September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 14 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 14 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Saturday, 14 August 2021.

NSW SATURDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Foley (12) 40. B: A Austin (14) 39. C: J Cockburn (28) 43.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: I Lim (11) 40. B: S Petersen (14) 41. C: J Yang (21) 46. Scr: D Morgan 35.

AVALON: Women: Par: J Pike (28) 5 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Tse (13) 27. B: L Jordan (18) 28. C: S Tse (25) 27. Medley: Medal Aug: A: N Tse (13) 60. B: L Jordan (18) 59. C: S Deakin (22) 58.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Ferguson (31) 41. K Johnson (12) 40. 2B: G Georgiou (17) S Rudder (16) 50. A: N Katholos S Lohmann 43. A Scr: H Crowe 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Berenger (30) 35.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: R Jones (0) 40. B: S Saville (17) 45. C: A Dias (23) 40. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 40. Women: Div 1: H Jones (17) 42. Div 2: K Aberdour (39) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: J Campbell (13) 34. B: G Boyle (18) 37. C: P Schmidt (28) 37.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Terkalas (7) 42. A Scr: G Heffeman 33 cb. B: G Trono (16) 39 cb. B Scr: S Hogg 27. C: M Montemayor (25) 40 cb. C Scr: R Thomas 21. Women: L Moles (18) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mahony (21) P Mahony (22) 80. Women: M Rowe (40) 38. Men: S Rabone (14) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N George (13) 40. A Spurrier (2) H Ruawai (3) 72.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Bell (0) 37. H Skacel (20) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Goodwin (26) 40. Men: 3B Agg: A Yuill (16) T Farrell (10) T Madigan (10) 111.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: T Howard (12) 42. A Scr: C Wenham 35. B: J Rehutai (14) 44. B Scr: S Teale 23. C: B Hawkins (21) 40. C Scr: J Elter 17.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Gajdos (8) 40. B: S Chen (11) 40. C: B Maloney (19) 38. D: A Bayly (26) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Hole in one: S Marsh at 6th. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Holdsworth (13) 20. Women: A: M Thorn (20) 40. B: L Bullock (34) 34. Men: A: B Hierlehy (8) 40. A Scr: G Matheson 35 cb. B: T Waters (14) 42. B Scr: I Mc kenzie 24 cb. C: J Mc Kinnon (23) 39. C Scr: S Quarmby 17. 2B: T Waters (14) J Mc Kinnon (23) 51. 2B Scr: G Hunt L Mc Laren 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A: A Evans (8) 42 B: J Romano (19) 43 C: K Smith (24) 44 Scr: G Evans 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: N Sagdic (4) 39. B: J Bright (19) 41. C: M Ibrahim (24) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Heath (12) P Wright (18) 85. A: S Manton (10) 38. B: I Wilkie (17) 42. C: R Anderson (24) 39. 2B: J Nati (18) R Hadley (12) 80. A: M Hawes (10) 42. B: G Heanes (17) 38. C: J Cauchi (26) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Carroll (6) 39 cb. B: J Forage (14) 37. C: A Trouncer (30) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Bunting (3) 19 cb. B: D Dengate (14) 21 cb. C: R Koopman (24) 21. A: A Schouw (11) 21 cb. B: B Fraser (15) 21 cb. C: M Parker (25) 23.

CRONULLA: Medley: Par 9-hole: Black: A: T Hodges (10) 3 up. A Scr: J Cripps (-1) 2 up. 2B: A: P Wilson (7) B Wilson (21) 4 up cb. Par: 9-hole: A: B Phillips (12) 4 up. A Scr: T Wood (1) sq. 2B: A: L Axford (12) D Carroll (5) 5 up cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Hong (12) 41. Div 2: R Biviano (19) 40 cb. Div 3: L Ford (27) 39. A Scr: M Andrew (3) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wright (4) 38. B: R Johnston (15) 40 cb. C: M Sloane (19) 40. D: J Creswell (27) 40. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Cass (8) 38. B: C Wilshaw (14) 39. C: G Peimer (27) 37. A Scr: S Robertson (-2) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Overton (9) 38 cb. B: D Cuddington (17) 41. C: C Sibley (21) 41. D: D Waight (31) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: M Ware (15) 39 cb. A Scr: T Kennings (4) 32. B: G Drysdale (19) 40. B Scr: A Panuccio (17) 22.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mourad (7 Kogarah GC) 38. B: D Saunders (18) 39. C: A Gollan (24) 34.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: G Morgan (10) 71 cb. A Scr: W Knapp 73. B: G Hartnup (17) 69. B Scr: M Alcock 85. C: G O’Connor (24) 71. C Scr: T Campbell 95.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Ball (15) 41. Div 2: P Kelly (17) 42. Div 1 Scr: S Twomey 32.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: K White (12) 38. B: P Camarsh (17) 41 cb. C: E Atkins (32) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Scott (4) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (21) 34 cb. B: R Richardson (32) 34. Men: A: C Jackson (7) 36. B: C Bournon (16) 37. C: R Kirwan (28) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Gibson (6) 38. B: M Graham (12) 41. C: P McKenzie (32) 43. Women: Stableford: V Hoare (23) 40.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: P Hackett (16) 40.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Thompson (12) 38. A Scr: D Boyle (4) 31 cb. B: D Macfarlane (15) 41. B Scr: P Keelan (13) 24 cb. C: N Morrison (21) 38 cb. C Scr: A Dookie (25) 16 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Newman (18) 41. A Scr: T Wray 34. Women: Green: P Davies (13) 34. Men: Hole in one: White: K Slater

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: D Leckie (14) 40. 2B Agg: P Doherty (6) G Carrick (16) 72 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Meyer (5) 78. A Scr: D Moore (2) 35. B: W Gillard (14) 79. B Scr: D Wrigley (14) 26. C: P Latimer (19) 84. C Scr: P Latimer (19) 26. D: P Youngman (30) 82. D Scr: A Brace (24) 17.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: W Elliot (7) 40, S Jago (19) 36 cb, B: B Hull (28) 40, T Oakley (31) 39, Scratch: W Elliot (7) 33 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: G Thompson (22) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Brown (14) 30. Men: A: P Harrison (13) 41. B: B Kinsella (14) 44. C: J Dowse (26) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Kermond (8) 39. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 33. B: B Hyde (14) 44. C: P Horne (34) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Foster (12) 42. B: A Campanaro (18) 37. C: V White (21) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: M Bloomfield (30) 44. Scr: J Starr 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Smith (2) 38 cb. Div 2: S Turner (15) 43. Div 3: B Hall (21) 43. Scr: B Smith 36. Hole in one: P Foote at 15th.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Bulgin (14) 37. B: P Hamer (21) 41. C: J Press (30) 38 cb. 2B: L Jones (18) T Ware (18) 49. Scr: B Edwards 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Cusbert (9) 40 cb. B: S Wolstenholme (20) 40. C: A Milne (36) 47.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: J McCarthy 38 cb. A Scr: T De Wit 37. B: P Webber 38. C: P Abbott 43. Women: C O’Brien 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: S Townend (10) 40. B: R Bury (15) 39. C: M Ironfield (21) 42. D: T Morris (32) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Milling (12) 40. B: P Lotz (14) 41. C: T Fitzgerald (23) 41. Stableford: Scr: J Renshaw (1) 34. Women: Stableford Green: P Sherman (18) 35 cb. Medley: Black: I Leslie (36) 40. Stableford: 2B: T Fitzgerald (23) J Benecke (10) 49 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wrightson (13) 41. B: P Collins (19) 39 cb. C: G Smith (21) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Smith (12) 39. B: J Wahbe (13) 41. C: P Hall (44) 42. A Scr: B Hooper 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Player (7) 39. B: R Ellis (14) 38. C Scr: M Connors (22) 39. Women: Par: M Hoffman (32) 1 up.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Rogers (12) 38. A Scr: R Richards (0) 34. B: C Pragnell (18) 40. C: A BLYTH (21) 39. Hole in one: R Wheatley at 4th.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: G Jones (9) 44. S Hui (15) 42 cb. J Corbett (27) 41. Scr: B Gadd 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Garvey (11) C Piper (12) 77. A: C Piper (12) 39. B: S Sneddon (17) 41. C: M Connolly (23) 40. Scr: M Williams 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: J Stack (23) 33. Women: Stableford: N Campbell (16) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: A Chapman (11) 37. B: A Tesoriero (18) 39. C: D Bromell (25) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Jones (12) 38. A Scr: M Bang 34. B: G Smith (14) 38. C: A Williams (22) 37. D: L Jones (33) 40. 9-hole: D Leonard (15) 21. J Kim (2) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: V Done (30) 23. Medley: 9-hole 2B: J Klipp (35) S Devine (24) 26. Men: 9-hole: A: D Sheridan (11) 20 cb. B: A O’Keeffe (18) 20. C: M Long (21) 24. A: D Bennett (11) 20. B: C Clark (16) 20 cb. C: B Foott (23) 19. Medley: 9-hole 2B: D Kidd (17) L Jones (20) 24. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: L Booth (33) 19.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hartley (4) 39. B: K Patman (18) 40. C: D Hojem (28) 40. A Scr: N Hall (5) 30. 2B Agg: C Walker (13) D Troy (14) 75.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Gladstone (7) 43. B: A Holden (14) 41. C: G Panaretos (21) 39. Scr: H Wang 40. Gold: W McDonald (24) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: U Backes (11) 39. B: N Staras (18) 41. C: J Hawley (23) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grant (28) 40. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: A King (12) 41. A Scr: M Buckingham 39. B: S O’Leary (13) 37. B Scr: S O’Leary 24. C: C Pantelos (20) 40. C Scr: C Pantelos 20. Div 1: C Fukushima (20) 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Connon (9) 42. B: D Conte (14) 39. C: C Stansell (23) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Wilcock (8) 40 cb. B: B Wilson (18) 39. C: B Davey (22) 38. Women: L Howell (19) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: B Atkinson (5) 6 up. B: A Stuchbury (14) 4 up. C: C Stutchbury (28) 1 up cb. Women: Green: D Byrne (-1) 1 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: F Leahey (7) 44. A Scr: F Leahey 37. B: Y Bae (14) 38. B Scr: Y Bae 26. C: G Harrison (31) 38. C Scr: B Hodge 18. Women: L Shapiera (14) 37.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (17) 38. Men: Stableford: A: S Steel (5) 42. B: J Cuff (18) 44. C: P Dengate (22) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: A: S Campbell (18) 30. B: B Reoch (24) 32. C: D Piper (36) 30. Scr: S Springall (1) 37. A: M Lander (13) 34 cb. B: T Cervonaro (14) 33 cb. C: J Myers (28) 32 cb. Scr: D Richards (1) 35. Medal Aug: A: T Chesters (9) 68. B: S Campbell (18) 65. C: J Harvey (26) 66. D: M O’Hagan (31) 61. Trophy: D Piper (36) 30 cb. J Myers (28) 32.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Ashford (24) 40. O Gregory (21) 39. M Gawthorne (16) 38. C Cayless (21) 37. R Scott (24) 37 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: T Crowe (12) 19 cb. Div 2: T Carr (17) 21. Div 3: W Arkins (23) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: W Chandler (21) 42 cb. A: J Simpson (11) 40 cb. B: J Parker (17) 40. Scr: J Rogan 39. Hole in one: J Muhs at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Holland (12) 39. B: R Shaw (13) 39. C: G Mitchell (26) 43. A Scr: D Grogan 35.

VICTORIA SATURDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: B: T McMillan (2) 35. A Hutt (19) 41. Women: B Doyle (16) 29.

BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: E Tallis (21) 38. B: D Shanks (24) 35. Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Donges (9) 73 cb. B: B Ferguson (14) 74. C: C McFarlane (30) 70.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Davis (9) 69 cb. B: S Rodgers (13) 70. C: C Gledhill (19) 68.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: C Wickes (2) 32. B: S Carlisle (17) 36. C: N Aloizos (24) 37. Women: A: C Paton (17) 38. B: H Thompson (28) 33.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: J Cordy (4) 72. B: M Jenkins (16) 76. C: J Pearson (18) 73.

CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: A: R Harvey (17) 69. B: G Harvey (25) 71. C: P Bolding (28) 72. D: P Watkins (31) 71.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: J Farnell (26) sq. B: P Egan (32) 1 down.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Majernik (27) 37. B: C Huggins (30) 36. Men: A: B Kennedy (11) 37. Stableford Green: A: G Day (20) 41. White: A: B Haley (22) 38.

EILDON: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Power (8) G Walters (18) 66.5.

HEYFIELD: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: J Sunderman (11) 69. B: P Hinds (26) 72. C: P Coleman (38) 73. A Scr: J Sunderman (11) 80.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Sleep J Mills L Mayer M Taylor 60. Mxd: Stroke White: G Watts J McHenry I Fechner P Haslau 55.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Gibbins (13) 42. B: A Geddis (34) 39. Men: 2B: A: J O’Hallran 47. T O’Halloran 47.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: M Jones (16) 74. B: M Pane (28) 72. Men: Stroke: A: P Glidden (1) 72. B/Medal: M Reidy (15) 69. C: H Lewis (21) 73. D: S Richards (22) 74.

KERANG: Men: Stableford: F Ritchie (18) 43. Women: M Spitty (41) 37.

KILMORE: Men: Stableford: G Drain (23) 39. Women: A Boland (19) 27.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: T Plumb (27) V Laidlaw (34) 48. Men: G Ryan (18) G Connally (23) 44.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stroke: A: M Gallivan (13) 73. B: G Armstrong (20) 73. Women: Stableford: J Greer (22) 33.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: D Moore (9) 36. Women: R MacRae (27) 31.

MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: N Magnuson (+2) 73. B: R Toma (13) 72. C: G Murray (17) 70. D: D Noble (23) 76.

MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Donnon (15) C Earle (27) 44 cb. Trophy: T President (20) 1. Women: M Allan (8) 35.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Jones (3) 36. Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Parsons (22) 78.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: J Lacey (2) 69. B/Medal: R Young (15) 66. G Malone (20) 69. Women: Brooch: A/Medal: W Carmody (22) 69. B: L Smith (45) 56.

MILDURA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Day (6) 39. B: M Sette (16) 38. C: P Hill (22) 38.

MOE: Women: Stableford: B Wallis (40) 29. Stroke: A: A Mamum (10) 73. A Scr: A Bassman 75. B/Medal: S Backman (12) 69. C: B Fidler (21) 73.

MORTLAKE: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A: C Fowler (11) 70. I Jubb (24) 66.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: T Purss (11) 32 cb. B: A Mckerral (26) 40.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: J Duncan (46) 42. Men: Par: A: P Duncan (17) 1 up. B: P Newton (23) 3 down.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Thomas (`14) 69. B: R Peterson (26) 69. Women: A/Medal: D Davies (28) 69.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: K Green (14) 35 cb. Men: A: M Dykes (12) 36. B: M Brown (17) 37. C: N Firth (23) 40.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Webster (31) W Dixon (17) 46. Women: Stableford: Y Casey (25) N Vogel (21) 44 cb.

PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: A: C Foster (0) 70. B: A Lindsay (13) 72. C: J Baryczka (22) 72. Women: C Taylor (12) 75.

QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: N Orvis (13) 71. J Bye (10) 72. B: J Mastin (14) 69. W Tarticchio (16) 72. C: G Woodward (20) 70. T Crigan (25) 71.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: A/Medal: B Docking (0) 67. A Scr: S Jones (3) 72. B: S Edwards (15) 71 cb. B Scr: B Knight (14) 85. C: G Douglas (24) 71 cb. C Scr: N Haw (20) 89.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford White: J Canavan (25) 41.

ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: 4B: M Atlas (10) S Wilkins (16) 65.

SALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: C Rintoul (22) B Wood (15) 50.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stroke: A: M Corradin (1) 75. B/Medal: G Hard (17) 75. C: D Atkins (20) 77. Women: Stableford: J Fletcher (6) 34.

SHEPPARTON: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: K Michel 53.375. C Tomlinson 53.375. S Michel 53.375. J Syer 53.375.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Bridgart (25) 36. A: T Jarman (4) 42. B: S Finnigan (14) 38. C: K Bowie (36) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (20) 38. B: J O’Brien (26) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: M Cooper (0) 37. B: P Boake (15) 39. C: H Thompson (34) 34. Medley: Gold: M McLeay (27) 35.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Harding 46. S Harding 46. Women: A McCallum (17) 34. Men: Visitor: S Weston (7) 27.

TRAFALGAR: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Anderson (13) 71. B: J Gray (22) 75 cb. A Scr: T Cross (4) 82.

TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: B Farley (11) 71. B: D Lyons (14) 70. C: A Pigdon (21) 71. D: I Truscott (23) 68. Scr: R Alexander (0) 71. Women: I Prowd (23) 72. Men: Stableford: N Wells (19) 38.

TRENTHAM: Men: Stroke: A: N Hanson (10) 71. B/Medal: J King (16) 68. C: V Smith (33). Women: A: T O’Callaghan (20) 74. B: A Evered (23) 70. C: H Cashmore (30) 77.

WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: R McKenzie (8) 80. Women: Stableford: C Morcom (22) 36.

WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: A: M Norton (7) 42. B: G Smith (15) 43. C: E Gould (22) 37. Women: K Jenkins (21) 36.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Smeaton (26) 36. Men: A: M Russell (8) 39. B: A Sweetman (11) 40. C: N Hawkins (24) 40.

WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Johnson (14) 27. Men: Stroke: K Jamieson (5) 72. A Yann (16) 68. B Harvey (36) 73. K Jamieson (5) 72. A Yann (16) 68. B Harvey (36) 73.

YARRAM: Women: Stableford: F McLennan (32) 36. Men: A: J Swift (3) 75. B/Medal: M Lush (17) 73. C: P Biggs (20) 75. D: R Rogers (24) 74. A Scr: J Swift 78.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: B/Medal: P Pejkovic (18) 38. A: P Oldfield (14) 38. Murray: A/Medal: R Dick (16) 35. B: T Loomes (22) 35. Women: A: J Cronk (17) 35. B: D Ringholt (29) 36 cb. C: L Moore (33) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email