December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 11 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 11 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 11 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Larkin (10) 42. B: S Porteous (16) 39. C: B Hardy (21) 42 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: K Whittaker (8) 38. B: R Cox (17) 41. C: N Payne (20) 43. Scr: T Felton 39.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Pike (26) 66. Scr: J Pike 92.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: M Painter (11) 29. B: M Soderberg (18) 29. C: M Franklin (23) 27. Medal Sep: A: M Painter (11) 58. B: M Soderberg (18) 58. C: I James (24) 61.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Stefanowics (9) P Butler (7) 71. A Scr: T Coroneo H Crowe 33. P Alves (12) 38. S Tannock (34) 33. A Scr: N Katholos 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Pearson (6) 42. B: D Johnson (16) 44. C: R Hellmers (25) 37 cb. Women: C Chew (21) 36 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: D Kammerl (6) 38 cb. B: F Godfrey (13) 40 cb. C: H Wickman (30) 39 cb. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 34. Women: Div 1: L White (13) 38. Div 2: A O’Brien (31) 37 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (12) 36. A Blacka (30) 35. Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: S Grant (15) 70. A: C Falkland (9) 70. B: R Sheather (18) 70. C: P Fereti (36) 72.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Atanasovski (9) 39. B: P Chiandotto (13) 40. C: R Gounder (18) 46. A Scr: Z Mitrovski 35. B Scr: K Holland 24 cb. C Scr: K Baker 23 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Hillier (11) 40. 2B Agg: S Rabone (14) S Tolhurst (10) 78. Women: S Mills (43) 44.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D McNamara (5) 39 cb. 2B Multi: D McNamara (5) A Spurrier (2) 85.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: P Todd (0) 38. F O’Donoghue (6) 43.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: W Burke (21) 39 cb. Men: A Fisher (12) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: A Millott (11) 42. A Scr: A Derbas 35. B: J Foley (16) 42. B Scr: P Hassarani 25. C: P Wood (23) 41. C Scr: M De Haan 20.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Chin (9) 40. B: A Holmes (10) 43. C: M Penna (15) 39. D: J Tuovinen (31) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: L Newcombe (24) 34. B: A Toto (40) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: B Stevens (22) 20. Men: A: A Nokes (11) 39. A Scr: L Mc Laren 33. B: T Martin (14) 39. B Scr: D Morris 21. C: S Ireland (23) 40. C Scr: M Jones 20. 2B: J Newcombe (7) R Sheraton (11) 47. 2B Scr: N Graham I Graham 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: A Evans (5) 43. B: G Burton (13) 41. C: G Sutton (26) 44. A Scr: G Price (4) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: S Bolger (6) 37. B: G Kim (16) 41. C: R Leabeater (21) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Patterson (8) 67. B: J Baker (16) 66. C: G Bailey (22) 70. A Scr: R Marshall (7) 74. B Scr: J Baker (16) 82. C Scr: G Bailey (22) 92. A: M Eades (11) 66. B: A Cooper (14) 65. C: C Walker (20) 63. A Scr: B Bowan (3) 76. B Scr: A Cooper (14) 79. C Scr: C Walker (20) 83.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Jones (14) 41 cb. A Scr: C Leadle (6) 32. B: D Colwell (25) 41. Women: Stableford: T Kirkham (34) 44.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mcrory (9) 41. B: J Petry (13) 38. C: K Longland (20) 38.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G James (11) 39. B: G Smith (17) 40 Cb. C: A Whelpton (31) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Younger (11) 21 cb. B: W Stacey (22) 22. C: T Lyndon (27) 18 cb. A: H Graham (6) 23. B: L Power (19) 23. C: M Koopman (31) 18.

CRONULLA: Medley: Par: 9-hole: A: W Maver (16) 6 up. A Scr: P Boyd (0) 2 up. 2B: A: W Maver (16) W Collier (16) 5 up cb. Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: P Geelan (22) 4 cb. A Scr: B Simpson (1) 2. Par 2B: A: C Balsaras (19) R Greentree (18) 5 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Burt (12) 40. Div 2: A Johnson (19) 41. Div 3: C Dunscombe (24) 40. A Scr: O Ahmed (5) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: D Currie (9) 38 cb. B: M White (18) 43. C: J Brown (23) 40. D: S Samy (34) 43. A Scr: S McLean 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Willis (8) 41 cb. B: S O’Brian (19) 41. C: M Goold (24) 41 cb. A Scr: D Fergson (2) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Clifford (4) 40 cb. B: P Bish (15) 40. C: J Long (21) 38. D: C Burton (36) 38.

FORSTER: Stableford White: A: D Rankin (15) 44. P Smith (16) 41. G Hill (16) 41. B: G Haire (18) 41. M Brown (17) 40. R Mcneill (19) 40. A Scr: T Jay (2) 37. B Scr: D Dundas (17) 23.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B O’Connor (9) 38. A Scr: J Wheatley 34. B: P Warren (16) 44. B Scr: B Johnson 26. C: K Patel (20) 41. C Scr: N Myint (Cumberland) 21.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Markovski (11) 40. B: D Stevenson (16 Rosnay GC) 40. C: D Mowbray (35 Hurstville GC) 37.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Prophet (10) 67. A Scr: W Knapp 73. B: D Harelle (15) 67. B Scr: R Druery 84. C: G Shelton (25) 70. C Scr: T Campbell 96.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Dowswell (2) 41. Div 2: R Brandom (19) 41. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: K Brinkworth (9) 35. B: J Surplis (14) 41. C: X Culbert (26) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Matheson (15) 37. B: B Birmingham (33) 40. Men: A: I Leggatt (10) 46. B: T Freeland (15) 41 cb. C: R Ross (23) 40 cb. A Scr: G Allen (8) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Buchanan (6) 38. B: D Curtis (10) 40. C: B Norris (16) 42. Women: Stableford: M Williams (29) 35.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: K Oborn (33) 34. Men: P Lewis (22) 40.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Boyle (4) 44. A Scr: K Mudadana (0) 39. B: P Wucherpfennig (19) 42. B Scr: M Parker (14) 25. C: M Proudlock (22) 38. C Scr: S Climie (22) 17 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Tumata (8) 41. A Scr: G Harnwell 34.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Caush (12) 41. 2B: F Hurford (34) R Sadler (23) 49.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Mcardle (2) 39. A Scr: B Mcardle 37. B: R Butcher (14) 43. B Scr: R Butcher 29. C: J Cook (19) 40. C Scr: J Cook 22. D: A Brace (23) 40. D Scr: A Brace 18.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles A: J Bloomfield (13) 41, S Sheridan (10) 40, B: J Bourke (24) 41, C Youll (23) 39, Scratch: GS Webb (5) 31 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Connell (7) 38 cb. B: D Fay (19) 41. C: J Fay (21) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: E Thurlow (11) 33. Men: A: M Dennis (13) 43. B: R Trewartha (20) 44. C: C Payne (24) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: G Shepherd (2) 4 up. Div 1 Scr: T Farrar (-1) 1 down. Div 2: C Cowie (27) 7 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: L Forrest (9) 38 cb. B: S Carre (18) 39. C: V Panov (23) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: E Holmes (17) 40. Div 2: P Gough (21) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Wilson (9) 45. B: R Walters (19) 42. C: A Rector (20) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A O’neill (15) 42. Scr: D Cremin 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Davidson (11) 44. Div 2: D Hilton (17) 41. Div 3: L Pentony (31) 45. Scr: C Smith 35 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Alfbinski (2) 40. B: R Douglass (20) 40. C: T Henderson (23) 38 cb. A Scr: S Alfbinksi (2) 38.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Appleford (16) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Baek (11) 39. B: C Sung (15) 37. C: S Hawrysiuk (23) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: C Pearce (10) 39. B: P Kalina (16) 41. C: A McIntosh (23) 36. D: J Perl (31) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: K Collins (10) 38 cb. B: B May (17) 43. C: A Leslie (31) 42. A Scr: P Giles-Jones (4) 31 cb. Women: S Hawker (16) 39. Medley: 2B: D Brown (15) T Brown (24) 50.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Maiolo (Shoalhaven Ex-Services) P Wells (Shoalhaven Ex-Services) (2) 59.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: W Seabrook (6) 40. B: K Wood (18) 41. C: J Hahn (Muirfield 24) 39. A Scr: W Reece 32.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Kempson (19) 33. Hole in one: N Kempson Men: Par: A: C Searl (11) 2 up. B: G Hunt (12) sq. C: F Strevens (26) sq.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Neale (8) 39. A Scr: D Maguire (2) 37. B: M Kenny (17) 42. C: M Reid (43) 25.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Saad (7) 38 cb. B: N Polinsky (16) 40. C: A Rowe (24) 44. Scr: D Orth 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: A Pustetto at 4th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: D Rostron (17) 32. Women: Stableford: J Lamble (31) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: R Stobo (7) 38. B: M Seeto (19) 39. C: C Cawood (23) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Han (8) 41. A Scr: N Govers 33. B: Y Cho (15) 38. C: H Dippenaar (23) 38. D: O Beattie (29) 40. Div 1: B Laing (9) R Green (10) 45. Div 2: R Bortfield (10) O Beattie (29) 47.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Hole in one: J Kearsley at 13th. Stableford: 9-hole: J Linnet (16) 20. J Hamilton (43) 23. Men: A: S Woodford (1) 21. B: B McLachlan (14) 21. C: B Lockhart (20) 19. A: I Fennell (5) 22. B: M Crowe (16) 23. C: F Higson (24) 26. Medley: 9-hole 2B: A Lamont (13) 26. P Lamont (18) 26. D Byrom (34) 27. J Flint (23) 27.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Casinelli (19) J Miller (46) 50. A: P Griffin (7) 38. B: M Clinch (17) 41. C: T Moylan (22) 40. A Scr: L Maddinson (0) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Morrison (2) 39 cb. B: F Williams (15) 42. C: D McNamara (26) 44. Scr: M Collie 36. Gold: G Russell (25) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Colvin B Colvin 51. J Panada M Melick 50.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (9) 37. B: I Moore (15) 40. C: M Iser (24) 44.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Weber (2) 42. B: A Ragusa (18) 40. C: B Jennings (40) 32. A Scr: C Weber. Women: Stableford: Div 1: G McFadyen (25) 38. Div 2: J Worley (34) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hema (7) 42. B: G Wardrobe (17) 39 cb. C: H Lindsay (25) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Davies (9) 41. B: G Eliasson (15) 43. C: J Barton (21) 39 cb. Women: C Walters (24) 34 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: G Murray (11) 4 up. B: P Calopedis (18) 6 up. C: D Flood (19) 1 down. Women: Green: D Byrne (-2) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: C Wayling (12) 40. A Scr: B Mason 33. B: A Ohmsen (16) 42. B Scr: Y Bae 27. C: S Joyce (26) 40. C Scr: S Joyce 17. Women: J Morris (16) 36.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: S Owen (21) 37 cb. Men: A: C Douglas (6) 40. B: B Haynes (13) 43. C: G Joukador (25) 38.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Ralec (16) 22 cb. B: A Azara (20) 22 cb. C: R Ford (36) 21 cb. Trophy: A: J Ralec (16) 22 cb. Scr: J Toro (5) 16. 9-hole 2B: R Ford (36) P Catteau (25) 27. 9-hole: A: E Glendinning (12) 21 cb. B: B Greenberry (18) 20. C: B Hodge (30) 20 cb. Scr: F Allan (2) 19. Medley: 9-hole 2B: N Hobbs (4) W Pascoe (13) 25 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: B Crossing (18) 39 cb. A Fraser (30) 39. L Redman (4) 38 cb. G Pym (37) 38. J Yedalin (21) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: F Khouri (17) 41 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: G Pitt (14) 22. Div 2: M Caldwell (18) 22. Div 3: T Kinsella (21) 20 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: D Lohman (17) 42. A: W Oates (2) 39 cb. C: G Smith (28) 40. Scr: J Rogan 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Grogan (10) 41. B: R Smith (17) 42 cb. C: M Mitchell (22) 40 cb. A Scr: H Ireland 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email