September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 21 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 21 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Saturday, 21 August 2021.

NSW SATURDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Davies (7) 41. B: A Bevan (17) 41. C: L KIlgannon (19) 41 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Li (9) 39 cb. B: D Cronin (13) 41. C: H Radic (30) 45. Scr: B Folkard 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C McDonald (29) 44.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Painter (5) 23. B: M Parsons (19) 22. C: T McCarthy (30) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O,hearn (31) S Tannock (34) 45. B Whelan (15) 38. C Noone (20) 30. A Scr: N Katholos 39. A: A Katholos H Crowe 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: C Willard (+2) S Edney (15) 50.75.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: S Catterick (4) 41. B: D Matulin (13) 41 cb. C: I Mcdonald (28) 45. Scr: A Scr: S Catterick 37. Women: Div 1: W Harrington (6) 35. Div 2: S Lewis (34) 42.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: P Batten (12) 37. B: M Laing (19) 36. C: J Adam (32) 41. Women: M Hayes (12) 36. S Chamberlin (21) 33.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Heffernan (3) 40. A Scr: S Koirala (Bonnie Doon) 36. B: T Papadopoulos (13) 38. B Scr: J Poulos 25 cb. C: P Papps (25) 44. C Scr: D Cunneen 22 cb. Women: E Reihana (28) 33.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Hole in one: C Macartney at 2nd. C Macartney at 13th. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Macartney (10) C Donoso (11) 80. J Wilson (23) 45. Women: C Rhind (25) 37.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: L Furlong (8) 5 up. T Mccarville (5) K Boden (17) 9 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: P Davoren (0) 36 cb. N Kipriotis (18) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford IND: T Gray 38 cb. R/up: K Brown 38. 3rd G Zugajev 37 cb. 4th B Smith 37 cb. Gross: G Zugajev 37 Ball Rundown to 35pts. Medley 2BBB 2BBB: R Maude & D Tebbutt 49.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: A Tomlin (29) 3 up. Men: T Moulton (14) 5 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: G Roden (6) 40. A Scr: G Langby 36. B: T Sharp (17) 43. B Scr: S Clark 27. C: C Karakatsanis (22) 42. C Scr: R Wilson 20. Hole in one: S Clark at 18th.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Rodriguez (8) 39. B: S Chen (11) 39. C: R Arnold (18) 38. D: A Bayly (25) 39 cb.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Hunt (22) 24. Women: A: M Thorn (19) 38 cb. B: J Maas (33) 35. Men: A: R Stomber (9) 40. A Scr: M Bell 37. B: J Blaker (19) 43. B Scr: A Piggott 24. C: D Cascarino (27) 44. C Scr: P Small 22. 2B: N Woodland (29) M Woodland (15) 48. 2B Scr: R Minns J Harvey 39 cb.

CAMPELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A: J Dunn (6) 44 B: K Dillon (19) 42 C: G Parkins (20) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M West (13) 41. Div 2: J Coorey (18) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: P Brown (24) R Keighran (16) 51. A: S Emmes (11) 36. B: P Whiltshire (13) 39. C: P Brown (24) 46. 2B: K Hymes (17) J Hatchett (+1) 45. A: M Faulkner (8) 40. B: K Hymes (17) 39. C: B Smyth (21) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Whyte (11) 38. A Scr: W Teruzzi (3) 32. B: C Long (21) 44. Women: Stableford: B Forsythe (45) 44.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: V Singh (12) 43. B: I Khan (16) 43. C: J Green (20) 41 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Bunting (6) 21 cb. B: T Jarman (18) 21. C: T Carroll (26) 20 cb. A: M Brock (2) 21. B: M Kelly (15) 25. C: S Short (26) 24.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Williams (29) 22. Scr: P Supple 19. 9-hole: M Bell (12) 23. Scr: C Tennant 19. Medley: 2B Agg: A: G Williams (29) G Long (20) 40 cb. Stableford Black: A: A Dunn (5) C Tennant (3) 38 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Leafe (7) 41 cb. Div 2: M Scott (16) 44. Div 3: P Nahlous (29) 40 cb. A Scr: P Takla (3) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: P Grieves (9) 40. B: S Butfield (14) 43. C: A Titterton (23) 41. D: S Samy (35) 39. A Scr: J Metuangaro 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Holohan (3) 39. B: R Hay (16) 43. C: R Faludi (22) 40 cb. A Scr: S Robertson (-2) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: J Johnson (12) 40. B: M Smith (17) 41. C: W Wickens (20) 41. D: M Gaven (31) 34.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mills (5 Glenmore GC) 39. B: J Robinson (14) 40 cb. C: G Karagiannis (27 The Ridge GC) 39. Hole in one: G Lattouf at 14th.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (13) 39 cb. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 38.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: P Brown (9) 35 cb. B: B Evenden (15) 38. C: J Tan (21) 43. Medley: 2B: J Tan (21) S Sornvichai (15) 49.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Bateman (10) 43.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Miller (24) 37 cb. B: S Muna (33) 33. Men: A: G Allen (9) 41. B: R Wall (15) 43. C: P Nugent (27) 40. A Scr: G Allen (9) 32.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Buchanan (7) 43. B: S Osborne (11) 42. C: R Griffiths (22) 45. Hole in one: D Buchannan at 2nd. Women: Stableford: M Williams (30) 37.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: E Armstrong (18) 41. Men: A: K Bradley (11) 40. B: J Henry (18) 37. C: R Wilson (25) 33.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hurst (12) 41. A Scr: K Mudadana (2) 34. B: S Evans (16) 40. B Scr: J Shanahan (13) 25 cb. C: T Payn (21) 38 cb. C Scr: M Whitehouse (21) 18.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Tumata (12) 43. A Scr: A Rachid 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Thompson (22) M Anson (35) 47. M Thompson (22) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Par White: A: D Worthy (4) 4 up. A Scr: D Worthy sq. B: D King (17) 5 up. B Scr: J Keaton 7 down. C: S Hall (20) 1 up. C Scr: J Cook 9 down. D: J Martin (24) 4 up. D Scr: J Martin 12 down.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles – A: S Bonner (9) 37 cb, W Clayton (16) 37, B: P Sutcliffe (27) 38 cb, T Oakley (29) 38, Scratch: S Bonner (9) 28 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: B DAVIS (13) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Couch (9) 41. B: T Duffy (14) 38. C: L Cleary (24) 41. Women: A Starc (6) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: C Mavin (11) 42. B: I Blair (15) 40. C: C Reed (33) 38. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Hutch (11) 36. Div 2: G Ward (21) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: H Isaacs (26) 42. Scr: P Saroukos 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Murphy (13) 41. Div 2: J Yu (18) 41. Div 3: C Nelson-smith (33) 39. Scr: C Smith 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: O Hugill (1) 37 cb. B: C Badger (18) 40 cb. C: D Collins (36) 41. A Scr: O Hugill (1) 36.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: R Kelly (11) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: N Mackovski (10) 40. B: P Gold (15) 41. C: H Sherwood (36) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: A McKie (3) 40. B: M Seo (18) 40. C: R Adcock (21) 39. D: J Thom (35) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O’Neill (21) B Batchelor (30) 52. Men: Stableford White: A: H Smith (10) 40. A Scr: T Wilson 33. B: P Peterson (14) 39 cb. C: B Batchelor (30) 40. Medley: Black: I Leslie (36) 39. Women: Green: J La Peyre (21) 40.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Russell (8) 38. B: F Bowman (15) 41. C: K Pritchard (27) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Yang (6) 38 cb. B: T Wahbe (17) 43. C: J Kim (26) 43. A Scr: B Hooper 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Lester (29) 37. Men: A: S Gillespie (8) 40. B: A Kanja (16) 38. C: S Brown (22) 31 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Davey (7) 40. A Scr: D Bailey (2) 37. B: G Bollom (16) 39. C: G Frost (21) 40. 9-hole: B Saw (3) 22.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Stasiuk (11) 42. B: G Sayer (16) 38 cb. C: C Lauer (28) 42. Scr: B Gadd 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: A Russell (23) 38. Women: Stableford: M Forrest (39) 29. Men: A: P Stewart (9) 44. B: P Bridle (16) 40. C: J Croll (28) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kim (13) 38. A Scr: J Kim 36. B: B Beattie (16) 39. C: M Smyth (19) 40. D: K Lee (31) 43. 2B Multi: Div 1: A Vesmadian (14) B Davidson (9) 83. Div 2: C Lee (31) J Han (19) 87.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: T Johns (7) G Ragen (17) 23. G Flint (37) E Byrne (27) 26. Men: 9-hole: A: D Fletcher (6) 20. B: G Ragen (17) 19 cb. C: S McIvor (20) 20 cb. A: G Procter (12) 20. B: R Hallaways (18) 21 cb. C: G Hirst (37) 24. Women: Div 1: A Ray (47) 21. Div 1: J Spears (11) 22.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Moynihan (26) K Moynihan (29) 51. A: S Hancock (7) 39. B: G Miles (19) 41. C: M Williams (29) 43. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Maskine (7) 37 cb. B: T Gottlieb (13) 43. C: A De Manincor (21) 43. Scr: H Wang 37 cb. M Davis (PGA) 39. Gold: B O’Regan (24) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: T Ostler (1) 38 cb. B: M Mcmadams (JR) (12) 43. C: A Singh (19) 39. A Jansen (18) W Newton (23) 48. A Scr: R Mccormark K Webber 38 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: I Miller (5) 38. M Summergreene (11) 37 cb. B: R Davis (20) 41. B Munro (15) 40. C: A Chapman (21) 43. C Arellano (30) 42. Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (28) 38. R Murray (16) 37. Div 2: F Lane (42) 45. H Innes (38) 40 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Phillips (11) 41 cb. B: P Lawton (14) 44. C: G Simmons (22) 35.

THE COAST: Hole in one: White: P Bonomy at 12th. Women: Stableford: S Garlick (45) 40. Medley: Par 2B: White: A: P Kelly (4) 5 up. B: F Riley (13) 5 up. C: B Jennings (34) 5 up. A Scr: M Buckingham (-4) 42 up. Div 1: S Garlick (45) 40 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Gordon (5) 43. B: B Brosens (17) 43 cb. C: K Ritchard (23) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Vesperman (8) B Parker (13) 75. A: M Lewin (12) 40. B: B Parker (13) 40. C: B Wilson (19) 39. Women: P Muller (22) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S O’Connor (6) 38. B: D Stein (14) 37. C: P Calopedis (19) 38. Women: Green: D Byrne (-2) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: T Leem (9) 41. A Scr: M Glenton 39. B: M Kinsella (15) 49. B Scr: M Kinsella 34. C: C Forbes (23) 43. C Scr: C Cardwell 22. Women: J Morris (20) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: L Weston (12) 36 cb. B: F Killeen (17) 36. C: V Gallen (22) 37. Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (16) 33 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lenton (15) 21 cb. B: J Tutty (22) 22. C: H Bull (31) 22 cb. Trophy: H Bull (31) 22 cb. 9-hole 2B: H Bull (31) P Benbow (26) 26. Scr: J Toro (6) 17. 9-hole: A: P Bass (11) 20 cb. B: W Boyd (18) 18 cb. C: F Foord (25) 22. Scr: F Allan (2) 18. 9-hole 2B: M Upfold (24) S Saafi (16) 24 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford Black: N Hussain (35) 40. R Pym (23) 39. J Gaibor (21) 38. B Djura (0) 72.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: M McGowen (13) 20 cb. Div 2: D Piatta (15) 22. Div 3: G Ganu (21) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: M Downing (12) 44. B: J Cassimatis (15) 38. C: M Young (25) 41. Scr: J Rogan 33 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Hodges (9) 40. B: J Pene (17) 40 cb. C: W Singleton (26) 45. A Scr: E Forsyth 34.

VICTORIA SATURDAY

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Poulton (11) 68. B: R McDiarmid (20) 70 cb. C: B Haley (25) 72. Women: A: C Crawford (24) 73. B: N Boulton (32) 76.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: N Swainger (8) 37. B: M Thomas (15) 39. C: W Bull (20) 35. D: J Hood (28) 42.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L McNamara (16) 39. Div 2: M Davies (36) 38. Women: S Simpson (22) 37.

HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: M Munn (14) 66 cb. Women: J Buckley (22) 74.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Brown (11) 39. B: R Bingham (20) 37 cb. C: M Janz (28) 38.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: D West (9) 37. B: I Mills (17) 39. C: N Holmes (25) 38. Women: Yellow: A Comensoli (22) 29.

MOE: Women: Stableford: K Borg (24) 32.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: C Cameron (13) 38. Men: Stroke: S Ragonesi (18) 72. P Hawkins (23) 67.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Hayward (13) 67. B: A McPhee (20) 68. Women: Stroke: A Watts (24) 72.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford Gold: J Huckel (26) 38. Women: Stableford: A: L Quick (20) 40. B: B Campbell (36) 36. Men: A: R Buchmasser (14) 42. B: P Boake (18) 38. C: L McDonald (34) 43.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Nelson (12) 38. B: B Robertson (19) 38. C: S Martin (28) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A Ballantyne (29) 36. Lake: B Hopkins (32) 36. Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: B Hore (14) 39 cb. B: S O’Sullivan (18) 36 cb. Lake: A: R Harris (14) 42. B: P Heather (22) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email