December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 8 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 8 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 8 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Saunders (12) 42. B: E Horner (17) 41. C: B Kelso (20) 40. D: I Kerr (30) 37.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: S Williams (43) 69. Scr: C Thompson (24) 95.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: H Zeegers (11) 21. B: P Hobsbawn (18) 24. C: D Carroll (21) 22 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Crowe (+4) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: C Kelly (21) 61. Div 2: G Wegner (28) 60. Div 3: J McClean (40) 56.

BERMAGUI: Women: Par: Div 1: B Whiffen (27) 1 up. Div 2: S Wilder (29) sq. Div 3: J Williams (39) sq.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (7) 41 cb. A Scr: G Davis 37. B: S Van (14) 36 cb. B Scr: B Mitchell 24. C: J Roditis (21) 36. C Scr: R Thomas 19.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Wilson (18) G McDonald (14) 72. R Dempsey (7) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Simpson (15) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Parkinson (38) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Van Vemde (9) 41. B: V Narayan (10) 40. C: B Popovic (15) 45. D: J Wawrzyiak (25) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Byrne A Toto 45. A: M Ross (20) 33. B: K De Cean (27) 31. C: S Hoddy (35) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: B Post (6) 40 cb. B: C Warby (13) 40. C: P Woodhams (27) 40 cb. Scr: G Dalzell (5) 30.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Goh (14) 39. Div 2: Y Lee (29) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Carpenter (10) J Hope (16) 76. A: D Sayer (11) 38. B: J Hope (16) 41. C: B Hoare (32) 41. PM 2B Agg: M Eades (11) B Wood (25) 79. PM: A: M Eades (11) 41. B: A Kong (15) 42. C: B Wood (25) 38. 2B Scr: S Chapman T Camilleri 59.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Crouch (11) 37. B: B Bravo (14) 41. M Wheelahan (22) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: A: E Baldwin (28) 2 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: S Arcus (12) 40. B: D Benson (19) 37. Scr: C Rae (+2) 37. 9-hole: J Clear (10) 21.

CRONULLA: 9-hole Par: Women: 2B Agg: L Bell (24) C Newman (23) 6 up. M Youseff (45) D Degan (30) 1 up. Green: L Bell (24) 4 up cb. B Perry (19) 3 up. Men: T Holt (18) 3 up. Scr: G Osborne sq. R Simpson sq. J Beardsley (31) 3 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Nabhan (13) 37 cb. Div 2: P Pisani (19) 41. Div 3: M Hughes (26) 40. Scr: D Sheather 34.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: N Swainger (8) 41. B: P Beckton (16) 38. C: R Lawrence (27) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Good (13) 39. Div 2: V Sullivan (50) 44. Scr: B Clements (1) 35 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Vaughan (6) 39. A Scr: W Stemi (10) 36. B: C Fenton (19) 37. B Scr: S Thompson (13) 36. C: B Taylor (21) 39. C Scr: J Mootoo (23) 36. Scr: C Hicks (-1) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C McNamara (7) 34. Div 2: M Davies (32) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: K Carlon (29) 67. Scr: H Wastle (16) 93.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Sparrow (30) 32.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P White (10) 39. Div 2: G Stanford (20) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Wright (27) 39. Div 1: G Moroney (15) 36. Div 2: H Peterson (21) 36. Div 3: M Antony (39) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: C Bournon (13) 40. B: B Love (20) 41. L Miller (24) 40. Women: J Tregoning (29) 40.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: A Smith (28) 40 cb. Women: P Brown (34) 43.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: J Childs (28) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: T Sadley (11) 43. A Scr: K Mudadana 36. B: J Batt (17) 43. B Scr: C Irwin 26. C: J Marshall (36) 46. C Scr: A Reed 16.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Doncas (18) 41. Scr: A Rachid 33 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Tan (18) P Kelly (12) 79. S Tan (18) 41.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford White: A: L Cupples (17) 37. B: J Smith (41) 36.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: S Park (12) 43 pts, S York (17) 41 pts, S Delprado (11) 40 pts, GS Webb (6) 38 pts, S Bonner (9) 37 pts cb, Scratch: GS Webb (6) 32 pts gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Couch (8) 41. B: D Watchorn (20) 41. C: R Smylie (23) 44.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Martin (16) H Brinckmann (14) 47. T Martin (16) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: P Mahoney (15) 38 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: G Whitford (9) 39. Hole in one: D Walker at 17th.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: J Jackson (5) 39. B: J Pankhurst (15) 37 cb. C: P Douglas (32) 41 cb. Scr: E Blake 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I Jameson (10) 37. Div 2: J Bresolin (21) 41 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Oliver (7) 38. B: T Sedgwick (18) 37 cb. C: D Holst (25) 37 cb. Scr: B Gross (1) 36. 9-hole: T Roche (13) 21.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Hickson (15) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Sherwood (2) 38. B: C Little (16) 41. C: D Collins (28) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: B Brown (11) 38. B: R Wilkinson (15) 41. C: J O’Neill (20) 40. D: R Ah Hee (30) 44.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Fuller (31) J Kerkeria (23) 49. G Fuller (31) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ferrier (28) 41. Div 2: C Milligan (30) 42. Div 3: A Wignall (39) 40. P Beckton (11) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Hosler (12) 43. B: B Cole-Clark (24) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Bailey (9) 41. Div 2: G Herriot (22) 36 cb. Scr: J Dries 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Woodcroft (5 Twin Creeks) 41. B: H Arnold (18) 38. C: A Rassmussen (27) 41. Scr: G Mccall 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Semken (16) B Hooper (6) 77. Div 2: G Hassall (17) T Zeppieri (24) 76. A: B McKissock (7) 39. B: D Semken (16) 43. C: P Camroux (20) 41. D: T Zeppieri (24) 41. Scr: J McCraith 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Stableford: 9-hole: Men: C Bright (12) 20. Scr: C Wright (22) 23. Women: Div 1: S Dobson (22) 22. Div 2: M Kobler (38) 23. Div 1: J Linnet (16) 20. Div 2: V Arndell (30) 20.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: P Donoghue (10) 42. S Innes (17) 41. B: T Mackle (21) 43. M Gaffey (31) 40 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mackenzie (10) 39. B: M Deere Jones (17) 36 cb. C: K Packham (23) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lochens (12) 41. B: D Stewart (22) 41. C: H Bae (41) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Hart (9) 2 up. B: P Aston (17) 3 up. C: J Sacco (23) 1 up. Par Gold: L Rickard (28) 2 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B McGarrity (11) 39 cb. B: P Thomas (14) 40. C: D Sweeney (20) 41. D: L Virgo (27) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: W Cook (9) 38. A Crestani (10) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: J Edward (7) 40. A Scr: J Edward 34. B: T Salonen (19) 46. B Scr: S Ludowici 31. C: P Monson (26) 41. C Scr: U Weisner 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Witton J Farkas (14) 67.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Cohn (24) P Troy (16) 50. A: J Conway (13) 39. B: P Troy (16) 39. C: T Brown (21) 42. D: R Priestly (31) 45. 9-hole: M Wilson (29) 23. Hole in one: R Rasmussen at 5th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: R Bowman (24) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Dowdell (9) 38. B: J Madigan (16) 41. C: B Douglas (35) 42 cb. Scr: S Loughnan 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Murray: J Lawrance (32) 4 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email