September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 18 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 18 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Wednesday, 18 August 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: D Hayes (12) 41. B: R Marrett (17) 42. C: G Robertson (22) 41. D: J Mong (27) 40.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: M Whiteman (35) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Treasure (11) 24. B: J Brown (20) 21. C: S Tse (25) 23.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Xu (6) 40. Scr: H Crowe 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Wegner (31) 41.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: P Jones (15) 38. B Whiffen (19) 37. Div 2: J Heaver (26) 36. B Tyson (27) 35. Div 3: D Bray (42) 42. L Laing (35) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rao (8) 38. A Scr: J Dodds 33. B: G Trono (15) 38. B Scr: A Flood 26. C: A Doueihi (Hurstville 32) 35. C Scr: D Cunneen 17.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Griffin (12) R Feyder (15) 71. A Preen (17) 41. 

BONDI: Men: Stableford: R Aoukar (16) 37 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dunn (28) R Clayton (37) 47.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: M Dowd (+1) 38. H Le (9) 37. A Scr: A Marsh 31 cb. B: T Gardner (15) 38. A Mediati (14) 35. B Scr: S Mudaliar 21 cb. C: C Zouroudis (19) 37 cb. T Pham (24) 36. C Scr: M Ngo 19.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Marsh (20) 37. A Scr: S Marsh 18. B: J Page (27) 36. B Scr: J Page 13. C: C Versluis (36) 44. C Scr: C Versluis 11.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: J Chanthivong (8) 37 c/b. B Grade: T Mocha (14) 42. C Grade: S White (24) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (16) 38 cb. Div 2: V Galolo (25) 38. Div 3: Y Lee (31) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Lowe (10) T Alam (19) 49 cb. A: C Hansen (8) 41. B: K Pettit (19) 44. C: D O’Neil (24) 38. PM 2B: K Mollart (28) G Funnell (34) 47. A: T Corby (6) 39. B: A Kong (16) 41. C: B Lim (23) 42. 2B Scr: T Corby M Scuglia 37 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: A Orrell (41) 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Wright (11) 40. B: R Crouch (13) 42. C: M O’Shea (28) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Starr-Thomas (7) 41. B: B Chua (16) 38. C: C Calabro (25) 40. Medley: 9-hole: J Avvenevole (36) 21.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Gilmartin (18) 42 cb. B: K Rischmiller (21) 45. Scr: C Rae (+1) 36. 9-hole: G Thomas (4) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: 2B Agg: N Haines D Rann 41. Green: L Lyons B Perry 37. P Wigley (35) 22 cb. D Lloyd (32) 22. Men: J Tehan (13) 22. Scr: M Osborne 19. 9-hole: M McDonald (14) 20 cb. Scr: I Macauley 17.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Balajan (12) 40. Div 2: R Dalrymple (21) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Hamlin (11) 38 cb. Div 2: S Samy (33) 40. Scr: C Fitzsimmons (+3) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Okesene (4) 41. B: G Auton (16) 44. C: D Wong (22) 39. Scr: D Fergson (3) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: Z Wilkins (6) 40. B: S Hinton (18) 39. C: A Hawes (19) 39. D: R Saunders (35) 35.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Camilleri (Barnwell Park 12) 29 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Healy (13) 40. Div 2: G Taylor (22) 41.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: G Spring (19) 41.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: W Nappin (28) 43.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: V Spinks (21) 39. Div 1: G Woodgate (15) 37. Div 2: J Christoff (22) 36. Div 3: R Cox (42) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Stone (6) 38. A Scr: T Seymour 29. B: C Hogson (17) 39. B Scr: S Evans 20. C: R Price (23) 40. C Scr: P Holland 14 cb. Hole in one: G Sharpe at 8th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Waugh (17) 41. B: S Lawerence (20) 38. C: G Wrate (26) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Te-Hira (10) 40. Scr: A Rachid 40. Veteran: M Duggan (14) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hofman (17) P Johnson (16) 47. I Hayes (24) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: J Reed (23) 37. Women: A: L Cupples (18) 33. B: G Gordon (31) 36.

LEURA: Medley Stroke Handicap: T Oakley (30) 66, S York (17) 67, J Bednarski (25) 68, S Jago (20) 70 cb, D Crowther (13) 70 cb, Scratch: C Clark (Blackheath GC) (5) 75 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Twigg (8) 40. B: T Smithyman (16) 37. C: G Stafford (25) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Kermond (7) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: T Smith (29) .

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: S Waters (11) 40 cb. B: M Hiscock (18) 39. C: S Quigley (24) 46. A Scr: W Wright 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Stott (9) 41. Div 2: A Pentony (21) 40 cb. Scr: T Stott 32.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: L Williamson (9) 4 up. B: A Brown (17) 3 up cb. C: T Scott (23) 4 up. Scr: B Gross (2) 2 down.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: S Dodds (8) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: D Shaw (20) 42 cb. K Nicoll (14) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hogan (9) 40. B: M Collier (16) 41. C: B Gonzalez (20) 42. D: D Gannon (33) 43. Hole in one: T McCarthy at 10th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Harris (23) G Machan (18) 51. I Harris (23) 41.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: C Grimditch (18) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Townsend (12) 41. B: T Gordon (34) 43. Scr: B Saw (0) 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Fog (5) 41 cb. B: C Wood (19) 42. S Kim (21) 41. Scr: D Smyth 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Ayre (0) 39. B: M Simpson (13) 39 cb. C: R Thompson (27) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Laing (11) B Kusto (12) 48. Div 2: G Mcadam (20) S Kerr (25) 52. A: S Park (11) 41. B: D Minarik (17) 40. C: G Mcadam (20) 38. D: J Yoon (31) 38. Scr: J Kim 38. 9-hole: D Hourd (35) 21. PM: M Son (23) 19.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Maisog (40) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Bennett (10 New Brighton) 39 cb. G Richardson (13) 39 cb. B: B Richards (18) 42 cb. B Munro (16) 42. C: D Gordon (22) 40. T Bodycote (21) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (8) 41. B: D Harris (18) 41. C: G Simmons (23) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: T Sedgman (10) 41. Div 2: S Darragh (26) 43. Scr: M Buckingham 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: D Hopkins (6) 41. R Highett (19) 40. P Windon (26) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Quin (6) 40. B: C Rivelli (18) 39. C: R McGuire (23) 42. D: J Phillip (27) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: A: P Turner (7) 40. B: J Gatt (18) 37. C: P Fittler (19) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: R Taylor (10) 39. A Scr: F Leahey 33. B: J Simpson (14) 39. B Scr: J Simpson 25. C: D Hughes (20) 40. C Scr: D Hughes 23.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Wong (26) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Par 2B: White: P Hartman (20) I Miller (19) 10 up. A: F Allan (4) 5 up. B: B Floyd (17) 3 up. C: J Battaglia (21) 1 up. D: S Horsman (30) 4 up. Stableford 9-hole: M Wilson (33) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Foden (7) 41. B: J Lehman (20) 39. C: J Carahalios (22) 42. Scr: J Rogan 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Pfeffer (5) 44. B: J Madigan (18) 44. C: J Oliver (26) 40. Scr: T Pfeffer 39.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Lyon (28) 32.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: I Stapleton (44) 41.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Donges (9) 37. B: E Hoolihan (15) 36 cb. C: B Arthur (24) 36.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: T Ely (6) 39 cb. B/Medal: R Monro (15) 40. C: B Pagram (19) 40 cb.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: B Robertson (9) 40.

BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: S Furnell (20) 70. B: E Barker (26) 72.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hamilton (17) 33. Div 2: A Kitchen (29) 28.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: J Hourigan (22) 1 up. B: N Chapman (36) 1 up. C: N Anderson (37) sq cb.

COHUNA: Women: Stableford: V Millar (31) 34 cb.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Rothwell (17) 43. B: S Mildren (25) 35.

EUROA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Thompson (20) 29.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: C McNamara (7) 38. Women: S Pyle (17) 37.

HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Doris Chambers Foursome: L Rogers (32) 40. R Harris (34) 40.

HORSHAM: Men: Par White: Div 1: S Leith (9) 4 up. Div 2: B Cross (20) 2 up. Div 3: L Brook (24) 5 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Chapman (26) 40.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S McNaughton (10) 41. B: M Van Rhee (18) 35. C: P Grady (19) 37.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: C Downs (30) 38.

KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J O’Neill (9) 33. Women: C Andersen (11) 34.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: B Ryan (10) 49. B: M Jenkins (16) 54. C: K Johnsen 56.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Johnstone (22) M Topp (30) 33.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: F Haslam (21) 40. B: L Bennett (32) 39.

MAFFRA: Men: Par White: A: C Coleman (14) 2 up. B: B Donahoe (18) 3 up. C: B Nicholl (22) 2 up.

MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Terry G Wells 38.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: D Jennings (22) 40 cb.

MOE: Women: Par: A: J Robertson (12) 4 down. B: L Stewart (44) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Hale (54) 13.

MORWELL: Women: Stableford: D Vuillermin (14) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: C Wiseman (22) 35. B: A Webb (27) 40. C: M Dickinson (49) 35.

NEWRY: Men: Stableford: J Cameron (19) 35. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: L Morgan (26) 69.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: J Diss (22) 43. S Trumper (27) 39. M John (32) 35.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: A: A Clark (8) sq cb. B: J McGregor (29) 5 up. C: C Butler (35) 1 up cb.

PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: L Cumming (19) 37.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: J Bye (9) 37. D Shapter (7) 37. B: J Fendyk (18) 36. B Merriman (20) 35. C: G Gallagher (33) 43. J Giuffrida (30) 38. Women: J Welsh (26) 35. V Bibby (29) 33.

SALE: Men: Par: A: C Markovic (11) 1 up cb. D Salerman (10) 1 up. B: J Collins (16) 3 up. B Johnson (16) 2 up. C: M Krusic (26) 1 down cb. D Rowley (25) 1 down cb.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Boyd S Nayler J Gill Kirkman 70.

STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Johnston (15) 75. Div 2: C Trickey (26) 77. Silver Spoon: L Johnston (15) 75.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Kruger (6) 42. B: S Finnigan (14) 42. C: B Jones (32) 41.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Moore (9) 38 cb. Z Ramsey (5) 38. L Saunders (3) 37 cb. B: N Hunt (16) 40. A Puskas (15) 38. S Monahan (13) 37. C: B McDougall (24) 40. L Warren (18) 38. C Mayes (17) 37 cb. Women: A: A Canty (16) 42. S Facey (13) 38. L Moore (17) 33 cb. B: S Scott (27) 38 cb. K Baker (24) 38. J Fitzpatrick (28) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: G Brierley (9) 69. B: J Henry (16) 63. C: P Small (27) 68. Gold: G Jones (35) 72.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Magliano (10) 41. B: B Boadle (15) 40. C: G Jennings (17) 39. D: M MacDonald (24) 39. Resort: A Hand (32) 33.

TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A: J Tickell (7) 34. B: A Bayley (27) 32. 9-hole: T Mumford (27) 15.

TRARALGON: Women: Par: L Watkinson (13) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: L Roberts (32) 18.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: T Sullivan (19) 34. B: D Sullivan (27) 39. C: N McArlein (36) 32.

WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: C Bolding (19) 31.

WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: A Poole (26) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: H Archer (24) 37. B: M Keane (31) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email