September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 20 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 20 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 20 August 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: T Kim (10) 41. B: D Chambers (18) 42 cb. C: C Jarjoura (47) 45. Women: A Kang (46) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Claringbull (19) 41.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: B Paine (10) 1 up. B: A Sherlock (17) 3 up. C: B Quinlan (30) 3 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tuite (5) 41 cb. B: H Khalil (20) 38. C: M Kinchin (41) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hanna (The Ridge 6) 39. A Scr: Z Mullins (NSW) 38. B: G Hammond (Bankstown12) 38. B Scr: N Munro 22. C: A Konsta (The Ridge 23) 41. C Scr: V Cerone (Bankstown) 18. Hole in one: Z Mullins (NSW) 11th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: B Maystorovich (5) 39. B Maystorovich (0) 34.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: F Dubiez (49) 27.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: H Le (8) 39.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Triggs (35) 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford R Berthon (17) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: F KIM (16) J HSIAO (21) 10 up. Hole in one: L Micallef at 4th.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: N Taylor (19) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Clayton (10) 43. B: D Gray (21) 45. Scr: S Gee 33.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole: Green: A: L Bell (25) 5 up. 2B Agg: A: J Thomas (23) L Bell (25) 5 up. 9-hole: Gold: A: D Degan (30) 5 up. 2B Agg: A: P Talbot (41) S Holt (28) 4 up. Men: 9-hole: Black: A: D De Traubenberg (0) 2 up cb. A Scr: D De Traubenberg 2 up. Par: A: D Sullivan (9) 4 up. A Scr: D Sullivan 1 down cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Fearnley 41. Div 1: R Ayre (16) 40. Div 2: J ASpland (19) 45 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Tompson (13) 41. B: B Kendall (28) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: R Phillips (12) 3 up cb. B: J Malone (16) 4 up. C: D O’Sullivan (23) 6 up. D: I Gage (28) 4 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Annen (19) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Cecil (28) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (11) 37 cb. Div 2: P Rolfe (15) 40. Women: Gold: R Yeomans (26) 43.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Comer (17) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: T NGUYEN (14) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: S Dewell (40) 46. Men: A: M Bockman (2) 40. B: J Seed (17) 43. C: J Campbell (32) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Aldacour (33)  G Aldacour (13) 46. Div 1: T Lass (10) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Stephens (30) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: N Debenham (12) 38 P Amate (19) 37 M Forrest (23) 42. Women: Stableford: L Furlong (34) 38. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 22.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Pile (29) 44.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Karam 35. A: R Nakaad (5) 39. B: H Mckenna (17) 40. C: S Tremelling (33) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Saw (4) 41. B: J Lawson (24) 40. Stableford: 9-hole: S Kasmarik (29) 19.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gold (5) 43. B: C Rowe (18) 37 cb. C: J Ryder (20) 42. Scr: J Devine 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Quilter (45) 19. Div 1: L Tannock (23) 36. Div 2: P Wardlaw (31) 37. Div 3: P Eaton (35) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Choi (24) J Choi (19) 75. Women: J Kimn (21) L Kim (19) 77. Men: J Park (20) 41. A Scr: M Dane 36. Women: J Kim (21) 41. Medley: 9-hole: S Oh (33) 23. D Hao (8) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: N O’Brien (54) 26. Div 1: L Hodges (40) 22. Medley: 9-hole 2B: L Johns (17) A Baker (11) 24. N O’Brien (54) P Johnston (27) 29. Men: 9-hole: A: D Allomes (4) 22 cb. B: J Turner (21) 23 cb. A: R Slater (12) 22. B: N Archer (17) 22. C: T Proust (22) 20 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Mccormack (7) 39. B: P Knight (19) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Burgess (13) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Jacobson (7) 40. B: A O’Reilly (13) 43. C: J Buckingham (26) 42. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Goodes (2) 37. B: D Towle (19) 48. C: J Matthews (23) 36 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Quatermass (21) 39. B: P Jensen (30) 37 cb. C: L Hancock (32) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R Millican (40) 40 cb. Women: C McKellar (26) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Nesteroff (14) 40. Div 2: D Maitland (27) 41. Women: N Brown (25) 36 cb.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Baker (9) 39. Men: 9-hole: A: B Iverach (17) 20. Women: Yellow: A: G Hoskin (9) 20 cb.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: J Rantall (4) 61.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: Medal: K Taylor (23) 35.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Warburton (5) 36. B: M Jessen (21) 41. Women: C Wilson (26) 36.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: B Dwyer (13) 39. B: T Malone (22) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: R Moore (18) 42 cb S Symes (34) 42 K Clarke (29) 39 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email