December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 17 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 17 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 17 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Goodall (12) 41. B: C Maher (17) 39. C: R Connell (29) 39 cb. Women: J Wells (39) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Henry (19) 43.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Roberts (15) 37. B: A Watson (20) 35. C: M Murray (23) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Shah (11) 41. B: S Britcher (19) 37 cb. C: M Honer (36) 47.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Keogh (9) 40. B: R Scott (Bankstown) (16) 40. C: N Loukopoulos (21) 35 cb. A Scr: G Neou (The Australian) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: B Zieschang (5) 41. A: J Bell (0) 37.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Nethersole (29) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Hansch (Marrickville) (12) 44 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Davis (34) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Y Choi (13) 39. Women: K Kim (11) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gibbeson (1) A Gratland (8) 49 cb. Scr: R Gibbeson A Gratland 43. Men: A: A Gratland (8) 42. A Scr: T Camilleri 35 cb. B: P Bonaccordo (19) 42. B Scr: P Bonaccordo 24 cb. C: V Micallef (27) 43. C Scr: P Mcloughlin 19. Women: K Yoo (35) 39. Mxd: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: W Teruzzi (4) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Ranucci (19) 38 cb. Div 2: S Burton (21) 38. Div 3: M Nix (32) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: I McCallion (6) 37. B: M Bettridge (18) 38. C: A Bouantoun (27) 45.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: R Grady (17) 6 up. B: S Short (22) 3 up. Scr: S Floyd 1 up.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke 9-hole: Green: J Jensen (41) 29. 9-hole 2B: J Degnan (32) S Newell (36) 27 cb. 9-hole: J Bayley (29) 32. 9-hole 2B: D Cousley (41) J Morton (32) 29. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Cowan (25) 21. Scr: J Cripps 18. 9-hole: D Addinall (5) 22 cb. Scr: D Addinall 20.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: I Johnston (20) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: A Isherwood 37. Div 1: G Blair (11) 38. Div 2: J Aspland (17) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S MacMahon (8) 42. Div 2: D Wood (26) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: K Overall (12) 2 up. B: T Sidirourgos (18) 6 up. C: F Serra (21) 8 up. D: B Watson (29) 6 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Leaves (17) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford: C John (23) 38 cb. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J White (6) 40. Div 2: C Christoforou (15) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: K Mudadana (0) 40. B: R Perkins (20) 42. C: F Khouri (28) 38. Women: D Curran (29) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Strong (32) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Hancock (9) 39. B: M Smiles (19) 42. C: T Becker (27) 41. Women: A: R Buxton (11) 36. B: L Stafford (31) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: T Lass (10) 38. T Lass (10) 70. P Blackett (14) 70.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Stableford Black: T Edwards (21) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: P Stoddart (15) 43. Women: Stableford: S Loupos (46) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Hadi (3) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Doherty 31. A: C Choi (9) 37. B: A Matson (13) 38. C: H Choi (37) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: A McDonald (16) 38. B: D Pillutla (21) 43. 9-hole: P Macourt (21) 23.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: A: I Mansfield (6) 41. Stableford White: B: J Callow (18) 41. C: B Clancy (25) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Screen (32) 21. Div 1: M Hutchison (24) 39. Div 2: R Patel (25) 37. Div 3: M Shin (36) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: F Carollo. AM (13) 21. T Engel. PM (12) 16. Men: S Appathurai (15) 43. Women: A Kim (19) 38. Scr: S Park 37. 2B: Div 2: S Appathurai (15) R Appathurai (21) 49. Div 1: K Kang (8) R Gim (15) 43. Women: H Veverka (15) J Bush (37) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: T Elliott (35) 22 cb. Div 1: C Millers (25) 20. Men: A: D Fletcher (9) 20. B: J Betts (18) 22. C: G Moore (22) 23. A: G Wilson (5) 21. B: P Garrick (13) 18 cb. C: G Hirst (27) 20. Medley: 9-hole 2B: S Hooper (28) M Kobler (37) 25, R Wyatt (8) S Smith (16) 24.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Scott (5) 37 cb. B: P Knight (18) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: G Platt (7) 42. B: T Ockenden (14) 37. C: M Clift (22) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Kham (9) 44. B: R Weston (17) 45. C: B Mulvenna (19) 39. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cheetham (8) 40. B: M Westwood (14) 43. C: L Holt (51) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J McKenzie (18) 67. A Scr: S Stokes (12) 84. B: C Grant (26) 69 cb. B Scr: N Taylor (24) 93. C: C Mellier (31) 71 cb. C Scr: B Hinwood (34) 105.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Hibbs (21) 40 cb. Women: C MacKenzie (27) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Cary (6) 37. B: G Outram (17) 41. C: M Fry (20) 42 cb. Women: L Calleja (26) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email