIntosh (23) S Puz (23) 47. Div 1 Scr: D Calleija (+1) M Gordon (+1) 40.
NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Langbridge (21) C Molloy (7) 82. Men: Stableford White: A: T Ryan (7) 41 cb. A Scr: T Ryan 34. B: L Domingue (15) 41. C: A Sayers (24) 39 cb. Women: Green: J Barnes (25) 37.
NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Quinn (9) 42. Div 2: J Pratt (18) 39. Div 3: S Raymond (22) 41. Hole in one: L Quinn at 8th.
OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Jones (6) 40. B: H Sayer (13) 41. C: J Netto (25) 41. A Scr: R Nakaad 36.
PALM BEACH: Men: Hole in one: R Quin at 17th. Stableford: A: J Essenstam (12) 39. B: D Hill (17) 36 cb. C: M Light (24) 36. Women: H Simmonds (30) 33.
PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Henricks (12) 40 cb. A Scr: J Skuodas 37. B: N Bell (13) 38 cb. C: B Sharbean (24) 40.
PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Dimech (12) 42. B: J Brenner (14) 42. C: N Brown (23) 44. Scr: D Turner 40.
RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: S Jamieson at 12th.
ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Pincott (24) 41. Women: Stableford: K Morris (29) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: C Ridley (11) 36. B: A Forrester (18) 38. C: E Thompson (23) 38.
RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B McKissock (6) 42. B: J Hughes (18) 43. C: M Shanley (20) 40. D: C Williams (25) 38. Scr: M Dane 40. 2B Multi: Div 1: B Hooper (5) D Minarik (14) 82. Div 2: R Shin (22) I Lim (86) 86.
SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Byrom (33) 22 cb. 2B: R Dent (9) 49. W Garner (27) 49. Women: C Crouch (36) 39. Men: A: R Dent (9) 40. B: M Sheldon (17) 40. C: M McLean (26) 41. Medley: B Harrison (14) 22. D Byrom (33) 22.
SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Rann (10) 41. B: D Troy (13) 42. C: W Little (23) 45. A Scr: A Jacobs (3) 34.
ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Riethmuller (8) 42. B: A De Manincor (17) 39. C: H Jones (26) 37 cb. Scr: H Wang 40. Gold: B O’Regan (23) 35.
TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (8) 36. R Aldham (6) 34 cb. B: B Escbach (14) 38. J Sands (16) 37 cb. C: I Polikevics (26) 34. D Gordon (21) 33 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sibbons (25) 32 cb. S Ireland (22) 32. Div 2: L Norris (38) 37. M Melick (32) 35.
TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jauncey (11) 41. B: J Graham (19) 46. C: J Hawley (22) 39.
THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Garlick (6) 41. B: D Williams (13) 39. C: G Grainger (20) 39. A Scr: M Buckingham. Women: Stableford: S Garlick (44) 39.
THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Smail (10) 42. B: S Whippy (19) 38 cb. C: K Clay (36) 39.
TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Joseph (+1) 42. B: G Cary (15) 45. C: D Mackey (32) 45. Women: A Prince (26) 37.
TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Mackay (4) 39 cb. A Scr: M Pearce (-4) 39. B: B Stein (14) 39 cb. B Scr: T Green (13) 22. C: M Woodcroft (21) 36. C Scr: S Anderson (22) 14. Women: Green: D Borg (23) 40.
WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Bateman (10) 40. A Scr: S Holland 32. B: G Weber (13) 42. B Scr: G Weber 29. C: F Mandin (30) 42. C Scr: B Fitzsimmons 20. Women: J Morris (16) 40.
WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: J Farkas (22) 39. Men: A: B Haynes (10) 38. B: M Gillies (13) 43. C: N O’Neill (24) 41 cb.
WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Soiland (20) 20. A: N Baglin (9) 39. B: G Campbell (16) 41. C: A Ralec (23) 44. D: H Fulcher (36) 38 cb. Scr: S Springall (2) 32. 2B: A Ralec (23) J Ralec (13) 37 cb.
WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: F Olsen (22) 45. D Pujic (8) 39. S Huxley (22) 38 cb. D Nicholson (16) 38.
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A Hastie (26) 43. N Pitt (22) 42. B Chamberlain (25) 41. S Brown (16) 40 cb.  WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: P Ford (14) 18 cb. Div 2: G Lane (19) 22. Div 3: K Snell (34) 20.
WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P McColl (5) 43 cb. B: D Scott (18) 41. C: N Amos (24) 47. Scr: J Rogan 37.
WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Marcellino (10) 41. B: G Leatham (16) 39. C: M Mitchell (21) 40. A Scr: E Lynam 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email