September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 28 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 28 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 28 August 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Humphries (-1) 38. B: S Lakin (17) 37 cb. C: G Tyler (19) 39.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (11) 42. B: M Gasper (14) 42. C: H Cilento (19) 43. Scr: B Mcgiffin 37 cb.

AVALON: Women: Par: K McManus (38) 1 up. Trophy: J Pike (26) 4 up.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Harrison (7) 22. B: G Smith (15) 20. C: W Sullivan (26) 23 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Hormann (21) 37. Men: A: N Hong (1) 37. B: J Chalmers (19) 44. C: G Pettenon (24) 36. 2B: P Colwell (13) J Chalmers (19) 49.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Watts (12) 42. B: D Jahnsen (15) 45. C: D Euers (24) 41. Scr: A Scr: S Green 33. Women: Div 1: L Smith (7) 35. Div 2: S Mccarthy (28) 36.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: C Falkland (9) 36. B: P Rumble (20) 34. C: M Luland (35) 41. Women: L Ponsford (18) 33. S Chamberlin (21) 32.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Mills (21) R Lonergan (33) 37. Men: 2B Agg: R Feyder (13) T Griffin (13) 77. M Allen (11) M Hillier (12) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Parry (29) 37. 2B Multi: J Parry (29) G Walker (27) 79.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: B Bienfelt (44). R/up: P Gallagher (41) cb. C O’Brien (41). 4th R Cronshaw (40). 5th I Williams (39). Gross: P Gallagher (40) Ball Rundown to 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (23) 34. Men: A Turpie (21) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (21) 34. B: L Newcombe (25) 36. Men: A: B Moyes (6) 42. A Scr: M Bell 35. B: J Strickland (19) 39. B Scr: G Miles 23. C: N Power (21) 41. C Scr: J Gammage 18 cb. 2B: N Power (21) J Newcombe (8) 48. 2B Scr: C Mc Cauley B Moyes 38. Mxd: 9-hole: E Wulff (Macarthur Grange) (22) 21.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Alexander (5) M Duffy (16) 81. A: B Newbury (7) 38. B: R Gatt (16) 39. C: A Oxford (24) 37. 2B: B Wong (9) T Jones (6) 82. A: L Marcuccio (5) 40. B: J Camilleri (16) 41. C: A Coleman (24) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Burchall (14) 39 cb. A Scr: H Robb (0) 35 cb. B: B Dembecki (26) 40. Women: Stableford: J King (33) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: V Singh (10) 40. B: D Jones (17) 40. C: M Austin (26) 39.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Anderson (9) 38 cb. B: G Connellan (17) 39 cb. C: J Tuite (31) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Higgs (21) 11. B: C Stone (22) 18. C: M Hall (21) 28. A: B McLeod (5) 25. B: D Gilmartin (14) 22. C: E Stratton (36) 20.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Black: A: P Boutell (8) J Parkes (7) 27.5. A Scr: P Boutell (8) J Parkes (7) 29. Stroke: A: M Geraghty (9) D Sullivan (9) 29. A Scr: P Boyd (0) M Todd (13) 32 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: A Isherwood 40. Div 1: M Sutcliffe (7) 43 cb. Div 2: K Sayle (33) 41 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: N Pyle (11) 69. Div 2: R Healey (26) 76. Women: S Pyle (17) 68.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Morgan (10) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: M Sinclair (12) 1 up cb. Div 2: D McMinimee (17) 3 up. Div 1 Scr: S Twomey 2 down.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Eldridge (9) 37. B: C Georgakis (19) 39. C: C Sharp (27) 42. Hole in one: I Hammer at 4th. D Spiteri (Monash) at 12th. Stableford: 2B: I Hammer (20) R Robertson (23) 45 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Duffy (13) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Baker (11) 38. B: M Mills (19) 37. C: R Murray (25) 39 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: P Middlebrook (19) 41. Men: C Leckey (13) 34.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: K Mudadana (2) 40. A Scr: G Stone (5) 33 cb. B: L Kumaresan (16) 39. B Scr: L Wardle (13) 24. C: M Moore (20) 36 cb. C Scr: T Payn (20) 18.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Manticas (18) 39 cb. 2B: A Manticas (18) M Smith (24) 45.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Kuipers (4) 39. A Scr: D Worthy 35. B: H Drew (14) 40. B Scr: H Drew 26. C: B Dolyle (21) 40. C Scr: P Alewood 22. D: M Holburn (27) 42. D Scr: S Curry 17.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles – A: W Clayton (16) 40, D Henderson (Wentworth Falls CC) ( 16) 37, B: J Robertson (25) 41, G Mclisky (29) 35, Scratch: L Redman (Wentworth falls CC) (1) 33 gross.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Atchison (15) 35. Men: A: P Dawson (12) 40. B: R Mclaughlin (17) 41. C: M Toole (26) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: C Mavin (9) 42. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 34. B: C Matthews (13) 40. C: S Williams (18) 38 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: Q Dang (24) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Turner (13) 40. Div 2: M Lindsay (19) 40 cb. Div 3: G Sherriff (24) 44. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Blagg (10) 40. B: O Renz (15) 38. C: N Anderson (22) 40 cb. Scr: G Nes 34. 2B: W Storey (19) N Anderson (22) 46.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Kosmina (13) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (9) 41. B: R Ryan (16) 41. C: M Quilty (27) 39. D: J Perl (33) 41.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Berry (14) 39. B: I Hayes-Williams (19) 41. C: K Themsen (46) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: C Hopton (29) 38. Men: Par: A: C Seymour (3) 2 up cb. B: T Underwood (18) 2 up cb. C: M Connors (21) sq.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Mowat (9) 41. A Scr: A Lam (3) 36. B: J Loats (14) 43.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: J D’ermilio (6) 40. B: B Thurlow (15) 42. C: K Armstrong (21) 38 cb. Scr: D Hughes 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: M Garvey at 5th.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: A Russell (24) 35. Women: Stableford: H Kaldor (28) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: B Storer (9) 37. B: P Rose (15) 40. C: P Mckillop (20) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hooper (6) 41. A Scr: S Robertson 38. B: D Semken (17) 41. C: B Wheelhouse (21) 40. D: N Chen (26) 45. 2B: Div 1: B Hooper (7) D Semken (17) 53. Div 2: B Wheelhouse (21) L Jones (31) 52.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bramley (23) J Willis (31) 50. A: M Shirlaw (10) 40. B: R Russell (18) 39. C: W Cassidy (23) 44. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Ugarte (10) 39. B: M Lam (17) 41. C: B Eames (27) 50. Scr: H Wang 36. Gold: B Gates (18) 39 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Ireland (25) 43. J Stephens (23) 37 cb. Div 2: H Innes (37) 43. J Lowe (42) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: P Hanna (12) 40. B Wood (7) 37. B: G Richardson (13) 38. P Stephenson (18) 37. C: M Gaffey (33) 39. C Arellano (29) 38 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jauncey (12) 39 cb. B: T Burns (17) 41 cb. C: S Whiting (25) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: S McFadyen (12) 43. B: B Foulis (13) 38. C: L Gordan smith (19) 38. A Scr: S Mcfadyen. Div 1: J Skippen (38) 38. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Skippen (38) L Worsley (29) 64.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Bell (9) 38 cb. W Josh (20) 40. R Mournehis (33) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (1) 41. B: K Waller (16) 36. C: C Knight (22) 36. Medley: Stableford Gold: C Rossborough (13) 39. Women: Stableford: A: R Conrick (19) 37. B: M Farrell (45) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Needs (9) 38 cb. B: E Whitmore (17) 40. C: C Marsden (21) 38. Women: K Pitcher (29) 43.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: S Kim (7) 39. A Scr: S Holland 36. B: P Russell (14) 41. B Scr: G Gregory 28. C: B Lefebvre (22) 37. C Scr: B Lefebvre 18. Women: J Morris (19) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: J Jamieson (4) 39 cb. B: C Stephenson (17) 37. C: S Merchant (22) 34 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Schofield (16) 23. B: B Floyd (19) 22 cb. C: G Underhill (31) 20 cb. Scr: S Golding (6) 18. Medley: 9-hole 2B: L Schofield (16) A Boller (36) 24. Men: 9-hole: A: J Mason (11) 22 cb. B: S Greenland (20) 21. C: C Susans (24) 19. Scr: C Alford (1) 18. 9-hole 2B: C Oatley (22) C Zanella (24) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: C Rumble (12) 39 cb. T McQuillan (24) 39 cb. D Cullen (7) 39 cb. B Djura (0) 73.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: S Hall (7) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: A Laumberg (8) 19. Div 2: M Turner (18) 21. Div 3: A Rosenthal (29) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P De Luca (13) 40. B: S Kouspakidis (15) 41 cb. C: B Brownlow (22) 42. Scr: J Stewart 36. Hole in one: B Shipway at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Hodges (8) 38 cb. B: J Pene (17) 37. C: R Chapman (32) 38. A Scr: E Forsyth 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: J Brewer (12) 39. B: R Woodgate (17) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: P Green (45) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email