September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 31 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 31 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 31 August 2021.

ASQUITH: Stableford Men: White: R Osborn (17) 43. Women: Div 1: K Hemingway (17) 42. Div 2: J Scaife (32) 49.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Aroney (10) K Wilkinson (7) 43. C Vienni (27) J Smith (17) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mcintosh (24) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Clark (8) 39. B: B McManus (31) 44. Scr: C Leadle (6) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: R French (17) 40. K Robinson (26) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Thomas (16) 39 cb. B: J Watson (23) 40.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Bonnici (15) 44. B: D Sheffield (32) 40.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: J Linfoot (24) 36 cb.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Summerfield (30) 42. Div 2: R Bowden (37) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Watson (17) 37. B: P Iffland (26) 48. 9-hole: A: T Jelbart (20) 20. B: J Blundell (26) 22.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford 4B: White: M Rodgers (41) R Sheath (34) 44.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Drew (14) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Little (5) 43. B: R Langthorne (18) 41. C: T Becker (28) 41. Women: A: K Sloane (16) 40. B: H O’Connell (26) 38. C: J Campbell (38) 45.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Finniss (24) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: T Jones (22) 37. B: C Forbes (26) 40. C: J Read (38) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A Willding (12) 40. Scr: J Starr 34 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Brooks (25) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Paviour-Smith (27) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Fennell (20) 39. B: L Wells (28) 35. C: J Walsh (31) 39. D: S Seaton (38) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Kerr J Craik 47 cb. Black: G McFee (38) 39. Men: White: A: D Illingworth (7) 38. B: B May (19) 38. C: S Penny (25) 40. Women: Green: T Kerr (30) 37 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: N Hargrave (16) 41. Women: L Hatton (29) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: E Moore (30) 43. 9-hole: J Warner (31) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Herman de Groot (9) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: P Marscham (20) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park (1) J Han (19) 43. Men: J Han (19) 43. Women: S Sun (34) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Men: R Rosewell (19) W Andrews (16) 23. Medley: A Barrie (25) Z Kringas (24) 25. Men: 9-hole: A: G Crate (5) 21. B: C Fennell (16) 22. C: A Barrie (25) 22 cb. A: D Garbutt (12) 19 cb. B: S McElhinney (15) 22. C: R Rosewell (19) 19 cb. Women: K Deller (12) 22 cb. K McKendrick (19) 19.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Solomon (9) 37. B: B Edwards (19) 44. C: D Matthews (30) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Hartman (18) 41. Div 2: S Stephens (30) 32.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: B Jones (18) 66. K Edwards (7) 73 cb. Div 2: L Prout (20) 71 cb. K Aldham (28) 71 cb. Div 3: J Bodycote (40) 64. J Beedell (29) 67.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: E Jones (9) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Farag (12) 39. B: W Holborow (19) 40. Scr: K Isch 29.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Docking (11) 40. B: A Holmes (15) 39 cb. C: J Saunders (23) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Premiership: M Purtill (18) R Benbow (33) 74.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: B Wardle (22) 21. Div 2: J Denmeade (34) 22. Div 3: L Hough (41) 22.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Wongsoong (20) 40. B: A Werner (24) 38. C: R Ash (33) 37. D: D Darby (42) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kent (27) 47.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M White (12) 37. Div 2: L Sheather (28) 40. Div 3: J Stoneman (36) 38. Veteran Medley: 9-hole: K Booth (39) 18.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Monaghan (28) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Tasker (23) 39 cb. Div 2: C McKenzie (30) 43. Div 3: K Parker (42) 46. Hole in one: T Arnold at 3rd.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Greig (6) 41. Div 2: H Peters (17) 39. Women: J Wicks (19) 36 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A Baird (5) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email