September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 29 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 29 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 29 August 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Brobbell (10) 45. B: S Yang (18) 41. C: G Parkinson (20) 45. Women: A Kang (45) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Simpson (14) C Clyne (17) 44. M Morrison (14) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford B Cunningham (19), R Fisher (9), 48.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: T Madigan (9) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Badger (30) Y Kim (11) 50. Men: White: A: B White (6) 40. B: M Young (13) 37. C: P Hudson (29) 39. Women: N Tsurumi (45) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: C James (28) D James (36) 53. Men: A: M Tesoriero (10) 38 cb. B: J Johansen (17) 42. C: D James (36) 39. Women: B Burnett (28) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: R Magi (7) E Vassallo (6) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: M Austin (25) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Garrod (9) 21. B: J Craig (17) 20 cb. C: E Stratton (36) 22. A: J Thomas (2) 22 cb. B: J McCormack (21) 20 cb. C: C Filmer-Ramsay (40) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: P Wilson (10) S Thomas (8) 25 cb. Men: 9-hole: A: G Pyne (15) 22. A Scr: B Simpson (4) 17. Medley: 9-hole 2B: Green: S Cribb (44) S Forrest (34) 27. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: C Wight (33) 23. Men: Black: A: B Morgan (18) 23 cb. Scr: R Simpson (-2) 20. Women: Gold: J Bayley (30) 23.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: D Delaney (15) 41.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Mcmurray (11) 39. B: P Martin (15) 44. C: B Smyth (21) 44. D: N Bowman (32) 42. Div 1: B Botting (11) 42. Div 2: L Livens (30) 41.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Wilson (18) 41. Div 2: B Smith (19) 39. Women: H Wastle (17) 40 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Z Vassallo (14) 40.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Gordon (27) V Culbert (30) 50. A Tian (32) 40. Women: V Culbert (30) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Cheetham (9) 39 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: B Liubinkas (18) 40 cb. Women: M Miller (24) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: G Hoskin (8) 36 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: N Axford (21) 40. Men: A: B Hurst (12) 37 cb. B: R Ayers (13) 40. C: B Campbell (30) 38.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: Y Nikellys (30) 36.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Kitley (10) 38. B: B Rodziewicz (18) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Merhab (11) 40. B: O Robinson (18) 44. C: P Rhodes (21) 39. Women: F Bone (23) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Thorpe (4) 41. Div 2: C Gordon (22) 39. Scr: M Norbis (-5) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hall (11) 39. B: L Dougherty (15) 35. C: C Gibbons (34) 37 cb. Scr: D Hall (11) 28. Women: M Asari (22) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J McGuire (24) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Watkins (10) 40. Div 2: T Semken (23) 44. Scr: B Smith 33. Hole in one: P Hayden at 2nd.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: J Croll (30) 8 up.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Lovatt (7) 37. B: G Jones (15) 41. C: K Nelson-Smith (20) 43. D: S Park (39) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: B Moo (10) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Skuodas (4) 42. B: D Hargreaves (21) 43. Women: K Mcdonald (45) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Turner (2) 40. B: W Carlson (15) 41. C: J Chester (Cabramatta 31) 44. Stableford: C Field (30) 39. Scr: White: J Metuangaro (Twin Creeks) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Healy (12) 39. N Hartry (15) 40. M King (32) 44. Women: S Wong (37) 44. Veteran: Green: D Hum (19) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Jones (21) P Camroux (20) 78. Mxd: K Peck (20) K Peck (21) 78. Men: A: L Li (9) 44. B: S Appathurai (17) 41. C: K Burton (19) 42. D: D Hourd (34) 41. Women: K Peck (20) 42. Medley: Scr: S Park 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: R Hey (28) K Hey (29) 26. C Stolz (3) J Ragen (32) 26. Men: 9-hole: A: T O’Regan (1) 19. B: B Roberts (15) 20. C: J Keaveney (19) 20. A: S Fisher (8) 21. B: P Moore (18) 21. C: R Hallaways (19) 23. Women: J Spears (7) 19. J Duffy (33) 22.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Brycki (6) 39. B: M Fautley (15) 40. C: C Archer (27) 45. Scr: T Sidley 36. Gold: B Gates (17) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hanna (12) 40. B Wood (7) 37. B: G Richardson (13) 38. P Stephenson (18) 37. C: M Gaffey (33) 39. C Arellano (29) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: S Ireland (25) 43. J Stephens (23) 37 cb. Div 2: H Innes (37) 43. J Lowe (42) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: D Picello (27) 45.

THE COAST: Medley: Par: White: A: M Harrison (10) 3 up. B: R Feeney (13) 6 up. C: C De Sousa (19) 9 up. Scr: C Weber.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Briggs (10) 39 cb. B: G Garling (17) 40. C: P Windon (26) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Nunn (9) 39. B: W Porczak (21) 39. C: E Brown (23) 37. Gold: R Eaton (31) 30.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Cranston (12) 41. Div 2: T Buxton (25) 41. Women: M Mann (36) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R Little (17) 39. B: R Carroll (23) 40. Women: A: S Kim (24) 41. B: V Spinks (45) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: W Boyd (16) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Kosmina (7) 19 cb. Div 2: G Pitt (15) 21. Div 3: R Pollak (20) 21. Women: Div 1: C Thompson (30) 20. Div 2: P Buki (45) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Stoffels (18) 41 cb. Women: C Murphie (27) 40 cb. Jnr: C Wong (15) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: E Forsyth (0) 38. Div 2: C Anderson (22) 37 cb. Women: M Hayes (21) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email