September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 4 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 4 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 4 September 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Davies (9) 40. B: S Lakin (16) 39 cb. C: R Pulbrook (30) 49.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Moore (11) 64. A Scr: J Crowther 71. B: M Easy (18) 66 cb. B Scr: R Saunders 80. C: J Aung (19) 60. C Scr: A Malcolm 87 cb. Jnr: A Malcolm (19) 68.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Spicer (23) 68. Scr: J Spicer 91. Medal of Medallists: C McDonald (26) 69.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: M Cook (13) 29 cb. B: J Franklin (15) 28. C: S Mouldey (32) 27.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: H Matar (8) 61. A Scr: H Crowe 61. B: B Alexander (16) 62. B Scr: P Kencalo 75. C: D Walsh (23) 59. C Scr: R Scholl 83. Women: Stableford: M Kim (20) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: C Yum (22) 67. Div 2: C Fozzard (28) 63. Men: A: P Heaphy (9) 58. A Scr: X Deller (2) 64. B: R Lazar (18) 60. B Scr: C Conder (13) 75. C: K Dignan (24) 58. K Dignan (24) 82.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Dorrington (12) 40. B: B Erichson (19) 37 cb. C: L Gray (22) 40. Women: Div 1: H Jones (15) 36. Div 2: L Taylor (32) 40. Men: Scr: A Scr: R Jones 37.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal A: G Heffernan (2) 64. B: M Hill (14) 59. C: B Petanceski (21) R Thomas (19) 62 to playoff. Scr: G Heffernan 66. Women: S McKay (17) 67.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Hitchenson (16) 40. 2B Agg: G McDonald (16) J Wilson (20) 74. Women: S Draper (29) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: N George (12) 58.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Hasemer (9) 42. P Todd (0) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: T O’Rourke (39). R/up: B Parker (37). 3rd: N Trezise (36) c/b. 4th: G Rickwood (36) c/b. Gross: T O’Rourke (37) Ball Rundown to 35 – 1 Ball. Medley 2BBB 2BBB: S McCarthy & T Gray (48).

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Weekes (12) 64. B: C Kunz (16) 63. C: V Vella (24) 69. A Scr: D Ferguson (0) 70.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke MM: Black: A: R Trenear (8) 68. A Scr: G Stubbs 74. B: S Edwards (18) 69. B Scr: R Frankham 83. C: M Menouhos (21) 63. C Scr: K McNamara 88.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Wulff (Macarthur Grange 25) 14. Women: A: W Kozinski (15) 35. B: S Goodall (22) 35. C: L Bullock (34) 32. Men: Par Medal Sep: Black: A: A Stephenson (10) 3 up cb. B: A Roberts (19) 3 up. C: P Cascarino (26) 3 up. A Scr: R Minns 1 down. B Scr: R Taylor 9 down cb. C Scr: D Kable 12 down. Par: Cup: A Stephenson (Spring Cup 10) 3 up cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade Claude Matthews (3) 40 c/b B Grade Peter Garrad (17) 40 C Grade Darryl Williamson (22) 41 Scratch Glen Evans (0) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: T Won (7) 41. B: P Kim (21) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: T Piskulich (11) C Ivey (12) 58.25. M Thomson (+1) S Goodrum (10) 59.75. 2B Scr: M Thomson (+1) S Goodrum (10) 62.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Hole in one: P Thomas at 11th. Stroke: Medal Sep: A: H Robb (4) 61. A Scr: H Robb (4) 65. B: C Woo (18) J Berry (13) 60. C: J Manton-Hall (28) 60. Women: A Long (29) 64.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (9) 36. B: A Marchant (16) 37. C: I Jagelman (28) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: J Milovitch (13) 39. B: P Barrie (19) 37. Women: A: C Chandler (22) 37.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Lee (13) 40 cb. B: M Muir (23) 38 cb. C: M Pattrick (41) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Monaghan (9) 23. B: J Ramsay (19) 21. C: E Stratton (34) 23. A: M O’Donoghue (11) 21. B: C McLaughlin (19) 22. C: K Dear (23) 20.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: N Lenton (17) 25. A Scr: P Boyd (0) 19. 2B: A: M Pettett (31) M Scott (13) 27. Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: S Bennett (21) 23. A Scr: V Centeno (9) 18. 2B: A: J Wright (16) R Tomes (26) 26.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Matthew (5) 41. Div 2: L Sherry (19) 41. Div 3: J Elliot (33) 42. A Scr: D Barton (2) 33.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: M Thomas (+3) 70. B: J Swainger (12) 69. C: G Rothwell (16) 67. D: G Tiri (42) 67.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: D Currie (10) 40. B: J Sayle (15) 47. C: P Parlato (21) 43. D: A Jaramilo (25) 43. A Scr: C Carruthers 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Black: A: B Rosser (11) 70. A Scr: S Campbell (1) 72. B: G Winch (13) 67. B Scr: R Blackburn (13) 86. C: H Cashmore (28) 62. C Scr: M Lacherdis (24) 92. Stableford White: A: W Ervine (28) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Par: A: G Turner (9) 4 up cb. B: D Cuddington (17) 6 up. C: P Murray (23) 6 up cb. D: G Owens (33) 5 up.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: D Westaway (11) 41. A Scr: T Jay (3) 37. B: M Saunders (19) 45. B Scr: I Bradshaw (15) 24. C: A Khorthon (21) 40. C Scr: G Greentree (20) 18.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mills (4 Glenmore) 41. B: T Markovski (13) 42. C: G Stanford (21) 40.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Delahunty (14) 43.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: S Twomey (5) 69. B: G Davies (17) 63. C: J Searle (21) 69. Stableford: G Blattman (18) 38.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: N Brady (2) 66 cb. B: R Bergin (15) 62. C: I Hammer (20) 66. Medley: Cup: G Ordon Foundation Cup R Bergin (15) 62.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Cheetham (14) 40 cb.

GOULBURN: Men: Stableford White: R Thompson (21) 44. K Watling (42) 41. J Groves (10) 40. N Ostini (18) 39. J Gann (-3) 38 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: S Leggatt (25) 69. B: C Rose (33) 72 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: B Iverach (17) 21. Medley: Black: A: T Hoskin (13) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kumjew (7) 40. B: M Wappett (11) 36. C: A Scully (14) 36.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: B Hudson (10) 64. B: J Neilson (17) 66. C: L Fredericks (25) 62. Women: Stroke Black: K Dorahy (14) 66. Medley: Stableford: R Sheath (37) 35.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hurst (11) 40. A Beazley (10) 40. A Scr: P Cooper (-2) 38. B: M Moore (19) 43. S Evans (15) 39. B Scr: J Shanahan (26) 26. C: V Bekavac (21) 41. G Etcell (22) 39. C Scr: T Payn (20) 19.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: S Auciello (30) 40. A Scr: G Harnwell 35. Hole in one: White: M Sayegh at 13th.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Pearce (24) 40. 2B: A Pearce (24) A Manticas (17) 48.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: A Scr: D Grosse (5) 69. A: B Alexander (10) 64. B Scr: J Dunn (14) 73. B: J Dunn (14) 59. C Scr: S Hall (19) 77. C: S Hall (19) 58. D Scr: J Gallagher (24) 82. D: J Gallagher (24) 58.

LEURA: Medley Stroke A: GS Webb (7) 68 (M Medal), W Elliott (9) 73, B: S Delprado (13) 69 (M Medal), J Scullion-Stewart (14) 71, C: E Scullion-Stewart (36) 66, M Vinski (20) 67 (M Medal), Scratch: GS Webb (7) 75 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Quintrell (12) 38. B: L Anderson (14) 38 cb. C: A Hoang (22) 44.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: E Thurlow (12) 37. Men: A: N McCook (8) 42. B: G Bush (18) 43. C: D Moss (22) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: J Murphy (12) 42. B: G Eberle (17) 38. C: M Jacobsen (21) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: J Arrowsmith (18) 65. Div 2: E Holmes (20) 68.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mackenzie (40) 11. B: R Martin (41) 18. C: R Evans (39) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: M O’neill (10) 42. Scr: D Jones 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Gross (3) 41. B: S Tank (18) 43. C: J Wright (27) 45 cb. 2B: J Wright (27) D Collins (36) 52. Scr: B Gross 38.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: G Thattil (14) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Green (12) 41. B: A Suttie (16) 42. C: M Aldridge (21) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: I Ray (12) 40. B Loone (16) 42. B Gonzalez (20) 42. L Cornwell (31) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Drennan (15) S Penny (23) 79. Women: Stableford Green: P Gardiner (19) 39 cb. Medley: Black: H Smith (5) 37. Men: White: A: D Manchee (10) 40 cb. B: M Drennan (15) 41. C: A Lesslie (36) 44. Hole in one: B Pentecost at 16th. Stableford Scr: R Ambrogio (4) 35.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Jennings (9) 39. B: N Levi (17) 41. C: S O’Neill (26) 38.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: J Lester (29) 67. L Hutchinson (21) 92. Men: Stroke Black: A: C Seymour (3) 62. B: D Hill (18) 65. C: M Houlder (20) 68. A Scr: M Upton (2) 67. B Scr: J McFarlane (13) 81. C Scr: R Jahnsen (20) 91.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Muro (5) 42. A Scr: D Pondekas (2) 39. B: K Blackshaw (16) 42. C: K Pike (20) 41. 9-hole: M Vile (9) 23.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kennedy (10) 43. B: Z Button (17) 42 cb. C: S Haywood (35) 48. Scr: J Gadd 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: M Poirrier (24) 41. Women: Stableford: J Lamble (31) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: P Hurley (10) 43. B: A Tesoriero (16) 39. C: S Kouros (24) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bortfield (11) 39. B: K Burton (16) 42. C: S Hartley (21) 39. D: C Lee (30) 42. A Scr: M Dane 40. 2B Agg: Div 1: G Miladinovic (8) L Cuenca (12) 77. Div 2: K Burton (16) W Williamson (24) 80.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Johns (16) 22. I Collis (26) 21. Men: A: A Williams (9) 22. B: A O’Sullivan (13) 22. C: M Burraston (26) 24. A: R Wehrle (+2) 20. B: S Lismey (15) 20. C: S Gale (28) 21. Medley: 9-hole 2B: M Burraston (26) J Huckstepp (35) 26. A Gale (10) 27. S Gale (28) 27.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: S Jermyn (5) 68. B: J Evans (17) 69. C: S Collins (25) 66. A Scr: N Hall (4) 76.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Medley: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: D Banwell (3) 65. B: S Bowerman (17) 63. C: P Apter (22) 67. A Scr: D Marsden (3) 69. B Scr: P King (13) 81. C Scr: M Dolby (21) 93.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Martin (7) 38. B: M McDonald (17) 46. C: A Deo Sing (18) 38 cb. Stableford: 2B: A: M Thomson (24) M McDonald (17) 48. B: M Cadle (12) J Empson (12) 47. A Scr: D Harper K Webber 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: D Clarke (13) 67. P Donoghue (13) 69. B: D Puxty (15) 68. C Davies (19) 69. C: N Challis (25) 67 cb. G Lane (25) 67. Women: Div 1: K Gordon (26) 61. J Gould (26) 72. Div 2: C Blair (35) 70. L Norris (41) 71.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Manassen (4) 42. B: M Flockhart (13) 39 cb. C: S Liuzzo (22) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: N Garlick (10) 39. B: G Adams (16) 40. C: T Smart (27) 42. A Scr: M Buckingham. Div 1: L Foley (27) 39. Women: Stableford: L Foley (27) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Wardrobe (11) 41. B: G Pollard (17) 42. C: A Heath (28) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Bolt (6) 41. B: M Wilson (16) 39. C: M Calman (29) 35. Women: A: H Crilly (18) 37. B: H Aston (27) 34. Medley: Stableford Gold: C Ramsay (18) 28.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P De Boer (10) 42 cb. B: C Smith (17) 44 cb. C: W Davis (19) 43. Women: K Pitcher (27) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Bill (11) 42. B: A Lack (14) 39. C: S Shearer (19) 42. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: S McGowan (11) 42. A Scr: J Elliot 33. B: G Rosa (15) 42. B Scr: G Rosa 27. C: E Sertbas (35) 47. C Scr: C Forbes. Women: L Shapiera (13) 40.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: J Thorpe (20) 38. Men: A: C Blakeley (2) 38. B: M Gillies (14) 42. C: C Stephenson (20) 42.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Smith (8) 25. B: T Isara (23) 21 cb. C: J Myers (33) 24. Scr: W Smith (8) 21. 9-hole 2B: E Grealy (16) T Cervanaro (19) 26. 9-hole: A: C Alford (1) 19. B: J Hibbert (14) 22. C: J Tierney (33) 19 cb. Scr: C Alford (1) 19. 9-hole 2B: B Kelly (32) G Marlow (25) 25.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: N Davies (6) 40. R Winter (18) 38 cb. S Huxley (22) 38. P Cullen (7) 38. J Kryger (12) 37 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: M Colbran (22) 42.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: P Bacci (13) 22. Div 2: G Pepper (16) 21. Div 3: J Keeping (27) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kaplun (7) 43. B: L Manahan (19) 47. C: A Langmack (36) 43. Scr: D De Traubenberg 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Owen (9) 41. B: T Marcellino (18) 40. C: J Oven (37) 41 cb. A Scr: D Grogan 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: J Brewer (11) 37 cb. B: J Orr (45) 45.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email