December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 12 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 12 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 12 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Yang (11) 39. B: J Ahn (13) 38. C: J Park (20) 39. Women: L Jang (29) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kludass (5) 42. B: L Wilson (15) 43. C: S Etcell (23) 38 cb. Scr: J Guan (+5) 42. Men: S Tzavellas (18) 44. Women: H Gauci (23) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (5) 38 cb. A Scr: J Dodds 34. B: F Cerone (Liverpool 15) 38 cb. B Scr: R Fellows 25 cb. C: S Mackay (17) 38 cb. C Scr: V Cerone (Bankstown) 20 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hanniffy (17) K Hanniffy (9) 72. C Hurrell (12) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: D Dosen (35) c/b Ball Rundown to 32. Medley 2BBB 2BBB: I Smith & D Neilson (48). 2BBB R/up: L Smith & M Sullivan (46). 2BBB 3rd: C Lark & R Grieve (45) c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: N Davis (26) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: D Chang (11) 39. A Scr: C Wenham 33. B: A Conlon (14) 41. B Scr: A Jennings 27. C: S Ares (22) 40. C Scr: A Derbas 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford Ann Agnew (34) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Choi (11) 39. Div 2: S Kim (20) 36. Women: Div 1: C Pak (17) 38. Div 2: J Kim (33) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cochrane (24) R Ward (23) 51. Men: A: P Enaharo (12) 39. B: I Lim (16) 43. C: B Lenferna (33) 48. Women: V Gale (11) 41. Medley: PM 2B: B Papandrea (30) L Papandrea (18) 49. Men: A: L Kang (12) 36. B: R Sylvester (18) 36. C: M Fraser (21) 38. Women: C Johansen (39) 40 cb. Medley: 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti (0) P Idquival (1) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R French (16) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Campisi (13) 41. B: C Tama (17) 37. C: B Cha (33) 38. Women: R Zhang (45) 36.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: L Hetherington (18) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Nuttall (10) 21 cb. B: B Birch (18) 21 cb. C: H Gosling (36) 24. A: M Brock (1) 21. B: W Brouggy (17) 20 cb. C: J Frack (24) 21.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Talbot T Holt 43. M Pierce L Timmins 41. Men: 9-hole: T Holt (17) 22. Scr: M Osborne 20 cb. 9-hole: M Abbott (9) 22. Scr: B Simpson (4) 16 cb. Women: 9-hole: Green: D Grant (35) 20 cb. L Timmins (41) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Par: Div 1: M Lee (3) 2 up. Div 2: N Aravantinos (17) 3 up. Div 3: N Pandya (26) 7 up. Scr: T Hill 3 down. Women: S Criss (27) 1 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Scr: C Carruthers 36. Div 1: Z White (8) 40 cb. Div 2: N Good (24) 44. Women: A Babalis (30) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Parry (8) 41. B: T Evans (19) 42. C: D Burke (25) 40. Scr: J Whiteford (0) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Cracknell (10) 4. B: A Buckley (14) 4. C: J Pestell (21) 7. D: B Moran (29) 3 cb. Div 1: A Mainland (45) 0 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (6) 39. B: J Bagatella (19) 40. C: F Towney (Rosnay 43) 40 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Y Hayter (19) V McGilvray (23) 45. A Tian (31) 42. Women: V McGolvray (23) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Bourne (22) 45.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: J Rumble (20) 40. Women: S Easten (36) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Blight (6) 39. B: J Cashman (22) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Sikanovski (6) 39. Div 2: K Doulkeridis (14) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: J Moon (42) 44. Men: A: B Hurst (10) 40. B: P Beardsley (18) 40. C: M Gillson (29) 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Sadler (32) 60. Brooch: H Prentice (33) 61.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Mallard (12) 37. B: B Rodziewicz (21) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Habib (5) 38. B: J Honeybrook (14) 41. C: V Micallef (29) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: T Heber (13) 45. B: P Macmahon (29) 31. Men: A: C Thorp (7) 39. B: J O’Sullivan (15) 39. C: N Lucey (22) 43.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Diwaker (22) 41 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Saunders (3) 37. B: S Jones (16) 41. C: J Fitzgerald (20) 42. Women: C Forbes (26) 45.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Y Lee (21) 40 cb. Scr: D Fletcher 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Tassone (9) 41 cb. Div 2: R Seymour (28) 41. Scr: R Viola 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Saunders (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Jeong (29) 42. Div 2: C Gribbin (25) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Lee (12) 37. B: T Ong (14) 38. C: T Boyd (21) 42. D: K Aghajani (28) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: T Bigeni (16) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E Soun (9) 36. B: J Doherty (13) 37. C: L Isaac (38) 40 cb. Scr: W Reece (0) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Meares (10) 40. B: A Roberts (21) 34. Women: L Roberts (23) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Connell (4) 44. B: M Dixon (18) 37. C: M Neill (35) 40. Red: C Kenny (31) 37. Scr: White: D Callaghan (Richmond) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Angus (20) 43. Men: A: S Campbell (9) 38. B: A Broom (15) 41. C: M Furey (22) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: A Mount (17) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Antonios (15) B Beattie (16) 49. Mxd: J Han (15) Q Duan (39) 50. Men: A: P Nightingale (13) 41. B: B Beattie (16) 44. C: A Seo (19) 41. D: J Yoon (30) 38. Women: S Moon (31) 38. Medley: Scr: T Popov 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Burke (5) 21. B: I Clift (14) 21. C: C Wehrle (31) 20. A: M Smith (10) 21. B: M Crowe (16) 21. C: J Woods (22) 22. Women: Z Ifield (35) 21. A Gale (12) 24.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Webb (15) J Lee (17) 48. Div 2: D Tait (19) T Wishart (17) 47. 2B Scr: H Wilde S Wilde 38. A: I O’Neil (4) 40. B: C Day (17) 38. C: G Stanyer (38) 41. Hole in one: R Day at 16th.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Colvin B Colvin 51. J Panada M Melick 50.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A Lee (17) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Riley (11) 34. B: D Williams (13) 37. C: A Mcloughlin (24) 43. Scr: A Powys . Div 1: J Quigg (34) 32. Hole in one: J Hancock at 8th.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: K Manning (6) 41. B: O Smith (15) 39 cb. C: G McCarthy (26) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: P Bolt (5) 72. B/Medal: A De Luca (16) 69. C: C Knight (23) 70. Stroke Gold: K Morey (18) 71. Women: Stroke: H Aston (27) 68.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Tudehope (15) 40. Div 2: W Whitney (24) 42. Women: C Cranston (15) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Woodcroft (6) 40 cb. B: D Stein (13) 40. C: M Woodcroft (23) 43. Women: Green: J Berry (12) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Hooper (18) 40. B: T Fraser (20) 37. Women: A: C Jervis (23) 38. B: M Leyshon (31) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M McCrann (16) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Doyle (26) 22 cb. B: P Blasina (44) 26. Men: 9-hole: White: Div 1: N Odze (10) 20 cb. Div 2: J Buki (15) 23. Div 3: P Chittendon (25) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Gaynor (12) 42. Women: D Cawston (32) 42. Jnr: L Vo (32) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Macalpine (15) 44. Div 2: P Sweeney (19) 45. Women: V Milburn (41) 44.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email