December 2, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 7 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 7 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 7 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williams (24) 38 cb. Div 2: L Zhang (41) 39.  AVALON: Men: Stroke: P Coulter (18) 61.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Maclean (42) 22. Women: Stroke: S Lane (30) 30.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 40.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: R Smith (29) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford R Clough (19) 35 CB.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Watkins (6) 41 cb. Div 2: G Morley (21) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Cash (12) W Cash (3) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Clapham D Cantor 41. Men: A: M Tesoriero (9) 41. B: R Finn (15) 39. C: T Ip (20) 41. Women: P Power (33) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Jackson (27) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: L Kershaw (20) 33. B: T Jessup (26) 37 cb. C: M McCluskey (34) 34 cb. Men: White: A: D Sullivan (7) 35 cb. B: J Kim (17) 37. C: P Malouf (30) 42. Medley: 9-hole: D Dragicevich (45) 22.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: S Rankin (5) 40. B: J Rankin (22) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: 2B Agg: B Simpson (1) B Simpson (6) 39 cb. 9-hole: D Finlay (12) 22. Scr: D De Traubenberg 18. S Sathakis (23) 21 cb. Scr: B Simpson 19. 2B: D Finlay (12) R Nicol (11) 39 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: Green: N Shooter (31) 22. P Lyons (19) 20 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: V Maquinad (18) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: R Baker (11) 38 cb. B: I King (22) 40. Scr: T Jay (3) 29. B Scr: C Burt (17) 21.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (+4) 40. B: R Pender (16) 38. C: V Kashyap (22) 40.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: W Leydecker (19) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: S Kovacs (22) 37. B: D Clemens (31) 38. C: C Inskip (45) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: W Degering (15) 35 cb. B: B Steve (17) 40. C: P Moss (29) 37. 9-hole: A: I Doig (23) 17. B: H Hockley (32) 17.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: J Shelper (25) 37 cb. Men: White: Div 1: R Galbraith (10) 39. Div 2: R Druce (18) 40.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kuskey (29) 69. Div 2: R Boles (45) 71. Medal Sep: Div 1: K Brennan (20) 71. Div 2: L Kuskey (29) 69. Div 3: R Boles (45) 71. Stableford: K Ison (46) 29.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Rowell (24) 41. Div 2: D Campbell (33) 40. Div 3: M Oberg (34) 36. Yellow: R Colley (40) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Prior (2) 42. B: S Mcgloughlin (17) 40. C: D Elsworth (23) 41. Women: A: J Brown (13) 39. B: D Heffernan (27) 39. C: P Ware (43) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke White: J Fryer (20) 67.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: T Dougherty (13) 37. B: M Swanson (25) 37. C: J Bamford (35) 43. Yellow: S Johnson (45) 23.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: J Maxymenko (10) 47. Scr: D Cremin 35. Women: M Coglan (27) 42. Stroke: Scr: C Jones 77 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Quin (33) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Jarvis (10) 39 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Roberts (20) R Mann (25) 49. Men: White: A: G Evison (7) 39. B: C Boyd (13) 43. C: S Horwitz (29) 43. Women: Green: B Penny (19) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Hardy J Lenehan (7.75) 62.25. Women: G Davis L Trusler (12.75) 67.25.
PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J D’Andreti (10) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stobo (19) 43. Div 2: S O’Sullivan (29) 40. Div 3: S Grob (32) 39. 9-hole: A Roberts (43) 21. Veteran Women: Green: C Walker (45) 14.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Men: 2B: L Furlong (11) J Furlong (31) 47. B Beattie (16) 42. Scr: S Park 37. Women: 2B: S Oh (31) E Lee (15) 45. E Lee (21) 41. Scr: J Wall (3) 28. 9-hole: M Leverett (28) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: I Collis (26) J Farquharson (23) 27. D Froud (14) A Hogan (14) 25. Men: A: G Shepard (12) 22. B: S Lisney (18) 23. C: M Drain (35) 24. A: J Clarke (9) 20 cb. B: A Hogan (14) 23. C: J Jenks (24) 21. Women: I Collis (26) 27. L Booth (34) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: W O’Connor (7) 37. B: P Wrightson (13) 40. C: G Bowen (23) 38. Women: Yellow: Div 1: V Kotlash (24) 37. Div 2: Y Dawson (45) 32.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: R Murray (12) 37. J Puxty (14) 35. B: K Aldham (28) 41. J Beedell (28) 40. C: C Crombie (29) 37. J Prykaza (30) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bonomy (6) 41. B: A Madunic (31) 38 cb. Scr: P Bonomy 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: L Boa (6) 42. B: J Wilde (20) 41. C: P Smith (33) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: H Crilly (18) 72. B: B Muir (25) 70. Stableford Gold: C Ramsay (18) 29.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D George (19) 41. Div 2: A Davis (33) 47. Div 3: P Sprowles (39) 41. Scr: D George (19) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Shapiera (13) 40. B: N Scardino (28) 43. C: V Stoddart (29) 39. D: J Fuller (39) 37.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: C Spencer (27) 74. Div 2: B Emerson (33) 72. Div 3: M Perger (37) 66. Stableford: D Townsend (33) 35. 9-hole: J Hobson (29) 22.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Paton (35) 44.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Thompson (19) 40 cb. Div 2: K Anderson (30) 39. Div 3: R Colee (34) 42. 9-hole: G Putral (45) 14.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Smith (33) 24. Women: P Dalton (30) 21.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: L Clark (12) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email