August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results 22 August 2021

Barraba Golf Club clubhouse

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory,and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 22 August 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: K Rigby (12) 41. B: R Marrett (15) 41. C: P Greenland (25) 43. Women: C Goudie (43) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Vickers (24) W Donelan (27) 48. H Matar (7) 38. C Noone (19) 33. A Scr: J Starr 31.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Moroz (15) 43. Div 2: M Considine (23) 44. Medley: Scr: R Jones 37. Women: Div 1: S Poate (17) 38. Div 2: H Owens (25) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A Graham (16) 40 cb. Women: D Hilton (39) 39. Medley: A: R Popovic (8) 40. B: A Affouf (15) 40. C: W Villaroel (34) 37. Scr: J Guan (+5) 39 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Sprour (9) 35. A Scr: J Dodds 31. B: N Munro (14) 38. B Scr: G Trono (14) 24. C: C Georgas (22) 40. C Scr: R Gounder 21. Women: D Knitti (29) 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Aoukar (15) D Aulsebrook (15) 49. C Fahey (29) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: D Kennedy (6) 42 c/b. Runner-Up: Z O`Brien (30) 42. 3rd: T Stitt (13) 40. 4th: G Zugajev (0) 39. 5th: Gabby Bowles (12) 38 c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: D Weekes (13) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: S Sullivan (5) 40. A Scr: A Murgatroyd 35. B: J Nelson (17) 40. B Scr: P Azzopardi 27. C: S Michael (22) 46. C Scr: R Marchelli 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A: J Dunn (4) 40 B: M Henry (14) 45 C: N Kotsou (28) 46 Scr: B Fairclough 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: Y Kim (13) 44. Div 2: S Kim (21) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: N Yeob (10) 38 cb. Div 2: A Kim (31) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Russell (18) B Papandrea (30) 46 cb. Men: A: E Vassallo (7) 39. B: M Russell (18) 36 cb. C: D Baker (28) 36. Women: E Morin (16) 37. Medley: PM 2B: R Sylvester (19) B Ford (14) 46. Men: A: B White (8) 36 cb. B: J Camilleri (17) 36. C: R Love (20) 37. Women: R Stuckey (22) 39. Medley: 2B Scr: S Kemp (6) T Jones (6) 37. Jnr: 9-hole: M Young (32) 25.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: E Williams (33) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Toole (14) 25. B: N Flanagan (17) 20 cb. C: M Ross (34) 23. A: J Thomas (22) 2 cb. B: I Taylor (21) 21 cb. C: J Frack (22) 21 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Howlin A Watts 39. D Timmins J Gehrig 39. Men: 9-hole: R Smith (13) 21. Scr: D Weigand 18. 9-hole: M Marney (12) 20 cb. Scr: I Fan (2) 19 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: C Geelan (33) 19 cb. D Grant (37) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Madeleine (11) 44. Div 2: M Cross (19) 41 cb. Div 3: B Meredith (27) 45. Scr: M Lee 35. Women: C Cross (28) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Scr: B Clements 33. Div 1: M Scarfe (14) 40. Div 2: J Waterhouse (19) 43. V Sullivan (50) 37.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A Scr: B Ronald 36. A: B Allen (11) 46. B: R Mcaleer (17) 45. C: D Burke (30) 42.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: D Burton (10) 39. B: T Wilkinson (15) 40. C: J Mcgrath (19) 41. D: M Turner (28) 42. Div 1: N Skripkina (23) 39. Div 2: S Grahame (41) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Piggin (13) 36 cb. Div 2: C Knight (20) 35. Women: T Shalders (21) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (10) 37 cb. B: R Scott (14) 38. C: D Hall (21) 43.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: D Calaghan (Richmond 3) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: V Culbert (33) G Gordon (28) 49. Men: D Parker (18) 39. Mxd: Stroke: C Georgakis (21) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S White (23) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Arnot (18) 39. B: I Doig (26) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Coots (4) 40 cb. Div 2: D Giokaris (22) 43. Hole in one: G Balis at 18th.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: J Hird (22) 38. Men: A: P Galvin (8) 40. B: G Reilly (15) 39. C: R Perkins (21) 37.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A Ali (6) 39 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 35. Women: Stableford: D Polychrone (24) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: M Doughty (33) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Kitley (10) 38. B: G Shaylor (22) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Hitchen (17) 44.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: R West (20) 40. B: G McCorby (31) 33. Men: A: D Durdevic (12) 45. B: D Taylor (16) 41. C: O Duval (21) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: M Boyle (17) 3 up cb. Scr: M Norbis (+5) 4 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Sienkiewicz (8) 45.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: A McCarthy (12) 42. B: T Doidge (16) 37 cb. C: P Earl (23) 42. Women: B Bourne (24) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Walton (21) 41 cb. Scr: M Collins 30 cb. Women: J McGee (25) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Casey (16) 39 cb. Div 2: R Webster (25) 40 cb. Scr: C Smith 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Sherman (33) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ruxton (31) 40 cb. B: S Martin (9) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Gurr (12) 39. B: M Gordon (19) 37. C: K Mandalidis (20) 37. D: J Youm (33) 43.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: M Forrest (13) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Simpson (4) M Simpson (34) 52. Men: A: J Richards (8) 40. B: J McManis (14) 44. C: S Horwitz (31) 42. Scr: B Benson (2) 34. Women: M Simpson (34) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Joukhadar (11) 40. B: L Zheng (16) 42. C: V Tandon (20) 41. Scr: S Doherty 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Corby (13) 38. B: R Langer (23) 38. Women: J Sherry (21) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Sutherland (4) 41. B: R Jerzyna (18) 42. C: S Hyland (22) 39 cb. Stableford: Hcp: J Ogle (8) 37. Stableford Scr: White: J Gadd 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Beange (8) 40. B: D Gibson (16) 39. C: R Lee (23) 42. Women: W Quinnell (37) 42. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Taylor (23) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kang (12) P Choi (14) 46. Mxd: A Lee (24) S Seo (9) 48. Men: A: B Davidson (8) 39. B: A Vesmadian (14) 38. C: A Seo (21) 40. D: O Beattie (31) 37. Medley: Scr: J Kim 32. Women: C Fairclough (18) 39. Medley: 9-hole: AM: B Younglee (32) 23. PM: R Dunkin (29) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: M Marjoribanks (14) T Weinert (17) 23. N Archer (23) M Riley (33) 27. Men: 9-hole: A: L Barrie (7) 22. B: G Pearce (18) 21. C: N Archer (23) 25. 9-hole: A: D Murphy (9) 20. B: S Moltzen (15) 21. C: D Hallaways (21) 23. Women: Div 1: T Weinert (17) 19. R Annecchini (25) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: D Cobby (6) 37 cb. D Castles (14) 40. P Cameron (23) 39. Scr: M Hammond 36. Gold: R Petersen (23) 30.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: D Mirkovic (5) R McCormack (6) 83. Div 2: H Bali (25) P Dhillon (26) 82 cb. 2B Scr: A Ison B Brasier 62. A: R McCormack (6) 44. B: J Fernandez (17) 40. C: D Lopez (22) 44. Women: D Wishart (48) 39 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: I Miller (5) 38. M Summergreene (11) 37 cb. B: R Davis (20) 41. B Munro (15) 40. C: A Chapman (21) 43. C Arellano (30) 42. Women: Div 1: M Wright (28) 38. R Murray (16) 37. Div 2: F Lane (42) 45. H Innes (38) 40 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Biviano (8) 37. B: S Holt (17) 40. C: G Shaw (24) 32 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: A McEntee (5) 37. B: A Brady (16) 42. C: J Foran (29) 43. Scr: T Podvorec (3) 36. Div 1: H Gregory (37) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Anderson (12) 40 cb. B: M Crews (16) 44. C: J Coupland (23) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Beukers (16) 41 cb. Div 2: T Buxton (26) 40. Women: J Knight (27) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: M Morgan (12) 41. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Cooper (9) 41. B: H Vernooy (23) 36. Women: H Suh (20) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Klein (9) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Myers (32) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Say (12) 19. Div 2: P Say (15) 21. Div 3: D Scribner (32) 23. Women: Div 1: T Goulding (28) 19 cb. Div 2: B Lang (45) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: T Donaghy (14) 39 cb. Women: K Lock (34) 42. Jnr: L Vo (369) 36.