December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 9 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 9 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 9 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Moody (12) 39 cb. B: A Walker (15) 39. C: D Maguire (20) 42.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: M Hewitt (12) 40. Women: J Doherty (41) 40. 9-hole: C Reeve (29) 21.

ARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Sentas (5) 37. B: N Samaras (13) 37. C: R Griffith (26) 40. Women: E Brus (24) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: T Pizanias (24) 42. G Horder (28) 45. A: S Palonis (Scr) 41 cb. B: R Paul (17) 40 cb. C: G Maestrelli 40. Hole in one: A Flood at 1st.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Gardner (27) 36. C Galvin (23) 36.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Fernandez S Humphry (19.75) 68.25.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Manley (10) 39. B: L Ace (16) 44. C: L Blake (24) 44. A Scr: K Stegbauer 37. B Scr: M Martorana 27. C Scr: B Hawkins 23.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A Bodnar (8) 41 cb. Veteran: R Kronberger (18) 43. S Mudalier (11) 40. Women: E Burton (23) 35. A Richards (37) 34.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hungerford (11) G Hungerford (17) 52. 2B Scr: C Jaeger R Minns 40. A: J Harvey (5) 40. A Scr: M Bell 38. B: J Ardill (15) 42. B Scr: D Morris 26. C: G Mc Whirter (29) 41. C Scr: S Ireland 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Margetson (21) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: E Lee (10) 38. Women: N Yeob (10) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Warwick (10) 38. B: C Coulton (15) 39. C: K Brillantes (30) 38. Women: 2B: S Follington (37) S Fasher (32) 45. 2B Scr: K Romer D Mann 27. Div 1: H Howard (17) 36. Div 2: P Greenhalgh (26) 38. Div 3: K Song (37) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: D Shanahan (13) 42. Women: N Tan (22) 17. Hole in one: White: D Shanahan at 2nd.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Hampson (23) 38 cb.

CROMER: Men: Par: A: M Arcus (6) 4 up. B: G Arcus (20) 5 up. Women: A: J McElhinny (23) 6 up. B: C Crawford (35) 1 up. C: C McNeil (43) 5 up cb. Scr: H Selinger 9 down. Medley: 9-hole: T Kardash (17) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Men: 9-hole Stableford: 2B Agg: H Morris M Pinfold 42. B Connell D Marler 39. M Pinfold (29) 24. Scr: D Arentz 17. J Symes (19) 22. Scr: M Hargreaves 17 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Sofiak (24) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: V Brunker (5) 36. B: L Chadderton (35) 45.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hicks (-4) 41. B: F Ruisan (19) 42. C: J Kyriazis (22) 42. Scr: A Wallace (4) 36.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: N Gates (11) 42. B: R Bates (22) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Pickham (2) 35. B: J Farrell (19) 43. C: M Dudgeon (Cumberland 26) 39 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Robb (0) 37 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Bergin (14) P Dilley (18) 78. Men: A: B Whittaker(Asquith 9) 36 cb. B: R Benjamin (Killara 17) 40. C: G Evenhuis (23) 40. Women: V McGilvray (24) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Krause (9) 39. B: N Young (29) 39 cb. Black: A: J Rogers (16) 35. B: J Marshall (23) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Ratcliffe (0) 39 cb. Div 2: W Baker (18) 39. Hole in one: R Lea at 11th.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Kang (20) 43.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Kitley (9) 37. B: J Malvern (17) 42. C: H Strong (34) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Holley (4) 39. B: W Edwards (14) 41. C: F Turner (30) 41. Women: A: R Buxton (11) 38. B: L Millward (29) 44. C: O Heiser (39) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Wright (2) 37. B: J Robertson (18) 36. C: B Fulcher (20) 42. Women: M Rudd (18) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bushell (13) 41. B: A Manning (19) 43. C: K Connolly (20) 46. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: P Gilliland (17) 1 up. B: B Boroughs (29) 4 up. C: A Fallick (41) 3 up.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: C Ortegat (6) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Mathews (2) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Wilkinson (14) 41. B: J Youm (30) 38. Women: A: J Irons (20) 39. B: L Dawson (45) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Tilsely (18) A Boyce (16) 49. 2B Scr: M Lockley (13) P Giles-Jones (4) 36 cb. Men: A: T Livingstone (11) 40. B: M Vandervaere (16) 44. C: N Lim (23) 40. Black: B Carroll (16) 41. Women: Green: S Manning (13) 41.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Hatton (28) 37. Div 2: D Hewat (35) 35. Div 3: K Themsen (46) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Collings (12) 38. B: J Oliver (13) 38. C: A Moore (21) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: R Binns (30) 43. B: J Cooper (45) 37. Scr: M Herman De Groot 27.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mote (27) 39. Div 2: J Humphreys (33) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: H Hollier (12) 38. B: M Tafe (18) 44. C: K Cryan (29) 45. Veteran: Green: M Poirrier (24) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Li (8) E Hong (11) 46. Div 2: A Kim (15) M Kim (20) 45. Men: O Beattie (29) 38. Scr: M Dane 36. Women: J Kim (18) 38. 9-hole: M Leverett (28) 19.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Learmonth (10) 41. B: B Smith (17) 38. C: K McMaster (22) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Anderson (6) 42. B: A Blackmore (12) 39. C: L Yong (19) 44. Scr: M Hammond 36. M Davis (PGA) 38. Gold: J Allen (22) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hann (8) 39. A Scr: M Horton 35 cb. B: P Calderara (14) 41. B Scr: R Mendoza 26. C: D Stewart (36) 45 cb. C Scr: S Westerweller 24. Div 1: Y Bell (30) 37 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Miller (23) 34 cb. K Edwards (12) 34 cb. Div 2: K Aldham (32) 38. G Pearson (27) 34. Div 3: E Polikevics (40) 32 cb. C Crombie (34) 32 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Mahony (11) 39. B: A Walsh (18) 41. C: A Guberina (22) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: J Barrett (21) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Solomon (8) 40 cb. B: M Beattie (15) 40. C: J Knight (35) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: R Little (15) 38. Women: S Cooper (39) 43. A: J Yoon (19) 42. B: J Kim (31) 44.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Blair (8) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Ellis (22) 24. Women: J Hobson (31) 26.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Evers (28) 41. G Brown (19) 40 cb. J Ray (39) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: C Pender (14) 39. K Turner (11) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Eacott (12) 40. Div 2: S McGinley (24) 43 cb. Women: Div 1: R Murray (20) 38. Div 2: J Richards (23) 41. Div 3: G Mitchell (37) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: R Graham (20) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email