December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 15 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 15 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 15 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: G Esen (17) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pinnuck (9) 38. B: R Lloyd (18) 44. C: S Scaife (19) 39. D: B Sharpham (27) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: L Light (25) 69 cb. Scr: L Light 94. C’ship: Div 1: L Light 289. Div 2: A Goff 345 cb. Hcp: L Light (25) 214.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Brooks (18) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A Wongnin (27) 43.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Jones (22) 37. L Ponsford (18) 34. Div 2: A Blacka (30) 36. F Hanks (34) 33. Div 3: B Tyson (37) 34. W Chaplin (43) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davis (4) 40. A Scr: K Halloran 34 cb. B: G Cole (Beverley Park 16) 39. B Scr: T Zorotheos 24. C: A Samaras (26) 41. C Scr: T Armour 22.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J O’Keeffe (9) C Donoso (10) 74. G Way (15) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Dewey (2) 36.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M De Jager (15) C Shaw (15) 48 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: E Burton (21) 32.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: P Wood (9) 40. A Scr: A Marsh 37. B: R Digges (14) 39. B Scr: M Bogovic 23. C: J Touvinen (32) 40. C Scr: J Oh 18.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Cahill K De Cean 43. A: M Ross (20) 38. B: S Hughes (32) 41. C: A Morrell (35) 32.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Taylor (12) 36 cb. B: T Tubner (16) 39. C: M Kadir (26) 40. Scr: C Lawson (2) 33.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Lee (18) 36 cb. Div 2: S Sim (19) 36 cb. Div 3: S Kim (35) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: Split Six: G McManus (30) C Hansen (6) 70. A: K Kwak (10) 38 cb. B: B Windle (18) 39. C: D Brown (24) 40. Scr: M Halcrow 32. Split Six: K Meurant (3) E Vassallo (6) 71. A: K Meurant (3) 40. B: G Vette (15) 39. C: J McKenna (21) 38. Scr: K Meurant 37.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: G Giles-Gidney (36) 42.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: M Clisdell (11) 42. B: J Alles (15) 41. C: T Thelwell (19) 41.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dunn (8) 39. B: K Nguyen (17) 37. C: T O’Neil-Shaw (27) 39 cb. Medley: 9-hole: J Kim (15) 19.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: K Alexander (25) 66.
CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Peters (16) 42. B: S Short (24) 40. Scr: M Bunting (5) 33. 9-hole: D Monaghan (11) 22.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: V Blizard (28) R Jones (21) 29. L Johnstone (20) K Selman (20) 33. S Weidenhofer (32) 33 cb. L Johnstone (20) 35 cb. Medley: 9-hole Stableford: N Perry (12) 23. G Osborne (3) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Par: Div 1: M Hill (14) 3 up. Div 2: P Spears (17) 6 up. Div 3: D Ashworth (29) 4 up. Scr: P Takla 2 down. Women: J Selleck (39) 3 down.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Stephens (14) 37. B: K Wemyss (17) 38. C: J Rhook (28) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brooker (13) 39. Div 2: I Wright (23) 40. Scr: A Isherwood (+3) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Peebles (7) 40. B: G Doyle (19) 40. C: S Whyte (29) 41 cb. Scr: J Whiteford (0) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Overhall (11) 42. B: M Wilson (14) 43. C: D Cunningham (21) 40. D: P Reid (27) 44.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: M Doyle (22) 42

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Yoon (Strathfield 28) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Stevenson (16) 37. Div 2: D Somerfield (31) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: D Harelle (15) 68.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: H McAleer (26) 41. Div 1: C Hobbs (15) 37. Div 2: K Stamatellis (29) 39. Div 3: S Langbein (31) 34.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: W Mitchell (7) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: G O’Halloran (11) 39. B: J Trevethan (23) 41.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A Crabtree (32) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (13) 39. A Scr: K Mudadana (0) 28 cb. B: P Beardsley (17) 39 cb. B Scr: A Smith (18) 22 cb. C: A Reed (27) 40. C Scr: B Galvin (24) 14.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: O Bramley (16) 39. Scr: B Nagi 35.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (15) D Martin (23) 45. P Johnson (15) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: Z Lange (4) 38. Women: A: L Robinson (23) 34. B: B Chalmers (33) 39.

LEURA: Medley Stroke Singles: B Bones (Blackheath GC) (5) 68 cb, P Eastment (11) 68, P Sutcliffe (26) 69, GS Webb (5) 70 cb, H Rynehart (12) 70, Scratch: B Bones (Blackheath GC) (5) 73 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Parsons (12) 37. B: B Roberge (17) 39. C: T Becker (28) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Milne (14) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: D Narayan (30) 45.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: G Livesley (17) 38 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Bonanno (16) 41. Div 2: D Naylor (27) 44.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Peagam (16) J Stuart (19) 46. A: D Hemsley (4) 36 cb. B: A Peagam (16) 40. C: A Hoy (33) 37. Scr: B Gross 34.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: M Krilich (9) 37 cb. B: J Gibbs (13) 38. C: F Vescio (27) 35.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: B Gaitz (15) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Thompson (8) 41. B: T Edgoose (16) 40. C: B Robinson (20) 40. D: D Sellar (28) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fuller (29) G Fuller (30) 48. B Fuller (29) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Templeton (7) 37 cb. B: N Rosskelly (23) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Garland (11) 38. B: C McNamara (18) 39. C: L Liu (19) 41. Scr: C Kim 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Skuodas (3) 40. Div 2: I Shand (25) 42. Scr: J Skuodas 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Mceachern (10) 42. B: J Brenner (15) 40. C: B Procter (22) 41. Scr: B Gadd 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Hooper (6) D Semken (15) 47. Div 2: M Radburn (33) A Young (25) 49. A: B Kusto (11) 38. B: K Barnes (14) 38. C: S Zhou (21) 43. D: R Regis (29) 40. Scr: M Dane 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: S McIvor (21) 21. J Smith (13) 17. Women: A Ray (49) 26. Div 1: J Tarran (5) 17. Div 2: C Crouch (1) 18.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: J Cutler (9) 35. B McManus (16) 33 cb. B Richards (18) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bennett (12) 38. B: P Knox (19) 37. C: O Cromback (23) 34 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Farag (12) 41. Div 2: V Kendall (27) 40. Scr: M Buckingham 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Darlow (11) 39. B: D Swan (20) 40. C: B Andrade (26) 41 cb.

 TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (1) 36. B: V Christensen (15) 39. C: G Gartner (20) 39. D: B Greig (31) 36. Gold: G Jones (33) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (10) 39. B: R Slattery (16) 39. C: R Eggleton (21) 40. D: C Jones (29) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: P Willey (10) 39. J Gatt (17) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: J Betts (10) 44. A Scr: J Betts 34. B: I Redfearn (15) 41. B Scr: R Peng 28. C: B Ash (31) 42. C Scr: D Grunsell 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Farkas (18) 40.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hartmann (17) L Schofield (12) 48. A: I Gallacher (10) 40. B: B Hartmann (17) 37 cb. C: I Cumming (24) 44. D: K Anderson (27) 35. 9-hole: M Palatucci (33) 21. Hole in one: K Naidu at 8th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: T Vesey-Brown (23) 42. B: N Pitt (22) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Huckstepp (15) 39 cb. B: I Roach (21) 40. C: P Hart (23) 37. Scr: D De Traubenberg 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Dickinson (9) 37. B: G Bridge (16) 40. C: J Bullard (22) 39. Scr: V Tedesco 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: C Lowrie (33) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email