September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 19 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 19 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 19 August 2021.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Davies (10) 40. B: R McNeill (15) 40. C: K Ryan (25) 43 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Stafford (10) 42. B: S Rudder (15) 41. C: K Mavis (20) 39. S Law (36) 37. Scr: D Cremin 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Brien (19) 41. Women: G Horder (29) 41. Medley: A: J Pizanias (13) 37 cb. B: M Wilcox (19) 37 cb. C: F Wells (26) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Rhind (22) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: M Horwitz (18) 73. Div 2: E Goodwin (25) 68. Div 3: R Downing (31) 74.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: B Couper (12) 45. A Scr: D Hawkins (1) 30. B: P Hassarani (16) 43. B Scr: J McCalister (12) 24. C: C Fathing (35) 39. C Scr: L Niko (20) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Tigani (16) 36. C Trad (6) 35. Women: G Maloney (32) 36. Veteran: White: J Ross (29) 45. J Trivellato (12) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: G Hunt (5) 37 cb. A Scr: M Arnold 33 cb. B: J Blaker (19) 39. B Scr: G Brown 23 cb. C: C Hargraves (25) 42. C Scr: T Knapp 22. 2B: L Grice (31) J Domanski (17) 48. 2B Scr: M Bell W Bell 36 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford David Pirie (24) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Smith (32) C Johansen (40) 67. Div 1: D Mann (18) 38. Div 2: C James (29) 39. Div 3: G Teague (32) 40 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hardman (44) 20.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: R Furini (20) 43. S Healy (26) 39.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: L Franks (13) 42. B: W Kwok (17) 45. C: M Quast (36) 45. 9-hole: M McCarthy (41) 20 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Par: Scr: B Mcleod 1 up. A: B Mcleod (9) 8 up. B: R Graham (16) 5 up. C: D Vawser (30) 7 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: N Dunkley (28) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Ronald (6) 41. B: G Derriman (14) 38. C: M Silvestri (32) 39. Scr: C Hicks (-2) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lombardo (3) 39 cb. B: R Pender (17) 37. C: L Assange (22) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: S Ellam (14) 40.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Hammer (20) B Evenden (16) 49. Men: A: G Inglis (4) 39. B: B Evenden (16) 43. C: D Gorman (21) 38. Women: Y Hayter (20) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Williams (11) 39. Div 2: R Laurie (21) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Mytilinios (7) 37 cb. Scr: B Nagi 34.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Brown (31) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: Z Lange (4) 57. B: W Gillard (13) 57. C: P Haines (30) 57.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: T Nguyen (15) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Osborne (7) 37. B: M Gilligan (15) 35. C: P West (27) 44. Women: A: K Smith (18) 40. B: J Cheng (31) 41. C: S Sparke (35) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Webber (5) 39. B: M Lang (17) 36. C: D Nix (21) 39. Women: S Durham (45) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mahon (12) 40. B: P Canty (15) 42. C: S Choi (23) 38 cb. Scr: T Wand 35.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Spray (18) 37 cb. B: K Bolton (24) 41. C: M Thew (32) 44.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S Dodds (8) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: E Gold (38) 42. Men: P Gold (13) 41 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Lim (28) 39. B: C Gurr (39) 39. Mxd: A: B Bury (1) 39. B: C Chang (24) 42. C: L Dawson (45) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sullivan (21) M Morley (21) 49. 2B Scr: B Benson J Stark 36. Men: White: A: D Lum (8) 40. B: D Leslie (19) 40. C: D Harwood (26) 38. Women: S Manning (14) 35. Medley: Black: P Sullivan (21) 41. Men: Hole in one: J King.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (12) 37 cb. B: L Fackrell (27) 37 cb. C: M Trevaskis (37) 41. Men: A: V Choi (1) 41. B: G Kim (15) 38. C: P Golding (29) 43.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Bradley (12) 38. B: J Lobban (18) 42. C: I Middleton (31) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Tucker (16) 42. Div 2: J Bull (34) 39 cb. 9-hole: A Gorme (43) 23.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Starr (27) 37. Div 2: S Willmott (30) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: T Leahy (32) 36. White: A: N Stevens (12) 37. B: J Chinn (16) 38. C: A Mcleod (21) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ho Seo (9) S Suh (24) 46. Men: J Kim (1) 39. Women: S Yin (29) 39. Medley: Scr: S Park 29. 9-hole: B Davidson (11) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Nelson (9) 20. B: B McLachlan (14) 21. C: G Doyle (20) 20. R Manglesford (9) 20. B Appleyard (17) 21. C: W Andrews (23) 24. M Pearce (15) 22.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Katrib (7) 36 cb. B: A Holden (13) 40. C: R Hayes (18) 37. Scr: M Hammond 37. Gold: W Kilcran (25) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Thacker (11) 37. B: P Calderara (13) 38. C: M McDonald (18) 39 cb. 2B: K Rush (11) D Rush (31) 47 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Richards (24) 38. K Edwards (7) 35. Div 2: J Sibbons (26) 38. B Lane (30) 37. Div 3: F Lane (45) 44. C Crombie (36) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: E Jones (10) 39 cb. B: C Marsh (17) 40. C: M Guberina (20) 34.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: U Dold (36) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Paton (11) 43. B: D Gray (20) 40. C: B Rhoades (23) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Nonas (25) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: H Delaney (17) 21 cb. Div 2: T Dutfield (26) 21.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: M Casey (19) 41. L Wilson (35) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Diamond (13) 44. Div 2: M Steanes (18) 39. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (13) 39. Div 2: A McKelvey (28) 42. Div 3: P Fowler (42) 41.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: G Gibson (13) 41. B: J Fitzclarence (15) 36 cb. C: S Hall (19) 39. D: P Woodcock (26) 40.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: A Jamieson (11) 37. B: S Harris (25) 41.

BENALLA: Women: Stroke: A: C Ogden (21) 70. B: J Brauman (31) 73.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ousley (7) 33 cb. B: M Frost (18) 36. C: G McElvenny (24) 40.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A: J O’Brien (-2) 70 cb. B: P Farrell (21) 72.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Todd (5) 31. B: R Harricks (6) 30. C: L Todd (12) 30.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: M Scott (3) 42 cb. D Storer (20) 42. M Kelly (15) 39 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (7) 40. B: M McKean (18) 41. C: B McMaster (25) 40. Women: E Wisniewski (20) 37.

COHUNA: Men: Stableford: N Cue (12) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: J Choice (20) 37. B: A Bull (27) 38.

GISBORNE: Medley: Par: A: T Snyders (11) sq. B: A Boustead (12) 1 up. C: L Moss (18) 1 up.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D O’Connor M Burdett 69.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Locke (14) 43. B: L Garth (21) 41.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: P Mercer (27) L Male (50) 43.

KERANG: Men: Stableford: J Murphy (24) 43.

MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: R Coleman (26) A Duddridge (22) 45. B: R Noble (38) J Duncan (43) 43.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Grant (10) 39. Div 2: S Brook (31) 40.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (24) 31.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Duncan (16) 39. B: S Ragonesi (18) 36.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: A Farrell (14) 39. B: A Patman (30) 38.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Reed (9) 40. B: M Myatt (13) 37 cb. C: M Sullivan (17) 36. D: D O’Connor (21) 35 cb. Women: S Dall (32) 37.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A Brough (14) 40.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: L Gould (19) 41. B: R Wilkinson (20) 41.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: E Johnson (26) 40.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: M Collison (16) 43.

TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Fisher (11) 37. B: J Hudson (19) 37. C: B Knowles (23) 38.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Mcinnes (21) 37. B Thomas (25) 35. 9-hole: E Smith (34) 17. M Mcleish (26) 15.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Morris (12) 37. B: J Bundle (16) 39. C: T Shelton (29) 39. Women: S Todd (22) 36.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: K Beggs (17) 39. B: W Roberts (23) 38. C: F Hunt (28) 41.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: M Bourke (16) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: L Quinlivian (4) 43. B: R Harris (15) 39 cb. Scr: T Broadley (23) 37 cb. Murray: A: R Smith (14) 39. B: T Crozier (19) 39. C: P Fischer (28) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Gonera (12) 21. B: A Foord (17) 22.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email