August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results 29 August 2021

Bowraville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 29 August 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Brobbell (10) 45. B: S Yang (18) 41. C: G Parkinson (20) 45. Women: A Kang (45) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Simpson (14) C Clyne (17) 44. M Morrison (14) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford B Cunningham (19), R Fisher (9), 48.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: T Madigan (9) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Badger (30) Y Kim (11) 50. Men: White: A: B White (6) 40. B: M Young (13) 37. C: P Hudson (29) 39. Women: N Tsurumi (45) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: C James (28) D James (36) 53. Men: A: M Tesoriero (10) 38 cb. B: J Johansen (17) 42. C: D James (36) 39. Women: B Burnett (28) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: R Magi (7) E Vassallo (6) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: M Austin (25) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Garrod (9) 21. B: J Craig (17) 20 cb. C: E Stratton (36) 22. A: J Thomas (2) 22 cb. B: J McCormack (21) 20 cb. C: C Filmer-Ramsay (40) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: P Wilson (10) S Thomas (8) 25 cb. Men: 9-hole: A: G Pyne (15) 22. A Scr: B Simpson (4) 17. Medley: 9-hole 2B: Green: S Cribb (44) S Forrest (34) 27. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: C Wight (33) 23. Men: Black: A: B Morgan (18) 23 cb. Scr: R Simpson (-2) 20. Women: Gold: J Bayley (30) 23.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: D Delaney (15) 41.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Mcmurray (11) 39. B: P Martin (15) 44. C: B Smyth (21) 44. D: N Bowman (32) 42. Div 1: B Botting (11) 42. Div 2: L Livens (30) 41.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Wilson (18) 41. Div 2: B Smith (19) 39. Women: H Wastle (17) 40 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Z Vassallo (14) 40.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Gordon (27) V Culbert (30) 50. A Tian (32) 40. Women: V Culbert (30) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Cheetham (9) 39 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: B Liubinkas (18) 40 cb. Women: M Miller (24) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: G Hoskin (8) 36 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: N Axford (21) 40. Men: A: B Hurst (12) 37 cb. B: R Ayers (13) 40. C: B Campbell (30) 38.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: Y Nikellys (30) 36.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Kitley (10) 38. B: B Rodziewicz (18) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Merhab (11) 40. B: O Robinson (18) 44. C: P Rhodes (21) 39. Women: F Bone (23) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Thorpe (4) 41. Div 2: C Gordon (22) 39. Scr: M Norbis (-5) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hall (11) 39. B: L Dougherty (15) 35. C: C Gibbons (34) 37 cb. Scr: D Hall (11) 28. Women: M Asari (22) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J McGuire (24) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Watkins (10) 40. Div 2: T Semken (23) 44. Scr: B Smith 33. Hole in one: P Hayden at 2nd.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: J Croll (30) 8 up.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Lovatt (7) 37. B: G Jones (15) 41. C: K Nelson-Smith (20) 43. D: S Park (39) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: B Moo (10) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Skuodas (4) 42. B: D Hargreaves (21) 43. Women: K Mcdonald (45) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Turner (2) 40. B: W Carlson (15) 41. C: J Chester (Cabramatta 31) 44. Stableford: C Field (30) 39. Scr: White: J Metuangaro (Twin Creeks) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Healy (12) 39. N Hartry (15) 40. M King (32) 44. Women: S Wong (37) 44. Veteran: Green: D Hum (19) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Jones (21) P Camroux (20) 78. Mxd: K Peck (20) K Peck (21) 78. Men: A: L Li (9) 44. B: S Appathurai (17) 41. C: K Burton (19) 42. D: D Hourd (34) 41. Women: K Peck (20) 42. Medley: Scr: S Park 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: R Hey (28) K Hey (29) 26. C Stolz (3) J Ragen (32) 26. Men: 9-hole: A: T O’Regan (1) 19. B: B Roberts (15) 20. C: J Keaveney (19) 20. A: S Fisher (8) 21. B: P Moore (18) 21. C: R Hallaways (19) 23. Women: J Spears (7) 19. J Duffy (33) 22.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Brycki (6) 39. B: M Fautley (15) 40. C: C Archer (27) 45. Scr: T Sidley 36. Gold: B Gates (17) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hanna (12) 40. B Wood (7) 37. B: G Richardson (13) 38. P Stephenson (18) 37. C: M Gaffey (33) 39. C Arellano (29) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: S Ireland (25) 43. J Stephens (23) 37 cb. Div 2: H Innes (37) 43. J Lowe (42) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: D Picello (27) 45.

THE COAST: Medley: Par: White: A: M Harrison (10) 3 up. B: R Feeney (13) 6 up. C: C De Sousa (19) 9 up. Scr: C Weber.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Briggs (10) 39 cb. B: G Garling (17) 40. C: P Windon (26) 43.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Nunn (9) 39. B: W Porczak (21) 39. C: E Brown (23) 37. Gold: R Eaton (31) 30.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Cranston (12) 41. Div 2: T Buxton (25) 41. Women: M Mann (36) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R Little (17) 39. B: R Carroll (23) 40. Women: A: S Kim (24) 41. B: V Spinks (45) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: W Boyd (16) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Kosmina (7) 19 cb. Div 2: G Pitt (15) 21. Div 3: R Pollak (20) 21. Women: Div 1: C Thompson (30) 20. Div 2: P Buki (45) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Stoffels (18) 41 cb. Women: C Murphie (27) 40 cb. Jnr: C Wong (15) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: E Forsyth (0) 38. Div 2: C Anderson (22) 37 cb. Women: M Hayes (21) 37.