September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 6 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 6 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 6 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: K McGuire (4) 39 cb. B: B Farrell (14) 39 cb. C: D Kingma (30) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Koh (16) 38 cb. Div 2: P Kepitas (21) 36 cb. Div 3: T Papandrea (27) 37. Women: J Kim (16) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: R Ryan (18) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Bull (8) 39 cb. B: J Stubbs (14) 40. C: R Allan (23) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Koureas (12) 40 cb. Scr: F Murray (0) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Yoo (21) K Yoo (35) 47. 2B Scr: B Hoyle R Gibbeson 35. Men: A: P Kent (7) 37. B: M Romer (16) 38 cb. C: B MacDonald (35) 40. Women: R Perkins (41) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: N Dandy (16) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: D Bosnic (41) A Francois (22) 18 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: R Chin (9) 37. 9-hole: G Mclaughlin (10) 21.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: H Selinger (18) 38 cb. B: N Thomas (37) 38. Men: A: B Walker (4) 41. B: D Meyer (19) 41.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: J Armytage (20) 36. B: J Glowrey (38) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Warren (16) 38 cb. Div 2: E Chambers (25) 42. Scr: J Fearnley 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Forrester (7) 37 cb. B: S Forsyth (17) 40. C: J Carroll (40) 43. Scr: I Barr (0) 37.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: C Post (33) 40. Men: A: S Chay (9) 41. B: S Grahame (18) 40. C: R Knowles (23) 40. D: D Simpson (27) 41. Hole in one: N Dabinett at 12th.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Curry (4) 36. B: D Holland (19) 39. C: C Clarke (22) 38. Women: M Haworth (17) 34 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Roser (16) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: C Savage (40) 41. Men: A: M Buckley (11) 37. B: S Buchan (14) 38. C: T Lobb (27) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Evans (12) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Branch (23) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Smart (24) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: E Moore (28) 68. Div 2: L Stain (33) 70. Div 1 Scr: N Kempson (19) 88. Div 2 Scr: H Simmonds (30) 104.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: S Wales (15) 38 cb. B: S Fabian (31) 37. Men: J Simpson (24) 44. Medley: 9-hole: A Kasmarik (14) 23.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Harry (10) 38. B: J Harry (15) 39. C: M Wong (23) 35. Snr Green: D Mcleod (26) 29.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: V Caveney (7) A Lee (12) 44. Div 2: S Kim (25) W Zhang (22) 48. Men: M Mills (33) 41. Women: J Kim (18) 39. Scr: S Park 30. 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (20) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: D Hoschke (9) 19. Div 2: Y De Jager (29) 17. A Bromfield (43) 23. Men: J Ledger (26) 18. T Nolan (25) 25.

TALLWOODS: Veteran Men: Stableford: White: A: F Teodoruk (8) 39. P Donoghue (10) 36. B: M Diegnan (15) 41. A Chapman (17) 38. C: G Lane (22) 40. J Roslaniec (40) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: F Mackenzie (9) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Brandley (9) 37. B: D Daniels (20) 39. C: M Cranston (25) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Roome (11) 38 cb. Div 2: A Howe (13) 41. Women: A Prince (28) 46.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Wood (5) 38. B: J Li (17) 38. C: B Stump (30) 41. Women: N Scardino (29) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lennon (17) R Broady (15) 75. S Samuels (15) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: W Arundell (24) 23. Women: J Mihailovic (25) 19.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email