September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 3 September 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results Friday, 3 September 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 3 September 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Kim (11) 42. B: G Barton (19) 42 cb. C: G Croese (35) 50. Women: M Drever (33) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Ryan (18) 37 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Campbell (13) 42. B: R Sheather (16) 40. C: J Stichbury (23) 37. Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hayes (11) 38. Div 2: B Harrup (32) 32. Div 3: C Skidmore (37) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Heaney (8) 41. A Scr: T Chapman 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Edwards (14) R Frost (15) 48. 2B Scr: J Sayer W Cash 38 cb. Men: A: T Camilleri (5) 42. A Scr: T Camilleri 37. B: G Edwards (14) 42. B Scr: G Edwards 28. C: P Haddad (24) 41. C Scr: P Haddad 18. Women: J Bowen (31) 42.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: L Leung (13) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Carroll (11) 38 cb. Div 2: J Rogers (24) 41. Div 3: J McDonald (45) 44. Men: Stableford White: A: M Gleeson (11) 37. B: K Nguyen (18) 42. C: J Perry (23) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bradley (1) 39. B: T Murray (18) 41. Scr: T Bradley 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Lyons (21) 21 cb. A Scr: D Addinall 14. Stableford Black: A: W Rennie (23) 21. A Scr: J Cripps 18. Women: 2B: Gold: J Zimmerman (32) M Titmuss (38) 24. 9-hole: K Eager (19) 21. 2B: Green: J Southgate (23) D Taylor (25) 24. 9-hole: M Rees (32) 22.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Walace (4) 38. B: J Delaney (16) 40. C: C Pryor (21) 38. A Scr: C Hicks 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: M Egan (6) 40 cb C Chant (17) 38 R Shields (20) 42 R Coates (28) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wachowicz (10) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Ne’roi (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: N Chapman (16) 40 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A: J Marshall (24) 19.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Hodgson (15) 42. B: B Saba (16) 46. C: H Shalala (30) 43. Women: V McCarthy (47) 42.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Strong (35) 35.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: M Rowland (26) 39. Men: A: R Farrell (3) 41. B: J Hanson (19) 39. C: D McGrath (23) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Gray (29) 36 cb.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: F Karren (27) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: N McMurray (9) 40. B: J Finlay (16) 35 cb. C: B Champion (29) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Frankcombe (20) 39 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: O BROWN (22) 45.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Gibson (15) 45. B: P Macri (42) 42. Stableford: 9-hole: S Karmarik (18) 29.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Sproh (5) 43. B: M Tully (17) 41 cb. C: A Tyers (35) 55. Scr: J Gadd 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T O’Donaghue (42) 21. Div 1: D Angus (21) 37. Div 2: A Gibson (26) 38. Div 3: S Collins (35) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Park 37. Hcp:  M Dane (16) 40. Women: J Kwon (19) 41. Medley: D Dann (34) C Ko (30) 47. Women: 2B: E Lee (20) J Kwon (19) 50. Medley: 9-hole: R Bortfield (10) 20 R Appathurai (22) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: F MacKenzie (10) 39. B: K Whitting (16) 36. C: G Richards (21) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Bonomy (7) 36. B: A White (16) 39. C: D Quigg (24) 39. Div 1 Scr: P Hogg 31.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cheetham (10) 39. B: J Roper (18) 43. C: J Wright (23) 37 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J McKenzie (19) 39. B: E Matheson (27) 45. C: D Smith (44) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Clark (34) 45. Women: M Moffatt (27) 40 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Dobson (16) 42. Div 2: R Merz (34) 42. Women: D Soetens (18) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A Baird (5) 36 cb L Lord (36) 36 L Davies (41) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email