September 20, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 5 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 5 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 5 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: T Smith (12) 38. B: S Lee (13) 38. C: P Morrison (20) 40. Women: J Kim (16) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hoy (24) M Hoy (12) 45. K Fergurson (28) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Sanmiguel (18) 41 cb. Women: C Ryan (25) 37. Medley: A: P Englezos (13) 41. B: N Honer (19) 40. C: S Oakes (27) 36. Scr: O Davis (+2) 40.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: V Costello (23) 32 cb. Medley: A: K Halloran (5) 38 cb. A Scr: L Liang 31. B: S Russo (16) 38 cb. B Scr: P Vezos (Eastlakes) 23 cb. C: R Martinez (22) 38. C Scr: J Georges (Highlands) 18 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: N George (11) D Carroll (18) 44. K Hanniffy (9) 37 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: T Moulton (12) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Cook (10) 39. A Scr: A Derbas 32. B: L Dayes (14) 38. B Scr: M Hoy 24. C: W Wheatley (27) 38. C Scr: K Wade 17.

CAMPPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford W Kelly (15) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Seo (17) 42. Div 2: A Del Popolo (25) 38. Women: Div 1: J Kwon (22) 39. Div 2: V Galolo (25) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Mitchell (20) A Oxford (23) 84. Men: A: O Brightman (10) 37. B: G Heanes (18) 40. C: P Hudson (30) 45. Women: V Gale (11) 36. Medley: PM 2B Multi: P Kidd (26) J Kidd (22) 95. Men: A: B White (7) 35 cb. B: F Kim (17) 41. C: J Kidd (22) 42. Women: C Kim (6) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: F Kim (17) J Kim (+1) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Ellero (22) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Zegarelli (8) 42. B: D Ryan (15) 38. C: E Kannen (23) 34 cb. Women: M Mitchell (10) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Par: 9-hole: A: B Robins (9) 2 up cb. B: D Gilmartin (13) 2 up cb. C: G Kyle (25) 6 up. A: D Whitehead (10) 2 up. B: L Courtney (15) 3 up. C: B Naylor (26) 1 up.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: W Rennie (23) S Penny (29) 24 cb. J Beardsley (31) R Nicol (11) 24. Men: 9-hole: W Rennie (23) 22 cb. J Crean (10) 22. Scr: D Cooper 19. D De Traubenberg 17. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: L Timmins (40) 21 cb. T McMahon (28) 20 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Krautz (21) 42.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: Scr: C Hicks (0) 37. A: J Tanner (14) 40. B: A Wild (20) 39. C: K Baker (29) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: G Pride (5) 38. B: K Parkes (1) 44. C: R Wicks (19) 37 cb. D: G Marks (32) 43. Div 1: J Welsby (27) 42. Div 2: R Hickie (45) 41.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (14) 42. Women: S Pyle (16) 32.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Bagatella (20) 39 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: W Alvarez (Cabramatta 5) 39.

GORDON: Stableford: 2B: E Parker (42) D Parker (19) 45. Mxd: E Parker (42) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Blacklaw (17) 41 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: F Cochrane (27) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Cradick (9) 38. Div 2: B Ridley (14) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: M Payn (27) 44. Men: A: P Morgan (10) 39. B: J Black (16) 41. C: P Kefalas (26) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Demery (14) 39. Scr: B Nagi 34.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: R Mcelvenny (40) 36.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: P Blazek (16) 36.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: K Sloane (15) 35. Men: A: H Mckerihan (7) 39. B: O Robinson (15) 39. C: B Hein (26) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D Collins (17) 43. Scr: M Norbis (-5) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Joeng (15) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Gobee (11) 39. B: D Newll (18) 39. C: O Smith (35) 40. Scr: M Webber (2) 30. Women: Stableford: P Bird (12) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Strachan (26) 45. Scr: L Restrepo 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Netting (14) 39. Div 2: L Keenan (24) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Raso (31) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Ruxton (19) 40 cb. Div 2: S Kim (14) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Chapman (17) 38. B: A Cicchini (25) 44. C: T Kim (31) 38. D: E Leech (43) 33.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: S Handlin (10) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Brenock (17) J Barnes (26) 51. Men: White: A: Y Mody (Monash 12) 39. B: S Colvin (Killara 18) 41. C: J Smith (25) 39. Black: R Walsh (16) 40. Women: Green: L Brenock (17) 43. 

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Karatsiolis (13) 40. B: G Lee (23) 41. 9-hole: B Jones (15) 21.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Cannon (5) 36 cb. B: J Romero (14) 39. C: J Mayberry (31) 42. Stableford: C Kenny (31) 34. Scr: White: D Turner 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: P Twomey (32) 36. Men: A: B Angus (9) 40. B: A Forrester (18) 40. C: R Farrelly (21) 38. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Kim W Chen 80. Mxd: M Kim (13) A Kim (21). Men: A: S Park (scr) 37. B: Y Cho (17) 43. C: M McLennan (21) 42. D: A McKenna (28) 37. Women: A Kim (21) 41. Medley: Scr: S Park 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Pearce (14) 17. L Sliwinski (32) 21. Men: R Slater (12) 21. I Clift (14) 18. E Byrne (21) 21. A: D Allomes (4) 20. B: J Ryan (15) 18. C: I Robilliard (43) 26. Medley: 2B: 9-hole: F McIntyre (16) W Garner (24) 23. R Fleeton (28) T Smee (23) 25.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Salanga (32) M Mercado (22) 47. B: R Mendoza (12) B Mendoza (19) 44. A: M Horton (0) 36. B: M Cadle (12) 37. C: B Mendoza (19) 43. Div 1: A Maikap (14) 32 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: D Clarke (13) 67. P Donoghue (13) 69. B: D Puxty (15) 68. C Davies (19) 69. C: N Challis (25) 67 cb. G Lane (25) 67. Women: Div 1: K Gordon (26) 61. J Gould (26) 72. Div 2: C Blair (35) 70. L Norris (41) 71.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A Lee (17) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Lee (9) 38. B: J Back (18) 38. C: E Twomey (30) 42. Scr: K Isch . Div 1: E Lake (45) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (8) 39. B: A Vickery (16) 39. C: L Holt (53) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Foss (12) 42. Div 2: G Richardson (31) 40. Women: K Denniss (25) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford Green: D Byrne (-2) 35. C Burns (24) 33. Men: Gold: D Mackay (1) 39. M Pearce (-3) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: D Thurlow (17) 40. B: J Allen (34) 37. Women: M Sweekhorst (29) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Wilson (30) 20 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: P Say (15) 20. Div 2: G Lane (19) 18. Div 3: M Boyer (30) 22 cb. Women: A: K Lobb (28) 19. B: F Boyer (40) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R Jackson (14) 41. Women: R Sharpe (28) 38 cb. Jnr: L Vo (36) 44. Hole in one: R Sharpe at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Marcellino (9) 41 cb. Div 2: R Dennehy (20) 38 cb. Women: K Matheson (34) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email