August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results 27 August 2021

Hillston Golf Club (Lachlan River Sporting and Recreational Centre))

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 27 August 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: A McKinlay (12) 38 cb. B: B Johnson (16) 41 cb. C: J Wilson (32) 43. Women: T Lee (49) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Dang (15) 39.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: G Levy (28) 23.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Power (19) J Power (20) 72. Men: A: R Lambert (8) 39. A Scr: M Thomson 37. B: J Power (19) 39. B Scr: K Dawes 25. C: L Bradshaw (20) 39. L Bradshaw 21. Women: S Hunt (27) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Martin (14) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: S Korchinski (12) 5 up. B: R Fletcher (18) 2 up cb. Scr: T Bradley 2 down.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Green: A: J Richardson (14) K Eager (17) 32.5. Gold: A: J Thuge (9) S Wilson (17) 30.5. Men: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: R Beer (5) 20. A Scr: R Beer 17. Stableford: A: R Peck (20) 23. A Scr: B Simpson 8.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: A Hardwick (12) 43. B: M Gage (18) 41. C: J Whelan (19) 41 cb. D: W Allen (31) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Otrebski (20) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Hall (47) 39. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A: S Crittenden (40) 21. Men: White: A: A Chick (28) 20.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Campbell (21) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: G McCorby (31) 47. Men: A: J Knox (4) 39. B: S Hill (20) 43. C: J Taylor (34) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Yates (10) 39. B: S Nettleton (15) 42. C: B Barry (32) 42. Women: Yellow: S Munro (45) 25. Stableford: C Gillis (31) 45.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Gammie (15) 39. B: A Stubbs (28) 40. 9-hole: M Vile (8) 17.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mcbride (7) 43. B: B Thurlow (16) 37. C: J Townsend (20) 44. Scr: J Gadd 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Galbraith (17) 38. Div 2: D Brezny (27) 36. Div 3: P Taylor (34) 42. 9-hole: S Willis (45) 24.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Shah (31) 44. Women: H Veverka (17) 42. Scr: M Dane 33. 2B: M Kermali (22) W Williamson (25) 48. 9-hole: J Mccraith (8) 21 (AM) A Moschioni (36) 19 (PM).

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J Macpherson (14) 19. Div 2: D Hannon (30) 20. Div 1: J Siegel (23) 24. Div 2: F Picot (33) 23. Medley: 9-hole 2B: M Bensley (23) D Bensley (14) 23, G Finnigan (19) G Kennan (23) 26. Men: 9-hole: A: W Stafford (10) 19. B: D Bensley (14) 20. C: A Hunt (23) 21. A: C Prowse (9) 24. B: A Arkins (17) 21. C: G Keenan (23) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Manassen (4) 40 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Larkin (9) 41. B: D Quartey (20) 41. C: J Papworth (26) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Ervin (13) 38. B: S Hammond (26) 44. C: D Sharpe (32) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Heap (20) 43 cb. Women: S Crestani (25) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Mellon (12) 43. Div 2: T Boyd (25) 40 cb. Women: R Currey (30) 39.