December 1, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 10 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 10 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 10 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Fernando (12) 39. B: J Goodall (14) 41. C: J Mong (25) 43 cb. Women: J Merrick (8) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Purves (20) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: K Brown (12) 41. B: P Coates (21) 39. C: B Quinlan (28) 44.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Ramsay (13) 40. B: S Britcher (19) 37. C: G Markellos (26) 43.

 BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Isomoto (7) 38. B: N Vlahos (12) 40. C: A Doueihi (Hurstville 30) 43. A Scr: G Davis 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Buck (3) 42. Scr: J Buck (0) 39.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Turpie (22) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Scicluna (Hurstville 9) 39. Div 2: B Pham (17) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: S Kwuen (14) 40. Women: C Kim (11) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Odgers (9) M Brooker (11) 85. 2B Scr: M Faulker M Thomson 61 cb. Men: A: G Edwards (12) 42. A Scr: M Thomson 37. B: R Finn (15) 44. B Scr: R Finn 29. C: D Davis (20) 44. C Scr: D Davis 25. Women: J Lee (17) 36. Medley: Hole in one: B Marsden at 4th.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Swann (9) 41.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Bates (19) 37. Div 2: T Rail (21) 39. Div 3: D Blackadder (32) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: P SteinhaTEINHAUER (11) 39. B: D DICKINSON (15) 38 cb. C: A FRAME (28) 33 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Baines (19) 39 cb. B: I Ballard (23) 41. Scr: G Thomas (3) 32.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: Div 1: S Willer (33) M Bayliss (39) 41. 9-hole: Div 1: S Willer (33) 22. 2B Agg: Gold: Div 1: P Talbot (40) B Perry (19) 38 cb. 9-hole: Div 1: J Zimmerman (32) 23. Men: Black: A: T Lawler (19) 22. A Scr: D De Traubenberg (-1) 19. Stableford: A: N Van Hoeck (12) 24. A Scr: J Cripps (2) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Crouch (27) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Burazin 38. Div 1: D Barber (16) 42. Div 2: J Grayson (36) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Ryan (15) 44. Div 2: G Chin (22) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: G Hall (12) 41. B: P Mace (16) 41. C: R Blake (24) 44. D: C Mcginley (25) 42 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Kim (Liverpool 11) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Foster (20) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (7) 42. Div 2: R Upton (18) 41 cb. Women: Gold: J Hawkins (35) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Connon (15) 41. B: S Spooner (18) 40. C: K Maughan (28) 39. Women: L Horton (32) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (23) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Bockman (3) 42. B: D Moore (20) 44. C: B Jones (24) 42. Women: Stableford: L Harper (37) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Diwaker (26) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (12) 40. B: S Jones (17) 41. C: S Somerville (20) 40. Women: Stableford: B Bourne (22) 41. Stableford Yellow: J Mudge (45) 23.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Robinson (14) 45.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Hall (13) 40 cb. Medley: J Hall (14) 40. J Hall (13) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Dailly (14) 21. A: D Lenz (11) 39. B: N Wood (23) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Perkins (2) 41. B: W Carlson (14) 42. C: J Corbett (26) 43. Scr: G Howland 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T O”Donaghue (42) 25. Div 1: E Lamming (20) 40. Div 2: L McConnell (31) 44. Div 3: A Lloyd (44) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: M Jackson (15) 42. Women: E Hong (11) 42. Men: Scr: J Kim 33. Medley: 2B Agg: E Hong (11) L Li (7) 81. Women: J Kim (17) J Bang (25) 73.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Moore (24) 21. Div 2: P Howes (45) 20. Men: A: R Slater (11) 20 cb. B: A White (15) 22. C: B Moore (25) 19. Medley: 9-hole 2B: P Howes (45) . P Crerar (27) 23. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: M Anderson (39) 23 cb. Men: A: R Ayton (3) 20. B: G Thomas (17) 21 cb. C: G Holt (30) 26. Medley: 9-hole 2B: G Holt (30) . F Higson (23) 27.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Hagerty (2) 42. B: N Claase (22) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: D Lucas (10) 39. B: I Moore (15) 38 cb. C: G Carpenter (23) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Garlick (10) 40. B: J Back (17) 45. C: G Warleigh (20) 44. Div 1 Scr: K Toms 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bell (3) 37 cb. B: S Gould (22) 40. C: D Neill (25) 37 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: D Blanch (10) 41. B: S O’Leary (27) 42. C: J Brett (31) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B Ibbotson (13) 40. Women: L Alexander (36) 39 cb. Hole in one: A Cashin at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Russell (14) 41 cb. Div 2: N Mundey (20) 43. Women: V Cowie (34) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email