September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 23 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 23 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 23 August 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Nicoll (9) 41. B: P Gane (16) 41. C: F Russell (20) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Angel (7) 46.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Pressley (21) 20.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: J Buchanan (11) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Le (Howlong 8) 41. B: J Casey (18) 37. C: U Sisoutham (19) 39. . Red: I Hoven (30) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vidler (37) J Song (33) 51. 2B Scr: E Tan M Hogg 36 cb. Men: A: I Cochrane (5) 37 cb. A Scr: R Gibbeson 34. B: S Galloway (18) 39. B Scr: M Collier 23 cb. C: A Oxford (25) 43 cb. C Scr: J Kelly 22. Women: M Vidler (37) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Zantiotis (19) 17 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Reed (40) 22 cb. M Smith (28) 22.

CROMER: Medley: Par: 9-hole: A: P Matthews (9) 3 up. B: C Stone (18) 3 up. C: H Matheson (36) 5 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: W Mcmurray (10) 39. B: K Dryden (16) 37. C: B Pickering (19) 39. D: R O’Connor (25) 40. Women: J Anderson (36) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Bevan (10) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Allison (33) 16 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: A: B Crilley (7) 55. B: T Stevens (19) 62. C: M Damrow (21) 59. Women: G Gordon (30) 61.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: W Clark (10) 46. B: P Westcott (17) 41. C: P Stevens (26) 41. D: L Ferreira (28) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Allsopp (12) 42. Veteran Women: L Roberts (32) 37.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: B Dickinson (11) 37 cb. B: J Fernandez (17) 37 cb. C: R Milligan (30) 40. Veteran Women: L Manczak (22) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Snr Stableford Green: T Leahey (34) 42. Men: White: A: B Timmony (11) 37. B: M Angus (17) 39. C: I Grimmond (22) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: 9-hole 2B: T Donohoe (21) J Stain (30) 27. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: S Stewart (16) 22. Div 2: J Thompson (28) 24. Div 3: S Sheldon (30) 23. Men: Div 1: R Bowman (18) 22. Div 2: T Donohoe (21) 23. 

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Men:White: A: D Puxty (13) 41. P Chilton (12) 39. B: P Stephenson (19) 41. D Bell (18) 40. C: N McCoy (25) 43. R Giffin (23) 38 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Mahony (12) 44.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Hales (9) 40. B: O Smith (15) 41. C: P Lavallee (38) 50.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lothian (7) 40. Div 2: R Castle (20) 40. Women: A Aitken (27) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G McElroy (8) 41. B: K Lam (18) 37 cb. C: A Price (21) 39. Women: L Barry (38) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Koteff (21) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D McManus (4) 41. Div 2: A Wheatley (40) 42. Women: D Soetens (19) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email