September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 15 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 15 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Sunday, 15 August 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Da Silva (17) J Pereira (20) 77. J Allan (16) 41. S Law (37) 36. Scr: A Katholos 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Gunesekera (18) 45. S Eaton (30) 40. P Peterie (23) 39 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Downey (21) 44. Women: R Parker (20) 41 cb. Medley: A: J Bondin (13) 41. B: J McKinley (14) 42. C: G Barnett (26) 41. Scr: J Guan (+6) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Lawry (5) 38 cb. A Scr: A Ding 33. B: G Bombell (13) 37 cb. B Scr: R Fellows 25. C: P Petrovski (31) 37. C Scr: A Scali 17.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A O’Farrell (15) K Moore (13) 47. A O’Farrell (15) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: P O’Kane 38. A: M Lawlor (9) 40 cb. B: H Ng (15) 38 cb. C: A Patel (20) 41.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: E Fernandez (42) 41 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Stipanovic (10) 36. A Scr: C Wenham 33. B: P Azzopardi (14) 40. B Scr: M McSwiney 23. C: D Jiang (28) 40. C Scr: P McGing 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford M Tracey (6) 42 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Choi (12) 39 cb. B: B Smith (19) 41. C: P McRae (20) 40. Women: Div 1: S KIm (15) 43. Div 2: N Johnston Arraujo (40) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Falcone (7) D Murdocca (15) 82. Men: A: D Sayer (12) 39. B: S Lebas (19) 38 cb. C: D Witheridge (34) 41. Women: V Gale (12) 40. Medley: PM 2B Multi: P Mann (20) D Mann (18) 87. Men: M Timbs (11) 40. G Clarke (16) 38. P Mann (20) 40. Women: S Hunt (28) 39. Jnr: 9-hole: F Howard (36) 25. 2B Scr: S Falcone D Murdocca 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: T Thelwell (18) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: Div 1: M Rapley (10) 4 up. Div 2: J Hayward (18) 5 up. Div 1: P De Gail (16) 3 up. Div 2: J Wickens (25) 5 up.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B Agg: P Bouttell J Parkes 25 cb. I Carroll H Greentree 26. Men: G Condren (20) 20 cb. Scr: I Fan 17 cb. N Van Hoeck (12) 21 cb. Scr: M Osborne 18. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: H Greentree (34) 25. J Balsaras (23) 20 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Hill (2) 37 cb. Div 2: R Biviano (18) 39 cb. Div 3: S Chaudhary (20) 0. Scr: P Takla 34. Women: L Kolenko (24) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Stamatakis (9) 41. Div 2: R Cleminson (25) 42. Scr: A ISherwood 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: P Forrester (8) 42. B: R Salter (14) 41. C: M Dennehy (30) 42. Scr: M Armour (0) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: A: R Phillips12 (12) 6 up. B: M Kelliher (13) 3 up. C: G Outram (19) 5 up. D: T Mcleod (27) 7 up. Div 1: S Davies (25) 5 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (11) 37. B: L Saperas (13) 35. C: A Pont (20) 40.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Georgakis (22) P Georgakis (13) 46. D Geniale (1i7) 43. Women: G Barnwell (40) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Mathieson (26) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Maude (19) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Hubbard (6) 37 cb. B: G Scherini (19) 40. C: M Moore (31) 45. Women: N Axford (22) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Loomes (10) 40 cb. Women: Green: T Simper (22) 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Borg (13) 39 cb. Scr: A Rachid 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Y Nikellys (34) 62. Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: S Doughty (18) 66. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 84. Div 2: L Tsung (45) 67. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 104.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Drew (16) 41. B: D Holland (20) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Vuong (15) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: G McCorby (31) 36. Men: A: D Dowling (5) 40. B: T Duffy (15) 39. C: D Elsworth (28) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Ogden (1) 39. Div 2: B Schott (24) 44. Scr: M Norbis (-5) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Sienkiewicz (10) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: D Hall (12) 40. W Dempsey (12) 38. F Charette (9) 37 cb. Women: F Foster (41) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J McGuire (27) 42. Scr: C Jones 78. Men: G Contreras (15) 39. Scr: D Jones 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Lepre (11) 38. Div 2: C Baukes (16) 39 cb. Div 3: A Brownlee (22) 39. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 35.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Westgarth (22) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Manson (26) 43. Div 2: V Bamford (19) 42 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Henderson (13) 41. B: S Panetta (14) 41. C: R Positti (21) 39. D: P Burge (31) 42.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: M Brereton (20) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E McCann (10) 38. B: N Kim (13) 38. C: B Park (32) 40. Scr: R Easterbrook 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Sherry (5) 39. B: G Lee (26) 39. Women: J Sherry (23) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Montgomery (12) 41. B: B Boyd (16) 42. C: R Jerzyna (22) 42. S Hamilton (10) 36. Scr: White: J Ford 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Dainton (11) 41 cb. B: A Gebbie (18) 44. C: B Zekulich (28) 40. Women: S Zekulich (28) 48. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: S Mount (6) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bang (2) J Kwon (22) 72. Mxd: S Suh (25) H Suh (30) 74. Men: A: T Gale (13) 40. B: N Wanigesekera (16) 38. C: P Yong (21) 38. D: C Lee (32) 36. Women: H Suh (30) 41. Medley: Scr: M Collins 36. 9-hole: AM: R Shin (34) 23. PM: A Seo (20) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S Foskett (15) A Proust (11) 26. B Chafe (35) S Gray (24) 27. Men: A: A Proust (11) 20 cb. B: S Lang (18) 23 cb. C: M Burraston (21) 19 cb. A: R Eyles (12) 22. B: T Greedy (16) 21 cb. C: B Chafe (35) 24. Women: Div 1: A Baker (14) 19. M Pearce (15) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lloyd (4) 37 cb. B: C Ingleton (12) 36. C: A Ma (21) 41. Scr: D Kolar 39. Stableford Gold: B Gates (18) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Duncan (20) T Duncan (17) 46. Div 2: M Mercado (22) A Salanga (31) 45 cb. 2B Scr: P Martin T Ostler 42 cb. A: M Horton (0) 40. B: C Dale (17) 37. C: N Worrall (27) 37. Women: L Lavelle (6) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fisher D Clarke 59. J Cutler J Pearson 60.5.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Feeney (12) 35. B: J Back (18) 38. C: S Bunyan (22) 41. Scr: A McEntee (4) 33. Div 1: R Sparling (40) 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Lemiere (12) 45. B: M Ross (14) 43. C: H Bae (44) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Cranston (11) 43. Div 2: B Condon (23) 48. Women: D George (19) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S O’Connor (6) 39 cb. B: N Cahill (13) 38. C: G Cross (19) 30 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (14) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J McGee (10) 41. B: M Kinsella (16) 41. C: B Aulburn (20) 42. Women: D Wongsoong (21) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: W Boyd (17) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: G Pitt (14) 21. Div 2: J Buki (18) 24. Div 3: F Kleiner (27) 20. Hole in one: A Koch at 18th. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P McMahon (26) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Phillips (25) 42. Women: V Dawson (24) 41. Jnr: E Vo (23) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brown (15) 41. Div 2: J Murray (17) 42 cb. Women: J Burns (33) 39.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Eagle (16) 32. B: G Permezel (23) 27 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: M Rankin (11) 40 cb. B: B Stoneham (15) 45. C: S Crowley (21) 42. Women: S Mockridge (11) 37 cb.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: B Laughlin (8) 36 cb. Men: R Hearnden (23) 39 cb.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: G Simpson (24) 38. B Wiltshire (16) 37 cb. J Beale (16) 37.

COHUNA: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: Medal: D Griffiths (15) 70. Women: Stableford: W Woods (27) 37.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford: B Barnes (7) 42. 9-hole: B Kruse (35) 18. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B James J Hutchins 67.875.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: S Poole (6) 37. C Neate (31) 38.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Treloar (12) 43. B: P Purdy (30) 37.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Olney (10) 35. B: J Davis (20) 38. Women: V Luther-Bernau (33) 28. Mxd: Visitor: R Hennig (7) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email