December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 16 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 16 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 16 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Laidler (11) 41. B: P Bunga (16) 45. C: B Elliott (20) 42.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Pashley (31) 19 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Stafford (11) 39. B: M Churcher (17) 40. C: W Hijazi (20) 35. Scr: H Crowe 39. K Vickers (23) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mitchell (12) 40. B: J Sherlock (19) 41. C: A Bennett (35) 41. Men: D Sanmiguel (17) 43. Women: S Ryan (31) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A Morris (33) 41.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Ferguson (25) 66. Div 2: P McKenna (37) 72.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: G Stubbs (3) 5 up. A Scr: T Barnes 3 down. B: R Wilson (18) 3 up. B Scr: P Kilazoglou 9 down. C: G Farthing (27) 3 up. C Scr: L Blake 11 down.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Dickson (17) 43. Veteran: H Dawson (21) 43. Women: Par: A Richards (35) 2 down cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Lillis (17) I Brodie (36) 48. 2B Scr: M Bell W Bell 36 cb. Hcp: A: S Hungerford (11) 38. B: B Sullivan (16) 40. C: G Mc Carthy (40) 43. A Scr: M Bell 33 cb. B Scr: M Pogson 24. C Scr: J Gammage 19 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Fogarty (15) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: F Ayoub (Rosnay 24) 44. Women: I Kim (43) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Edge (Pennant Hills 8) 34. B: D Nicotra (Asquith 16) 39 cb. C: N Coulton (Pennant Hills 26) 37. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Shin J Shin (7.5) 71.5. Scr: C Shin J Shin 79.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: T Hall (27) 41. Women: R Finnigan (39) 19.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Steel (30) 38 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: N Gardner (17) 41. B: D Lankow (37) 34. Women: A: L Davis (11) 41. B: C Crawford (39) 34. C: J Bluett (38) 38. Medley: 9-hole: M Higgs (11) 21.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: K Stone (24) T Feehan (22) 28. 9-hole: G Phipps (19) 22 cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg 19. 9-hole 2B: D Russell (17) J Beardsley (30) 26 cb. 9-hole: S Garlick (11) 22 cb. Scr: J Cripps 20.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Morgan (16) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hamerli (10) 45. B: M Bride (13) 39 cb. C: G Nevin (31) 39 cb. Scr: J Whiteford (0) 33 cb.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Ferris (13) 41. B: K Brady (18) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (9) 39. B: L Saperas (13) 39. C: J Strada (23) 43.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Mannion (16) 41.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Cowan (39) H Medhurst (34) 47. Men: A: P Brown (10) 36 cb. B: D Lowe (Forster Tuncurry) (17) 38. C: P Lloyd (27) 40. Women: L Williams (40) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Eastick (16) 44. B: J Gibbs (30) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Cradick (8) 39. Div 2: R Northrop (23) 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Hurford (34) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Crilly (9) 40. B: R Rodziewicz (16) 39. C: R Bowen (25) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Mitrovic (10) 38. B: B Chapman (20) 35. C: D Churchley (21) 38. Women: A: V Murphy (22) 33. B: D Heffernan (26) 37. C: J Hensman (35) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: I Jameson (9) 41 cb. B: D Hilton (16) 44. C: J Hempstead (20) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fleming (17) 34. B: J Holst (39) 39. C: S Hudson (32) 34.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Kennedy (29) 44.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Kalina (15) 39. B: L Oldfield (26) 37. Women: A: K Jun (22) 39. B: A Wallace (37) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Howlett (8) P Goodman (27) 49. 2B Scr: G Evison (6) D Illingworth (5) 41. Black: D Kong (19) 42. Men: White: A: G Evison (6) 40 cb. B: N Deitz (14) 39. C: P Goodman (27) 42. Women: Green: L Roberston (24) 41.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Balzer (36) L Ashton (54) 49.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (12) 41. B: K Longworth (32) 39. C: M Patterson (49) 36. Scr: C Kim 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Seymour (2) 39. B: S Nieass (19) 36 cb. C: R Osborn (36) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Chopra (17) 40. Div 2: J Trickett (33) 36. Scr: A Eldridge 26.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: V Hoko (32) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Murray (7) 42. B: N Brooke (18) 38. C: G McRae (23) 40. Veteran: Green: D Mcleod (25) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Nair (36) M Canale (7) 47. Men: P Elliott (16) 38. Women: S Park (11) 37. Medley: Scr: J Kim 33.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Flanagan (7) 39. B: T Hannan (13) 41. C: J Ashwell (28) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Serhan (+1) 39 cb. B: G Phibbs (16) 40. C: B Murphy (23) 44. Scr: H Wang 37. D Beck (PGA) 37 cb. Gold: M Jennings (24) 34.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Bennett (15) 36. M Wright (27) 31. Div 2: L Norris (39) 37. J Bodycote (39) 30 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Flockhart (12) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Pickering (36) 29 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Kain (3) 38. B: B Brosens (15) 45. C: G Russell (35) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: B Hopwood (28) 40. M Bradford (34) 41. Women: A: N Bethwaite (28) 43. B: G Aulburn (34) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (3) 41 cb. Scr: D Calrow 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: B Myers (23) 44. 9-hole: White: D White (31) 23.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Parker (30) 43. B Crossing (17) 41 cb. D Payens (14) 41. J Beahan (17) 40 cb. L Redman (2) 75.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Eacott (12) 44. Div 2: J Sloane (17) 37. Women: Div 1: J Richards (22) 34 cb. Div 2: J Burns (32) 38. Div 3: R Frame (44) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: P Newth (24) 39 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email